Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday


ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: I Shearn (32) 45. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Gooley (8) 33. 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Hudgson (27) 61. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Payne (23) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Payne (43) 20 cb. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: 4B: M Poole (10) G Crozier (34) 10 up. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: L Richards (14) 44. B: N Peterson (20) 46. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wearne (9) 44. B: J Gonsal (23) 41 cb. C: C Gyrn (36) 44. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (13) 41 cb. B: J Coleman (23) 42. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Powell (17) 40. B: S Graham (33) 42. C: D Johnstone (44) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: A Bennie (14) 5 up. B: L Ferreira (22) 11 up. Stroke: Medal Jan: Rowville: A: R Chandar (10) 67. B/Medal: A Stanfield (29) 63. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: J Daglas (1) 37 cb. B: L Snart (13) 40 cb. C: R Anderson (20) 37 cb. D: S Panozzo (27) 40 cb. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: L Stanbridge (12) 5 up. B: D Galbraith (20) 6 up. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Bonwick (16) 43. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Roth (35) 42. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Egberts (28) 21. 

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: M Reeves (22) 38. 

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A/Medal: S Atwell (12) 60. B: E Haddad (15) 62. C: D Mc Ivor (25) 61. Women Medal: P Brown (30) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (21) 21. 

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Harris (17) 36. B: A Wong (30) 36. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Coviello (20) 36. B: C Murnane (30) 38. Yellow: M Lee (28) 43. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Bisque: Gold: A: P Arnott (24) 5 up. B: B Hanger (35) 7 up. 

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: K Van der Horst (40) 37. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Brown (15) 66. B/Medal: T Watson (34) 63 cb. 

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: L Donohue (18) 71. B: M Raspin (37) 73. 

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Pearce (19) 42. B: M Mark (30) 40. C: C Hart (33) 35. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: L Novotny (31) 63. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Neumann (14) 40. B: D O'Connor (22) 40. C: B Uebergang (33) 37. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: W Reitenbach (12) 39. B: B Iverach (20) 40. C: R Murray (33) 40 cb. Women: M Mathews (19) 42. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Thompson (Box Hill 24) 38. Women: A: H Gellatly (5) 39. B: R Stewart (28) 39. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Knight (20) 42. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Murphy (9) 36. 

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: H Moot (16) 71. B: R Welsh (26) 72 cb. C/Medal: A Matthews (30) 70. Stableford: A Tong (29) 37. 9-hole: M Curtis (40) 16. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: D Georgoussis (20) 40. B: D Stone (25) 37 cb. C: S Oliver (36) 37. 

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: U Popovic (29) 4 up cb. 

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Digala (15) 37. B: R Smith (36) 34. 

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: D Howard (17) 69. B: A Szigeti (24) 72. C: P Kiernan (32) 80 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: H Wilson (20) 37. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hee (12) 35 cb. Div 2: B Wickham (27) 35. 

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (14) 39. D Kohlman (24) 37. B: H Claverdon-Jones (42) 41. L Johnston (26) 35. 

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: R Phillipe (14) 64. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Deason (14) 38. B: M Tsai (27) 38. C: A Coulson (39) 37. 

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Clemann (13) 42. B: D Child (19) 41. C: N Mackenzie (22) 37 cb. D: H Goodman (27) 43. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: I Harvey (Gisborne 18) 41. B: G Sherry (The National 23) 41. Scr: S Bult (Northern 30) 39. Div 1: T Rowe (Yarra Yarra 14) 43. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: T Wright (17) 44. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (33) 17. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Dawson (13) 40. B: R Clegg (15) 33 cb. C: R Scott (24) 40. 

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cooper (11) 76 cb. B: B Nixon (29) 73. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hamill (32) 15. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 39. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (22) 19. B: T Ollerenshaw (24) 22. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: K Sanderson (13) 39. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Angove (7) 41 cb. B: R Armstrong (13) 43 cb. C: S Clark (24) 43. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: R Hastings (9) 42. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Roseby (14) 72. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (8) 19. J Lowndes (6) 18 cb. D Stow (6) 18 cb. J Kelly (5) 18 cb. N Wight (6) 18. B: B Rankin (13) 21. M Stephens (13) 20 cb. L Tolliday (13) 20. 

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: L Hermann (14) 39. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Masters (18) 41. Shield: B: G O'Keefe (25) 42. Women: A: K McLeod (22) 36. B: E Worland (29) 32. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: A Lewis (18) 43. B: H Lacey (22) 42. C: J Ashton (38) 39. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: J Oldfield (23) C Allinson (22) 83. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: T Rogers (10) 42. B: R Wakely (28) 42. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Swift (16) 41 cb. B: A Lea (26) 45. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Marshall (22) 45. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Gebert (18) 43. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Yellow: A/Medal: P Lloyd (5) 64. B: J Roberts (19) 65. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: J Trebilcock (13) 7 up. B: T O'Burtill (20) 8 up. C: J Potter (26) 6 up. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: C Rojo (14) 8 up. 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Evans (4) 41. B: G Sheean (19) 39 cb. C: S Norman (25) 44. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: G Larsen (8) 38. B: D Mitchell (25) 37 cb. C: H Crea (35) 39. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Casa I Brockwell 92 cb. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: K Dobson (45) J Coombs (36) G Robson (45) J Whittaker (30) 28.5. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: D Lozo (8) 72. B: V Maine (28) 74. C: V Heathcote (36) 70. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: M Lysaght (23) 6 up. B/Medal: M Trembath (26) 7 up. Stroke 9-hole: C Walker (17) 15. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hilton (9) 44. B: P Sorensen (20) 41. C: S Maher (20) 41. Women: Green: L Mahon (33) 34. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: B Scott (10) 66. B: T Wayman (26) 67. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Evans Artis (21) A Winthrope (23) 69. C'ship: A Mighell (12) C Skinner (6) 81. 

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Medal: C Pritchard (28) 39. 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: P Sanger (31) 64. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Lye (32) 44. Women: C Key (22) 44. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke The Dunes: Black: P Jenkinson (21) 64. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: A Dickson (28) 8 up. 

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: K Downie (24) 67. B: D George (30) 71. 

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: A Beveridge (15) 37. B/Medal: C Butcher (29) 43. 

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cottrill (11) 70. W Lawson (13) 72. B: S Hehir (32) 68. M Sweet (29) 76 cb. Stableford: Resort: B Appleton (25) 40. 

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: B Platt (14) 43. B: K Jones (17) 41. C: B McLure (22) 42. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: B Cuthbertson (13) 44. B: S Rendall (21) 44. C: M Sichlau (27) 47. 9-hole: D Murray (36) 24. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Madden (28) 37. L Patrick (23) 34. 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 20 cb. L Adams (27) 20 cb. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Smyth (13) 42. R Deppler (25) 42. R Dean (25) 41. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Jess (13) 41. B: N Whelan (18) 43. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (18) 38. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (24) 44. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: M Peel (4) 38. B: J Scharp (19) 42. 

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (20) 39 cb. B: W MacDonald (30) 32 cb. C: G Norgate (36) 28. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: N Williams (5) 4 up. B: S Boyer (19) 7 up. C: A McKenzie (22) 4 up. Lake: A: G Morrison (12) 6 up. B: M Tregenza (19) 5 up. C: I Rees (22) 5 up cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (10) 27. B: D Ferguson (12) 28. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: A: W Veale (10) 1 down. B: S Drummy (27) sq. C: D Taylor (42) sq. 

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia