Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J McCashney (17) 43. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Dunne (7) 35 cb. 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: C Connolly (22) 45. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J FitzClarence (15) 40. 9-hole: D Newell (16) 21. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: J Burton L Fraser S Hay D Burns 100 cb. Stroke: 9-hole: A Howarth (13.35) 24.65. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: C McDonald (22) 44. 

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: C Lloyd (35) 37. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: L Rees (15) 63 cb. B: O Judd (24) 65 cb. C: G Sik (27) 62. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: P Jones (15) 44. B: P Lipshut (21) 42. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: M McMahon (41) 35. 

   CERBERUS: Men: Stableford White: C Dowd (13) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: D Andrew (23) 69. Div 2/Medal: J O'Reilly (40) 75. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Dixon (31) 44. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: D Fraser (11) 43. B: J Marvin (32) 41. Rowville: A: L Simons (11) 39 cb. B: G Day (18) 42. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: A: M Platt (5) 2 up cb. B: D Rippon (13) 5 up. C: G Walsh (20) 2 up cb. D: P Morris (24) 4 up cb. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Matthews (21) 40. B: A Haddrell (25) 39. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (9) 38. B: S Clifton (35) 42. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Jones (17) 38. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: K Kuffer (19) 68. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: I Brouze (26) 5 up. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: D Smith (41) 2 up cb. 

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Riddell (18) 75 cb. B/Medal: K Stuart (25) 72. C: D Lord (40) 73. 

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: G Berry (10) 64. B/Medal: G Seed (14) 61. C: K Ruddock (33) 62. Women: Stroke: Medal: D Hawkins (19) 70. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Mattingly (34) 24. 

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: J Dixon (18) 37. B: H Moon (28) 38. C: J Phillips (34) 36. 

   EASTERN: Stroke: South: A: J Thompson (17) 71. B: J Main (23) 73. C: G Lee (36) 65. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Bampfield (20) 36. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Versteegen (6) 76. B/Medal: R Ball (19) 66. C: I Duggan (27) 76. Stableford Yellow: P Lemon (34) 42 cb. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Van Cuylenburg (20) 44. B: C Thomas (36) 41. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke White: A: S Silcox (7) 76. B: D Yule (29) 76. 

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: B Clark (14) 69. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: K Bruton (19) 4 up. B: J Tuininga (27) 6 up. 

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: C Heald (8) 70. B: J Bowles (32) 72. 

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Woolley (15) 69. B: L Rimes (29) 70. C: J Lewis (33) 71. 

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: M Burrows (19) 69. B: L Anderson (27) 70. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Memzel (23) 70. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: R Yavuzcan (17) 37. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: T Allen (19) 41. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Crabtee (10) 76. B/Medal: L Melville (27) 71. C: V Bullough (29) 73. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Shannon (15) 37. B: T Larkins (17) 43. C: P Hastings (21) 42. Women: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 40. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: M Batrouney (17) R Farrell (5) K Wood (22) K Smith (23) 100. 9-hole: M Jones (35) J Kennair (45) E Fleming (45) 33. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Larcombe (24) 44. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (9) 34. B: M Pane (27) 26. 

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Manuell (9) 65. J Selby Smith (26) 71. R Buchanan (35) 71. Stableford: C Hawkes (29) 45. 9-hole: S Watson (35) 22. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: J Heath (20) 71. B: S Rosser (21) 72. C: G Condon (34) 77 cb. Stableford: F Trenfield (31) 41. 

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: U Popovic (28) 39. 

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: D Rintoule (27) 71. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: F Glover (15) 53. B: B McLay (23) 56. C: J Todd (25) 51. 

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: H Claverdon-Jones (41) 42. V Nettleton (29) 38. J McSwain (29) 37. J Kerr (34) 36. 

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stroke White: K Murchison (25) 66. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangatunga (17) 41. 

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (5) 38. B: J Lowell (18) 39 cb. C: G Ellt (26) 40. 

   LONSDALE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R McDonald (25) N Gordon-Addison (45) 33.5. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: P Norris (23) 66. Women: Par: 9-hole: L Wilson (45) 2 down. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Hardy (14) 38 cb. B: J Fitzpatrick (20) 39. C: S McNaught (24) 39. 

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: R Pocknee (23) 73. B: J Mumford (26) 76. C/Medal: A McCarten (33) 72. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: B Williamson (37) 19 cb. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (17) 39 cb. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (21) 20. B: S Sinclair (12) 21. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Ramsey (21) 70. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: L Winder (8) 2 up. B: N Fletcher (22) 4 up. C: H Kimber (32) 2 up. 

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: C Lonergan (27) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: L McCaffrey (20) 20. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: M Handley (9) 46. 

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B Moloney (40) 69. A: A Coombes (13) 72. B: L Downward (31) 70. C: B Jenkins (45) 71. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stroke: T King (14) 65. 

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: J Garley (44) 39. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: T Hawkins (17) 7 up. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke White: A Roseby (15) 69. Women: Medal Feb: S Piazza (15) 71. 

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: G Adams (8) 41. B: G Margary (21) 35. C: J Fisicaro (25) 38. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (8) 26. J Kelly (5) 30 cb. J Geddes (5) 30. B: R Gill (13) 25. F Gabriel (12) 27. 

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: S Featherston (10) 41. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: A Collison (12) 44. B: J Meehan (19) 40. Women: A: L Sheehan (18) 36. B: G Kariotis (45) 39. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: H Haringcaspel (7) 39. B: A Rivett (22) 40 cb. C: A Wilson (33) 36. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: I Wenham (24) 44 cb. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Gowling (11) 3 up. B: H Wasiak (18) 3 up. C: J Cranston (20) 2 up. D: R Pavletich (25) 3 up. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sing (4) 38. B: R Anderson (19) 42. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Kingston (17) 39. B: C Robbins (28) 50. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: N Bruerton (31) 42. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Savage (15) 45. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Yellow: A/Medal: M Nati (8) 63. B: J Robinson (21) 66 cb. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: D Cairns (28) D Kukanovski (15) 51. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Carter (21) 48. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A/Medal: M Stabb (16) 42. B: G Pocock (20) 41. C: B D'Cruz (36) 39. Medal of Medallists: R Masci (25) 38. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: South: S Campbell (25) S Renton (24) 45 cb. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Rehn (17) G Hall (23) 49. 

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: N Lourens (25) 68. 9-hole Medal: M French (41) 37. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B/Medal: R Frame (23) 68. C: K Reynolds (33) 70. 9-hole: D Camilleri (42) 32. 

   SALE: Women: Stableford: E Van Berkel (34) 37. S Kirkpatrick (28) 36. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: V Naidoo (14) 33. B: P Freund (18) 36. C: R Ledwidge (45) 38. 

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Thorstenson (31) 48. B: F Kirwan-Hamilton (36) 39. C: L Kramarov (45) 44. 9-hole: J Coutts (39) 16. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Medal Feb: White: B: M McKernan (24) 42. A: A Tipping (22) 40. 9-hole: J Pallant (17) 17. Hole in one: K Zimbachs at 5th. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Kapitz (11) 45. B: N Aubert (17) 37. C: P Lunt (28) 41. Women: Green: S Campbell (32) 38. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Squire (14) 38. B: I Brown (26) 40 cb. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Greig (20) M Dalton (24) 49. 

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Coupe (23) 45. B: L Holloway (26) 47. Hole in one: S Facey at 16th. 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (18) 8 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Umbers (23) 42. Women: A Miller 41 cb. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke Visitor: The Dunes: Black: A Bridge (2) 71 cb. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Skinner (22) 43. 

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Sharp (20) 68. B: D George (30) 70. 

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: J Penny (15) 36. B: J Burns (24) 35. C/Medal: E Muir (30) 37. 

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stone (3) 42. B: M Buckley (13) 44. C: B Scully (22) 40 cb. D: J Szkwarek (25) 39 cb. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: M Donnellan (16) 41. B: S Lovf (25) 52. C: L Tyler (37) 52. 9-hole: J Rose (35) 25. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Goss (27) 40. K O'Keefe (25) 40. D Steel (13) 40. 

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: D Bertram (22) 58. B: A Grant (31) 59. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (24) 38. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (20) 45. 

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: G Rawling (20) 34 cb. B: C Vickers Willis (31) 42. C: J Richmond (45) 39. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Lolas (21) 47. Yellow: G Miller (22) 36. Women: G Morgan (40) 34. 

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: T McKenzie (32) 102. Scr: S Egan (21) 92. Men: Stableford: G Sanders (15) 41. 

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Snr: A: B Fox (23) 74. B/Medal: B Hutchinson (26) 68. C: L Beevis (37) 72. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: T Brewer (10) 69. B: R Graham (22) 70. C: J Lonergan (29) 74. Murray: A: P Crothers (10) 67. B: J Lawford (18) 67. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (10) 28. B: B Lonergan (13) 28. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: P Spncer (17) 76. B: M Kelly (30) 76. C: C Canters (34) 76.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia