Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (9) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: V Connelly (18) 40. B: J Emerson (23) 37 cb. C: M Somerset (44) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (15) 73. B: J Dodds (36) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 37. Div 2: P Andrew (20) 42. Div 3: E Rogers (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: R Cape (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Hudson (7) 66. B: F Romano (18) 69 cb. C: B O'Connell (26) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Doherty (11) 38. Div 2: M Darren (19) 39. Div 3: J Poulter (21) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: P Robbins (14) 4 up cb. B: S Mitchell (20) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Gibson (13) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (7) 41. B: P O'Brien (18) 38 cb. C: T Kelly (21) 41. D: D Stewart (35) 40. Hole in one: G Di Pierro at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 39. B: J Forbes (19) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: D Barrett (20) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (23) 45. B: M Giles (25) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Lipshut (27) R Forsyth (24) 50.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (14) 42. B: I McConnell (30) 43. Women: J Ellery (17) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Schoo (11) 39. B: T Elgood (15) 40. C: M Fox (23) 39. D: B Searle (23) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Sloan (36) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: J Thomas (26) 42. Stroke: Endeavour Hills: P Etheredge (20) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: P Weaver (11) 3 up cb. B: B Manning (27) 5 up. Women: Par: E Kennedy (8) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Farrant (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A O'Shea (5) 41 cb. B: J Quinn (13) 41. C: W Newman (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Dean (14) 35. B: V Lamm (28) 37. C: B Picker (38) 31 cb. Medal Mar: V Lamm (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Humphries (15) 38. B: A Clutterbuck (44) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: L O'Brien (13) 67.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: R Piner (12) 70 cb. B: N Brereton (21) 66. C: G Connor (32) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Dowdell (1) 2 up cb. B: A Jansen (15) 6 up. C: A Witton (22) 3 up. Women: Par: D Nagel (12) 2 up. Snr Stableford: 12-hole: M Lee (31) 28.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Temple (9) 39. B: J Hermiston (18) 38. C: R Hick (23) 44. Women: A: S Gilbert (17) 37. B: L Esipoff (31) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: N Howe (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (2) 40. B: M McCormick (17) 41. C: B Dillon (21) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Scott (18) 67. B: J Scully (36) 68 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Cations H Cameron R Dodd L Henry 83. Men: W Parkes (11) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: D Baldock (20) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J McRae (5) 71. B: J Delahunty (25) 73 cb. C: J Pretlove (36) 73.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (21) 37. Women: L Winslow (31) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ashman (44) J Millen (45) 47.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: F Duffy (21) 37. B: H Wickham (25) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Stewart (17) 42. 9-hole: P Miller (28) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: J Stewart (11) 4 up. B: A Cardwell (17) 4 up. C: A Lawson (27) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Bellis (20) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 40. B: I Barlow (24) 36. C Michael (44) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (5) 34. B: A Mitchell (26) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Stone (13) 65. Scr: J Kelly 91. Stableford: 9-hole: M Dowers (37) 19.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Grace (26) 28. B: J Seymour (32) 29. C: S McPherson-Smith (44) 27.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (12) 43. Div 2: R Purcell (24) 42. Gold: L Wood (33) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Bailey (14) 19. Div 2: M Broomfield (38) 16 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Leury (25) J Bolton (22) 54. Hole in one: G Shegydn at 8th.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hannay (25) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (11) 21.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: B Young (25) 39. B: J Tierney (28) 38. C: T Armstrong (39) 49.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Smeriglio (16) 42. B: S Evans (19) 19.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: D Argoon (15) 39 cb. Women: T Roth (16) 34.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: B Gray (32) 60. B: T Sim (36) 64. C: C Walker (43) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Webb (13) 40. B: L Barnes (20) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (16) 35. 9-hole: B Newton (24) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (2) 67. B: B Fleming (20) 63. C: P Masterson (28) 63.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Par: A: T Killmister (17) 2 up cb. B: J Turnbull (31) 2 up. C: A Ford (38) 1 up cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Dilger (15) 37. B: R Kirby (31) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: A Stobbie (27) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: R Sangston (9) 22. B: F Gabriel (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: P Dodds (25) M Brown (18) T Moor (14) 87.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 38. B: G Simmons (15) 39. C: R Svensen (18) 40. D: W Hicks (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Boehm T Hyde M Sweeney B Gray 56.75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: P Takle (7) 39. B: S Renwick (22) 39. C: R Zammit (24) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A: K Catchlove (20) 61. B: S Langworthy (23) 66. C: P Ogilvy (31) 81. Medal Feb: R Galbraith (23) 77. Medal Mar: K Catchlove (20) 61.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: F Ardern (22) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Hughes (12) 43. B: G Wren (21) 42. Women: S Plummer (19) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Slatter (6) 44. B: P Millar (26) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par: A: G Burns (10) 3 up cb. B: K Kee (24) 3 up. Men: Par Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Williams (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Hines (33) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Pearson (2) 41. B: L Drill (17) 42. C: S Milgate (23) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Dyer (19) 36 cb. B: V Binedell (28) 42. C: L Haylock (32) 40. 9-hole: M Wells (36) 20. Snr Pennant: Dorset (2) 7 bt Ringwood Gold 5, Ringwood Blue 11 bt Dorset (1) 1.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Hodges (22) 33. B: S Croft (33) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wyatt (26) 62. Scr: B Dorsett 77. R Hutton 77.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Davide (26) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: P Creswell (10) 4 up. East: T Fernie (17) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: R Amato (7) 3 up. B: T Walker (10) 5 up. C: N Burton (26) 4 up. Hole in one: R Lee at 6th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stroke Green: S Campbell (34) 65. Men: Gold: M McDermott (36) 64.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: W Snow (12) 40. B: M Pang (35) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Saul (22) M Sampson (26) H Shand (38) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Pope (6) 41. Div 2: K McQueen (22) 41. Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: B Leeming bt R Pearson 8-6.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Todd (36) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Farrell (15) 70. B: I Bellart (21) 71. C: C Dorahy (36) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Petreski, (12) 41 cb. B: P Nelson (18) 42 cb. C: J Meilak (28) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: K De Heer (22) 34. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21. The Dunes: A: L Merrick (20) 38. B: G Noonan (34) 39. Mxd: Visitor: M Allwood (27) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Haniotis (17) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Constance D Tattersall (14.25) 75.75.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Winzer (12) 38. B: J Conway (19) 38. C: T South (31) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Daye (12) G Virgona (25) 48. R Imray (12) 43. Stableford White: P Harford (36) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mateer (22) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Kerr (25) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 17.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: G McCall (25) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Simons (13) 70. B: R Pettersen (14) 65. C: N Wright (24) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Boland (13) 37. B: R Pitargue (20) 37. C: P Mulqueeney (30) 38 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Philpott (33) 41. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (20) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Zweck (9) 43. B: D Haviland (17) 39. C: P Wigham (21) 39. Women: M Davids (29) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Day (19) 43. Yellow: G Miller (21) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: R Partridge (15) 39. C: A Shell (24) 42. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 39. B: J Duncan (34) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: J Tucker (8) 37 cb. Women: J Close (25) 36.

24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. more
24 September 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilkinson (23) A Whalley (18) 48. Mxd: J Merrick (9) S Merrick (31) 49. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (11) 40 cb. Div 2: N ... more
Golf Australia