Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (9) 21.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: B Hinton (17) 43. B: S Gell (24) 40. C: B Tuohey (41) 45.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hosk (8) 40. Div 2: P Thomas (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Bedford (12) 70. B/Medal: L Elliott (16) 67. C: P Lacey (19) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: F Conallin (3) 42. B: K Jones (25) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Prytz (6) 41. B: W Evans (19) 40. Women: Par: S Tallent (38) 4 up cb. Green: J Cave (41) 4 down.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (26) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Catherine (23) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Clark (14) 41. B: T Ambler (15) 43. C: P Martin (23) 43 cb. D: I Macdonald (33) 45.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clough (10) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A Johnson (32) 44. Hole in one: K Lindberg at 13th.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: T Drew (18) 43. B: A Watson (31) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Barcham (8) 67 cb. B: J Langley (18) 68. Super Veteran: 36-hole: A: O Borninkhoff (8) 150. B: J Langley (18) 136.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J McPherson (23) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: T Strong (18) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (17) 45. B: N Vagenas (25) 38. Women: L Cranage (37) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Chamings (14) 39. B: N Clark (17) 39. C: H Page (24) 38. D: C Hulse (25) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Witherow (10) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: R Worcester (29) 44. J Ward (13) 38 cb. Churchill Park: White: A: B Harvey (10) 41. B: N Charles (32) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: T Walsh (21) 43. P Nicholas (30) 39 cb. P Brooks (15) 39 cb. A Turner (28) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (13) 40. B: B Manning (29) 38 cb. Women: E Wisneiwski (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Rainey (12) 42. B: B James (14) 42. C: J Campbell (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Thwaites (13) 37. B: E Green (26) 43. C: S Mongelli (40) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: S Jones (12) 44. B: B Hosking (23) 40. C: R Blair (30) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A Ferguson (34) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Farry (+1) 39. B: J Carnell (15) 39. C: D Orr (29) 40. Women: Y Cuttriss (23) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (13) 39. B: B Martin (18) 45. C: R McKelvie (28) 44. Women: A: V Trotter (25) 35. B: D Lyon (29) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Cudmore (15) B Kelty (15) 50.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Jordan (18) 37. B: T Watson (33) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Judd (13) 37 cb. B: J Jones (31) 35 cb. C: L Knights (36) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: N Roiter (32) T Bartlett (26) D Adamson (35) 49 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Sicily (9) 41 cb. Women: R Nakayama (13) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (22) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: N Huxtable (36) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Saunders (28) 40. 9-hole: J Stearne (36) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (10) 3.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: B Caudwell (19) 64.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: H Thompson (19) 69. B: R Eagle (22) 73. C: N Hayres (30) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: D Murrell (13) 6 up. B: T McKean (21) 3 up. C: A Taylor (29) 2 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Bradford (25) 42 cb. B Smith (33) 42.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: J Gay (25) sq cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G White (27) 42. B: H Roberts (34) 40. C: J Cooper (37) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Marsden (13) 44. Div 2: G Johnson (17) 42. Div 3: K Jacobs (31) 42. Gold: K Millott (33) 22.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: H Beslis (12) 4 up. B: N Spratling (18) 4 up. C: K Murton (30) 7 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Blair (30) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C McIntyre (14) 42. B: N Bennett (23) 42. C: C Ceddia (28) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Kaeser (12) 23.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Finlayson (23) 38. B: H Lamden (29) 38. C: R Metcalfe (43) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (16) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (17) 46.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (11) 45. B: M Matthews (29) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: C Simitsis (9) 39 cb. B: M Prideaux (14) 42. Women: A Holland (25) 32.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: G Summers (20) 65.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: A Petersen (8) 36. B: G Mackay (16) 37. C: N Chisholm (32) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (30) 33. 9-hole: M Fitridge (32) 20.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (4) 61. B: R McMaster (26) 67 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: J Gamble (23) 38. B: E Douglas (32) 37. C: M Thomson (38) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Gutteridge (15) 39. B: N Bennett (23) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Bye (19) 42. B: L Hodgetts (35) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: J Maniatis (8) 27. B Fitzpatrick (8) 28. B: V Pretorious (13) 27 cb. D Kittle (15) 27 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: R Maxwell (17) 37. B: J Hudgson (23) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: B Clymo (45) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P Smith (18) 42. Women: A: C West (12) 38. B: E Worland (29) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: N Baxter (12) 37 cb. B: K Sanford (21) 39. C: T Gregson (26) 41. Women: Irish Team: Peninsula Composite: D Luiz (33) M Karlson (36) C Chambers (45) 67. Men: Stableford White: A: C Watson (12) 39. B: D Currie (22) 37. C: A Symington (30) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Ward (11) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par: A: R Carnovale (10) 6 up. B: R Stiglebauer (18) 6 up cb. C: J Oldfield (21) 4 up. D: J McCann (36) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: M Hollis (15) 42. B: A Elliott (35) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Osborne (14) 42. B: M Derham (27) 49. Gold: D Matthews (27) 3.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Smithett (34) 43. T MacDonnell (27) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: J Scott (14) 3 up. B: D Bajada (15) 5 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Masenhelder (9) 44. B: J Paterson (24) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Kennedy (17) 40. B: D Seehusen (34) 46. 9-hole: M McFee (38) 17.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: J Ye (8) 4 up cb. B: D Howard (19) 6 up. C: G Baklis (23) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: R Templeton (12) 5 up cb. B: M Stabb (16) 5 up cb. C: M Bloom (20) 4 up. D: R Masci (27) 9 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: S Wood (22) R Pelzer (23) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Wyatt (27) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Ryan (14) J Sullivan (28) 47.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: S Dickie (21) 40. West: A Johnston (16) 43.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Gillett (24) 20. J Embling (13) 19. Women: M Jones (31) 16. M Johns (16) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: R Seddon (28) B Hartley (23) 49.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: N Price (10) 7 up. Women: Green: S Campbell (35) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: G Morley (10) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: V Kilmartin (22) 77.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: E Henderson (11) 42. Div 2: J Ellis (27) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (13) B Caulfield (17) W Foster (26) 52.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: C Angland (14) 74. B: J Drysdale (23) 71. C/Medal: M Austin (32) 70.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: T Battaglia (26) M Masendycz (19) 80 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: R Harrison (21) 43. B: B Craig (27) 38. The Cups: S Greenough (36) 36. 9-hole: G Banks (40) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Jebb (10) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: L Hyett (25) 73.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Thomas (24) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke 2B Stroke: White: G Ford (14) H John (16) 58 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bailes (8) J Bowler (10) 47. R Currie (13) 43. White: A Burgio (24) 38. Women: M Nowlan (21) 40 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Wiskin (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: M Martin (25) 18 cb. G Dodson (13) 18 cb. E Smith (37) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Macpherson (20) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Archer (3) 68. B: I Middlemass (19) 66. C: G Jackson (24) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M De-Wit (12) 71. B: M Krause (23) 70. C: M Robinson (28) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Linguey (17) 41. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (30) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Molinaro (5) 41 cb. B: J Zweck (16) 43. C: R Moffatt (22) 44. Women: M Patterson (25) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Hao (28) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: C Pattison (1) 67. Stableford Yellow: G Murray (24) 37. Hole in one: G Murray at 15th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: T Forristal (21) 4 up. Murray: D Roome (5) 6 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: L Winkworth (10) 2 up. B: E James (13) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Li (25) 37. Women: L McGrath (36) 31. 

 

18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: N Howard 37 K Phelps T Timmins C Muirhead R Payne B Kingshott 34. B: L Stewart 38 J Frogley C Woollacott 37 G Laidlaw R ... more
18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
Golf Australia