Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (9) 18 cb.

AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Richardson (18) 64. Div 2: N Holmes (26) 67.

BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: K Elliott (23) 38 cb. R Fergusson (24) 38.

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Churches (3) 36 cb. B: R Ross (24) 40.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: B Brushfield (15) 5 up. B: G Collis (16) 2 up cb. Women: Stableford: R Betts (24) 35. Stroke: Foursome: S Austin L Fraser. Foursome C'ship: H Brodie J Warnock.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: I Trethowan (26) 7 up.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Hodge (12) 42 cb.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: G May (14) 39. Div 2: L Banks (20) 40. Div 3: B Cameron (27) 43.

BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: M Slatter (15) 6 up. Women: Stableford 9-hole: K Rolls (44) 18.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: J Bianco (18) 67. A: J Bianco (18) 67. B: M Dwyer (25) 68.

CARDINIA BEACONHI LLS: Stableford: P Gray (18) 38.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A: B Dial (14) 37. B: G Best (23) 35.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Zepnick (16) 71. B: P Kepsner (25) 71.

CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Bremner J Hunter S Bremner G Artico (9.75) 60.25.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (11) 36. B: G Graham (20) 36. C: J Berg (19) 35.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: T Maretindale (15) 3 up.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: T Villani (29) 40.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford White: R Wheeler (17) 40. L Littleford (24) 38. R Durno (10) 37. J Scibberas (27) 36 cb.

COHUNA: Stableford: A: R Farrant (10) 37. B: M Johnson (20) 39.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hasthorpe (5) 34 cb. B: L Jones (16) 38 cb. C: J Richards (27) 39.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: R Bradford (24) 39.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: B Picker (35) 75. Medal of M edallists: M Goldman (30) 78.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Fildes (14) 38. B: R Nicholas (23) 40. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Walker (21) 68. B: C Fairbairn (39) 72. Stableford Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 46.

FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Hosking (13) 72. B/Medal: L Gordon (20) 70. C: T Mayer (23) 71.

GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Van der Horst (6) 36. B: P Marquis (20) 38.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Treloar (6) 38. B: A Ly (13) 39. C: B Dillon (23) 37.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: M Parkes (31) 3 up.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: R Dodd (24) 38. B: I Grigg (30) 39. Medley: T Tang (16) 37.

HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Shaddock (41) 30. Men: B Davis (13) 39.

HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (9) 27.

HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A Gale (20) 40.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Chamberlain (21) 76. B: R Gebert (26) cb. C: L Mitchell (32) 75.

HOWLONG: Me n: Stableford White: A: K Miller (14) 37 cb. B: D Anthony (24) 38. C: G Baker (27) 36 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Schultz (18) 37 cb. Women: S Thurlow (26) 37.

IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: D Biggs (29) 73.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B McDonald (17) M Pane (28) 42.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Walker (12) L Gillies (28) 44. Women: R Willoughby (22) R McCallister (22) 44.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (32) 33 cb. 9-hole: P Jones (32) 18.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sperring (13) 42. B: V Flower (21) 35. C: T Varone (31) 28.

LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sherriff (25) 39.

LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T Marotti (2) 40. B: F Gill (22) 37. C: J Arnott (33) 38.

MAFFRA: Par: K Boyle (18) 1 down.

MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Appleton (25) J Olney (30) 70.5. Foursome C'ship: J Seymour (29) S Kiddie (22) 194.

MANSFIELD: Stable ford: A: G Johnson (18) 40. B: D Clutterbuck (22) 42. Stableford Gold: G Lowry (28) 37.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (13) 37. B: L Barratt (24) 41. C: K Rizzoli (31) 39.

MENTONE: Women: Stroke: A: V Bolch (23) 69. B: P Redgrave (34) 68. C: H Cornish (45) 85. Star Medallist: P Redgrave (34) 68.

MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: D Taylor (22) 42.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Open: M Gwizdek (5) 83 cb.

MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: P Curtis (15) 40.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tare (6) 37. B: M Mcleaod (25) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Kap (11) 32. B: C Merritt (12) 34. C: B Smyth (27) 36.

NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Fong Mealor (19) 29. B: J Belcher (27) 30. C: M Naidoo (40) 30.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 36 cb. B: B Tanner (24) 34 cb.

NORTHERN: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: C Potter B Anderson M Walk er M Randles 84. Stableford: 9-hole: U Almond (45) 19.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: W Wright (10) 37. B: G Purcell (22) 40. Women: H Schmedje (16) 35.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: President's Trophy: 9-hole: A: J Geddes (8) 27. F Gatt (9) 28. B: W D'Couto (13) 28. D Stow (10) 29 cb. F Gabriel (14) 29.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: J Hudgson (24) N Clarke (11) P Atkins (13) C Thornton (21) 87.

PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Jones (28) L Garvey (28) 87.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Tregenza (18) 43. Women: Stroke: A: L Slorach (6) 78. B: E Worland (27) 76. K Perrett (34) 76.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: D Splatt (7) 34. B: S Nish (23) 32. Women: L Meehan (20) 34. Men: Peninsula South: J Van Echteld (12) 31. Women: S Twopenny (15) 34.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: G Birch (17) 2 up.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: J Blacksell (11) 38.

PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Medal: R Collins (28) 68. Medal of Medallists: D Harvey (12) 71 cb. Stableford Gold: B Riley (16) 32.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: N Palamaras (10) 34.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: R Mathieson (19) 62.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: P Nolan (7) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 2B: East: White: A: M Mangiameli (19) 50. B Altmann (31) 50.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: A: J McNamara (12) 73 cb. B: M Lockwood (13) 68 cb. C: J Mahood (22) 68.

ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Bannan (+1) 43. B: L Philippi (21) 42. C: C Langman (23) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: P Allen (41) 36 cb.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Meier (25) 41.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: East: D Curtain (17) 40. West: T Gunning (16) 39.

SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (19) 19. T Hickling (31) 17. Women: M Johns (20) 16. R Wake (43) 13.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: M Pajic (21) 37. Men: Stroke: Champions: A: P Ling (8) 69. B: D Curtain (18) 72. C: P Lo (22) 74.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: K Zimbachs (19) 31.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Meara (10) 40 cb. B: I Brown (19) 40 cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: K Noumidis (11) 36 cb. Div 2: C Hunter (24) 37.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (19) 40.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Heading (28) 38.

TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Farquhar (17) 17. P Nolan (22) 17.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: H Braham (10) 36.

THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: M Leung (19) 38.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Mclean (21) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Hodges (12) 37. B: D Gregson (16) 40. C: B Ritchie (23) 42. Women: A: M Glasson (17) 37. B: K Enright (19) 35. C: L Shields (24) 39.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: T Radford (16) 40.

TRE NTHAM: Stableford: A: M Walker (10) 41. B: B Holmes (21) 33.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Jarick (22) R Thompson (14) 48. B Jarick (22) 41. Stableford White: A Burgio (25) 36. Women: Stableford: M Mateer (24) 36.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: B Lang (22) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: W Holmes (45) 16.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Macpherson (23) 37.

WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hennessy P Haberecht R Chooka B Portelli 60.

WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: G Howard (18) 73. B: J Moore (25) 76.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Turner (11) 37. 9-hole: G Linguey (16) 35.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Regan (10) 38. B: W Fox (15) 37. C: B Baxter (23) 37.

YARRA VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A McMeekin (28) 39 cb. F Phelan (18) 39.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (13) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: P Oldfield (16) 39. B: T Forristal (22) 37. C: B Westgarth (28) 38. Murray: A: D Ampfea (17) 37. B: B Panther (23) 41.

 

 

 

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: D Ferguson (13) 4 up. Red: J Cilia (18) sq.

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia