Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Richardson (15) 70. B: M Williamson (23) 70. C: E Goss (39) 67. Scr: G Leigh 82.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Carvalho (7) 19.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Stokes (16) 1 up. B: J Emerson (24) 4 up. C: B Tuohey (41) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Minne (12) 44. B: P Elvey (16) 44. C: J Keely (28) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (12) 36. B: C Lambert (15) 39 cb. C: R Holt (23) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fullerton (11) 38. B: T Freeman (28) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: G Morgan (30) 40. Black: T Mudge (21) 39. Women: Par: C Edge (32) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Young (28) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Burt (11) 41 cb. B: T Sawyer (15) 40 cb. C: A Davey (24) 44. D: N Kay (26) 40 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dood (12) 36. B: P Duff (31) 45.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Barrett (20) 6 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Tong (23) 39. B: C Lim (32) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: L Fenton (21) R Badelita (20) 91.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Richmond (19) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: J O'Brien (1) 5 up. B: S Saville (17) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Buckley (26) W Wright (20) 47.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: T Pearse (4) 39. B: J Mahon (13) 39. C: K Awarangi (20) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C La Fauci (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: I Warton (17) 41. H Richards (24) 39. Endeavour Hills: A: D Mahaffy (15) 41. B: J Grewal (29) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (26) 41 cb. S Calvert (31) 41. N Colbert (11) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: B Gook (10) 69. B: R Dishon (14) 67. C: J Waterworth (30) 66.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (8) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: G Gale (15) D Edgell (21) 7 up cb. PM: T Cremean (22) J Valmorbida (17) 9 up cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Carrick (4) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: C Williams (16) 72. B: V Lamm (29) 70. Stableford: C: T Duncan (30) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Cummings C Egberts (24) 71.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Druitt (24) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: F Duimel (11) 46. B: W McDonald (20) 42. C: H Gartlan (30) 38. Women: A: Y Cuttriss (23) 37. B: C Birney (29) 31 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (13) 41. B: B Fenby (16) 37. C: D Aylward (22) 39 cb. Women: J Wansbrough (31) 38.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Barnes (16) 39. B: G Martin (23) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Kiefel (23) C Mitchell (36) D Mitchell (24) D Meade (27) 53.25.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: T White (20) 38. B: E Balaam (31) 36. C: J Wauchope (40) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke 4B: White: A Serra (15) J Keller (6) 58.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: P Muszkieta (21) 74. B: J Delahunty (26) 72. C: J Geue (33) 68.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M McCormack (11) 42. B: H Hopkins (22) 44. C: J Foley (28) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: R Healy (Western Australian 18) 2 up cb. Women: F Gozzo (16) 3 up.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: S Grant (27) 62.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: B McDonald (16) 75.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Williams (22) 44.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Bolton (35) 42. 9-hole: M Hume (22) 21.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: P Waldie (25) 35 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L McCann (17) 35. B: J Cayzer (26) 40. C: H Dillon (29) 32 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: K Cosson (36) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Arnold (17) 39. B: G Vick (26) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Dalziel (14) 42. B Hall (18) 41.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 38. B: M Wrigglesworth (24) 33. C: L Dunsmuir (34) 33.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: C Reinelt (34) 39.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Par: A: F Leggett (16) 4 up. B: G Hawkins (31) 1 down. C: P Mowlam (37) 6 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (13) 42. Div 2: N Jones (23) 42. Gold: P Healy (31) 41.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Lewis (5) 40. B: H O'Neill (15) 43. C: N Van Duyn (24) 43.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Erving (24) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Motherwell (15) 40. B: N Sander (21) 39 cb. C: J Takats (33) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Couttes (13) 62. B: R Savage (21) 66 cb. Snr Stableford 9-hole: N Foss (17) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Patten (11) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: N Clarke (6) 39. B: J Condon (24) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Dodd (13) 43 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jee (19) 37. B: M Gibbon (44) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Roseby (17) 39. 9-hole: R Ternes (15) 19.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: E Hendrix N Rix 78.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: 2B: L Kapeli (24) E Pausewang (38) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (15) 39. B: G Simpson (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: A Villani (19) 40. B: J Forster (28) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: D Sheridan (18) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 28 cb. E Smith (7) 28. B: M Mann (14) 28. J Verkuylen (14) 30 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rafferty B Stafford T Sullivan (10.17) 33.83.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: L Barker (30) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: K Strongman (17) 7 up. Women: A: K McLeod (21) 3 up. B: F McLaren (35) sq. Cup: K McLeod 2 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: C Watson (10) 35 cb. B: R Gold (19) 38. C: A Symington (29) 35. Women: A: G Emond (11) 33 cb. B: S Langworthy (25) 37. C: A Scanlon (32) 31 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par: J Monk (18) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Williams (14) 44. B: N McMahon (23) 41. Women: C Noble (35) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: C Jewell (5) 68. B: G Spooner (25) 68. Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 40.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: J Ross (23) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: H Cocu (42) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Glen (9) 40. B: P McConalogue (18) 40 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P McLaughlin (12) 42. B: J Devitt (15) 43. C: J Stone (23) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: P Brydon (24) 64. B: J Gough (29) 67. 9-hole: M Reid (32) 34 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Kim (12) 41. B: M Mackin (16) 42. C: P Turnley (30) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Evans (10) 38. B: P Warmington (14) 40. C: C Gamble (21) 42. D: J Maguire (24) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Davies (21) cb. B: D Wilson (38) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke White: C Jackson (22) 64. Scr: D DeClario 75.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: C Walker (20) 3 up cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: M Brash (3) 40. East: I Ward-Ambler (19) 38 cb.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (14) 19. L Van Berkel (33) 17. Veteran Women: E Van Berkel (35) 21. H Ireland (31) 20.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Lloyd (8) E Murdoch (22) 47.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Summers (10) 43. Div 2: A Tapim (26) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK at Peninsula Kingswood: Mxd: Stableford White: P Frisken (24) 30.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (15) 39. B: L Barnett (26) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: S Semmens bt E Kreymborg 4-3.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Grinham (12) 41. B: A Poulter (15) 43. C: A Moore (22) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: A Wilmott (34) 37 cb. Women: Par: The Cups: A: J Wilson (24) sq. B: V McDonald (33) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Levens (36) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Henley: A: E Shek (18) 68. B/Medal: G Pau (24) 66. C: R Davies (37) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Carroll (19) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: G Connelly (31) 35.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Cahill (24) .

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: A Snowden (10) 4 up. B: J Smithwick (16) 9 up. C: K Jensen (26) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Clayton (17) P Jacka (22) 50 cb. S Hunter (12) 40 cb. White: D Sedgwick (33) 34. Women: J Finney (27) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: M Martin (26) 70. J Hill (24) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: V Reynolds (30) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: E Wills (23) 67 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: H Gosney (14) 38. B: G Jasinski (18) 41. C: P Van Der Weert (24) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: A: J Langford (2) sq. B: J Ryder (30) sq.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Hooton-Shandley (19) 45. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (29) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Boland (13) 43. B: J Charlton (17) 44. C: F Richards (24) 40 cb. Women: M Taylor (21) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (26) 41 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K McDermott (31) 45. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: A McFarlane (15) 42. B: K Pendergast (24) 40 cb. Murray: Yellow: A: H Craig (13) 40. B: R Allen (20) 39 cb. C: P Moulton (32) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: J Old (9) 2 up. B: B Anderson (12) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: M Elkner (24) 38. Women: J Thompson (22) 39. 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia