Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Knight (8) 34 cb. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Quaintmere (30) 40. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Jarvis (23) 44 cb. 

   BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: A Den Elzen (16) 37. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cavill (18) 42. B: K Kost (27) 41. C: J Chapple (28) 40. 

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: A: C Morrison (29) 42. B: B Tighe (35) 40. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (18) 21. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: M Cornthwaite (14) 5 up. B: J Wheatley (17) 6 up. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T Kren (31) 15. W McBean (32) 14. Stroke Matchplay: White: M Sherlock 4. K Lorkin 1. L Watters 3. S Powell 3. 

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Wright (34) J Thompson (39) 40 cb. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Bourke (25) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Rowville: A: C Hanrahan (1) 70 cb. B: J Butler (18) 67 cb. Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: P Hoerauf (24) 43. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: M Platt (5) 41. B: S Beales (19) 44. C: C Schoemaker (23) 32. D: P Kilburn (29) 38. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: K Ansell (28) R Findlay (17) 49. 

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: B Stinchcombe (21) 71. B: L McCoombe (27) 77. C: L Nelson (36) 72. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Oakley (10) 38. B: G Beattie (26) 40. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: M Love (24) 38. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: D Phillips (32) 70. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Gorog (25) 40. 

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: A: K Riddell (18) 72. B: J Rosenbrock (24) 75. C: D Sleightholm (33) 76. 

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: M Benfield (12) 37. B: E Carroll (18) 37 cb. C: P Glatz (21) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (32) 20. 

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: G Warren (15) 74. B: E Manley (27) 81. C: J Phillips (32) 77. Scr: K Feaver (11) 88. 

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: South: A: M Hunt C Beet 44. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M Scott (10) 36. B: S Moyle (22) 37. C: C Murnane (29) 36. Yellow: M Lee (26) 43. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 40. B: G Lewis (30) 38. Women: A Mackenzie (40) 28 cb. 

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Gay (23) 37. 

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Trewhella (17) 38. B: R Comber (34) 38. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: M Howard (20) 3 up. B: C Mukerjea (31) 3 up cb. 

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: C Heald (7) 73. B: B Sincock (31) 77. 

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: I Armer (18) 38. B: C Larsen (27) 36. C: J Horwood (34) 31. 

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Young A Wong M McColl 86. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: C'ship qlfr: J Foster (20) 71. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Mayer (14) 37. B: V Bullough (28) 37. C: N Roiter (33) 32. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T O'Halloran (15) 42. B: R Richardson (18) 38. C: P Packham (22) 39. Women: N Burke (26) 35. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: M Craigie (8) 36. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Knight (17) 42 cb. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: C Myles (24) 73. 

   KEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Anderson (19) 41. Div 2: L Brumley (22) 37. Div 3: D Dawson (34) 39. 9-hole: A Evans (26) 18. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Gunn (17) 37. Women: Stroke: K Naoumidis (10) 73. 36-hole: A: D Smith 161. B: J Bowd 219. C: G Rankine 251. Trophy: D Smith 151. 

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Caudwell (15) 42. 

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Reynolds (30) 36 cb. 

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Lund (16) G Wallace (29) D Doolan (19) D Ewen (22) 86 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (30) 23. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Hee (13) 53. B: K Fanning (23) 53. C: P Spokes (25) 56 cb. 

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: B Murray (23) 68. L Ryan (20) 69. B: J Kerr (31) 71. B Buckley (31) 75. 

   LATROBE: Par: A: J Moon (19) 2 up. B: M Neville (23) 1 down cb. C: H Johnson (31) 1 down. 

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (3) 37. B: D Smith (24) 42. C: T Seebeck (36) 33. 

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: L Larcombe (19) 71. B: U Cole (26) 73. C: P Waters (36) 76. 9-hole: M Kennedy (23) 33. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: A Lewis (33) 6 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Baker (18) 18. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: W Fowler (12) 59. B: A Lee (19) 65. 

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: L James (15) J Cooper (12) 44. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (19) 40. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (21) 22 cb. B: J Takats (31) 21. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Cuthbertson (25) 73. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Bethell (11) 71. B: H Harris (26) 72. C: S Lanyon (27) 72. 

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: L Casa (25) 2 down cb. Stableford 9-hole: L Mc Caffrey (20) 17. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: G Martin (22) 43. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A Tecchio (23) 42. 

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Garley (44) J Jones (25) 42. Hole in one: J Ulver-Green 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (25) 18 cb. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Smith (7) 19. B Falloon (7) 18 cb. F Gatt (9) 18. B: D Kittle (14) 18. F Gabriel (12) 17. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: L Comerford (17) 4 up. B: C Ans (18) 4 up. Women: A: F Morris (12) 1 down. B: L Son Hing (30) 3 down. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula South: S Tsindos (14) L Tsindos (21) 47. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: L Hayhurst (20) 38. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Finck (11) 39 cb. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Par: R Freer (20) 4 up. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: G Wood (15) 37. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: S Patrick (18) 6 up cb. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: S Lockhart (11) 4 up. B: K Unsworth (18) 6 up. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: K Lambert (10) 8 up. B: D Chapman (20) 7 up. C: J Veitch (24) 7 up. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Belleville (29) 44. 

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Connor (6) 43. B: T Carafa Snr (19) 43. C: G Downes (32) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: D Sadler (11) 1 up. B: J Hodges (22) 1 up. C: J Ching (35) 1 up. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Currie (24) 42. Stroke: C'ship: G Mastorakos bt D Raux 5-4. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: K Stegley (28) 33 cb. 

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Woodgate (41) 39. 9-hole: G Collins (40) 23. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Grandmothers Trophy: B: L Greer (30) 5 down cb. C: C Westcott (37) 7 down. 9-hole: G Robson (43) 1 up. 

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Cashman (18) 76. Div 2/Medal: E Van Berkel (37) 75. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: L Jennings (25) 32. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Sumithran (13) 76. B/Medal: V Maine (26) 75. C: K Conway (33) 78. 

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Par: A: A Talacko (25) 4 up. B: C Scillio (35) 1 up. C: C Martin (39) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Menhennitt (43) 20. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B: J Schuffelen (33) 41. A: L Vipont (21) 39. 9-hole: J Blackie (6) 14. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Toy (9) 41. B: D Shiells (22) 44. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: D Dick (28) 39. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Still (23) 39. Women: M Lam (26) 35 cb. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford Visitor: The Dunes: White: B Jowett (19) 35. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: M Brittain (12) 40. 

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: K Downie (23) 3 up. B: B Wells (31) 1 down. 

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: K Williams (20) 74. B: S Pyle (21) 73. C/Medal: C Campbell (34) 69. 

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (11) 37. B: R Holland (21) 37. C: L Beltrame (34) 38. Resort: B Barnes (31) 31. 

   TRARALGON: Stableford White: A: S Kurowski (11) 36 cb. B: S Payne (22) 40. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Bowler (13) 75. B/Medal: A Champion (27) 74. C: S Willison (34) 80. Scr: N Gole (1) 78. Medal of Medallists: A Solanki (1) 78. Stableford Yellow: L Pound (23) 38. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Leitl (28) 35. M Martin (26) 34. 9-hole: M Matthews (37) 19. R Webb (25) 15. 

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: B: P Davis (42) 59. Medal Mar: T Harkin (27) 63. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Sussich (0) 37. B: B Kotow (16) 35. C: S Garner (34) 43. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Larkin (27) 3. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 39. 

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: P Gorman (27) 38. B: A Jones (28) 39. C: J Quinn (43) 37 cb. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: D Dodd (14) 41. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 38. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: I Peel (17) 37. Women: A: M Staley (22) 32. B: W Pope (29) 34. C: A McLeod (39) 30. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Murray: White: C O'Connell (29) R Keane (19) 75. Lake: G Hicks (21) B Westgarth (29) 75. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par 9-hole: White: B Lonergan (Blue) (12) 4 up. K Prendergast (Red) (11) 4 up. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Nursery: A: K Roberts (22) 75 cb. B/Medal: H White (27) 68. C: S Thompson (35) 77. 

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia