Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Beales (15) 19 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Coombes (14) 38. B: A Murphy (23) 40. C: P Ledgerd (37) 39.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Baillie (16) 39. Div 2: N Williamson (19) 38. Div 3: S Spofforth (28) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Dawson (4) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Sharp (12) 35 cb. B: I Templeton (18) 42. C: D Dennison (36) 41.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hobbs (16) 41. B: A David (23) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Burton (8) 38. B: P Hay (25) 39. Women: N Steer (10) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Wicks (13) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: H Craig (14) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: N Halford (31) D Richards (27) 50. G Hoskin (19) 37.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ousley (8) 39. B: R Borschmann (22) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: R Britton (25) 56 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: M Tuomy (19) 61. B: B Kelly (25) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Besley (10) 67. B: J Langley (18) 68 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lang (7) 39. B: T Bray (31) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Smith (19) 67. B: B Hyndman (22) 73 cb. Women: L McConville-Brain (18) 74.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: J Shaw (12) 41. B: P Dohnt (13) 38. C: L Gason (24) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: T Isaacs (20) 2 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: M Kresinger (11) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: N Colbert (12) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: G Mitchelson (14) M Mitchelson (12) 87.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (18) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R De Longville (0) 39. B: P Milesi (14) 40. D Gill (24) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: R Green (16) 40 cb. Women: J Black (13) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Wightman (25) P Taylor (26) 47.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: L Wright (19) 37. B: D Smith (25) 36 cb. C: P Arklay (34) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Lord (24) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Crouch (6) 36 cb. B: F Sosenko (19) 43. C: G Nash (28) 41. Women: A: J Kidd (16) 33. B: G Murphy (28) 36.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Cameron A Dawson (18) 71.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: I Nagy (17) 41. B: M Howsin (26) 46.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Boustead (10) 40. B: J Visentin (15) 40 cb. C/Trophy: S Donnan (19) 42. Cup: P Treloar (6) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (18) 35 cb. B: R Smith (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Fletcher (26) 41. Women: A: C Illingworth (20) 43. B: J Scott (21) 36. C: I Grigg (32) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: T Hunter (17) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: M Taylor (11) 3 up cb. B: J Gross (24) sq cb. C: J Kemp (31) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Laidlaw (18) 40. B: R Murray (22) 40. C: B Richie (34) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Emery (7) 40 cb. Women: R Fleischer (24) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: M Adams (22) 36. B: R Grealy (29) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (23) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Howlett (25) 36 cb. 9-hole: J Broad (28) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: B Myers (17) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Crow (14) 36. B: G Leonard (24) 42. C: A Lawson (26) 34.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: W Christensen (15) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: R Sarah (39) 36. 9-hole: P Waters (40) 19.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Templeton (18) 38. B: E Hatwell (23) 38. C: L Dunsmuir (34) 37.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Crumlin Shugg (24) H Roberts (34) 64. Foursome C'ship: F Leggett M Pond 91.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stroke White: G Wright (8) 72.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Madsen (12) 44. Div 2: W Taylor (24) 41. Gold: P Healy (31) 38. Women: N Cooper (15) 18.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Shearer (2) 39. B: A Tran (16) 41. C: J Kim (29) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Blair (30) 36 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (11) 39. B: M Petrusic (24) 36. C: G Paterson (26) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Mills (10) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kus (16) 40 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Forte (11) 43. B: P Cunningham (17) 36. C: M Matthews (30) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Open: G Otten (15) 70. Women: Medal Jan: T Adams (45) 81.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: D Grant (8) 37. B: C Merritt (13) 38. C: T Wilson (24) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Hughson R Muller 103.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford: A: A Thomas (25) 43. B: J Freidin (29) 34 cb. C: C DeKievit (35) 40.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Bartlett (19) 38. B: F Burnerr (20) 38. K Kuizenga (17) 28 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: I Shields (7) 27. B: R Sangston (10) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Gray (13) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: H Phipps (18) 68. B: M Howard (22) 72. C: P Dunn (31) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: C Bradley (15) 40. B: M Anderton (16) 37. C: J Guerin (24) 34. Women: A: E Tickell (18) 39. B: E Le Maistre (22) 37. C: J Manger (38) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: W Burton (30) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: T Fiteni (13) 41. B: J Birsa (22) 42. Women: F Stone (31) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: O Outtram (14) 39. B: F Biasol (35) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 40. B: M Gregory (29) 39 cb. Men: Gold: T Fatouros (33) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M Goessling (19) 45.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: J Young (9) 70 cb. B: M Casey (16) 65.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: R Woodman (12) 41. B: C Johnson (15) 43. C: K Jenkinson (22) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: M Lee (13) 67. B: J Prosser (29) 71 cb. C: D Seehusen (35) 68. 9-hole: M McPhee (38) 34 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (6) 38 cb. B: A White (17) 44. C: B Stewart (26) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Sutterby (5) 37. B: G Jordan (15) 38. C/Medal: R Illingworth (21) 41. D: S Seng (26) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: K Sladdin (21) sq. B: K Brady (28) 1 up. C: L Vains (33) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Tiedgen (Doyle Medal) (26) 63. Scr: W King 76.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: V Wotherspoon (9) 42. Hole in one: I Brockwell at 16th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: N Burne (12) 41. West: B McGuirk (14) 41.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Snr Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: N Gilmour (9) 21.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: B Goodison (22) 17.Women: D Goodison (31) 20.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Jansz (2) 37. B: M Daffy (14) 42. C: T Keogh (19) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Sim (6) 44. B: S Williamson (28) 42 cb. Women: J Ferguson (29) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: J Faram (11) 43 cb. B: D Reed (22) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: R Saul (23) 31. B: Y Ward (35) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Ellis (26) J Ellis (28) 47 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (29) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Ritchie (45) 69. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Smith (33) 12.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Nomichith (6) 40 cb. B: D Abbey (13) 38 cb. C: D McIntyre (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: S Rigutto (13) 72. Div 2: B Lackmann (26) 77. The Cups: Div 1: F Robertson (30) 65. Div 2: H Wilson (33) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: I Davies (29) 18. Div 2: J Jones (37) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: A: T Fraser (12) 36. B: L Newmann (27) 37. C: M McAllister (31) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: A Poole (20) 69. Old: D Otter (40) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: D Tattersall (13) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: A Snowden (11) 66. B: D Williams (16) 67. C/Medal: D Fry (29) 65.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Dunne (11) A Miltins (18) 48. D Neall (4) 42. Stableford White: G Ettershank (32) 37 cb. Women: M Waddell (38) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Webb (24) 21 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Vassett (9) 40. B: A Ryan (32) 48. Women: I Thomas (11) 33.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: G Patterson (36) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 41. B: T Smith (20) 40. C: B Gosney (21) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: C Wilkinson (13) 42. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: 4B: H Commins (15) C Hall (20) 9 up cb. Women: Stableford: R Carmichael (29) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McMeekin (29) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Rowe (18) 43. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: C Hope (10) 29. B: N Loveridge (12) 28.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Tunnecliffe (27) 40. Women: L Ollaik (25) 36. 

18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: N Howard 37 K Phelps T Timmins C Muirhead R Payne B Kingshott 34. B: L Stewart 38 J Frogley C Woollacott 37 G Laidlaw R ... more
18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
Golf Australia