Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (10) 15. 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: Div 1: B Cook (17) 33. Div 2: S Gell (21) 36. Div 3: P Hill (34) 30. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Arundell (15) 33. Div 2: L Rodda (20) 39. Div 3: D Lubke (24) 36 cb. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Beard (33) P Prendergast (9) 44. 

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: F Conalin (3) 37. Div 2: G Lake (13) 40. Div 3: G Hall (28) 40. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: M Knevitt (16) 34. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: S Cooper (23) 5 up. 

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Dobson (16) 75. Div 2: P Claridge (38) 73. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Richardson (23) 44. 

   BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: C Langkau (11) 36 cb. Div 2: N Hyde (18) 40. Div 3: G Galvin (28) 37. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M De Cateret (17) 37 cb. B: T Angus (24) 39. Cup: J Miles (29) 75. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par White: J Ackaoui (9) 2 up. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: G Best (26) 38. Women: Stableford: S Barker (24) 28. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: H Domanski (15) 71. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: W Broersen (27) 39. Women: Y Everitt (18) 40. 

   CERBERUS: Stableford: R Hogan-Keogh (13) 34. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: K Farrar (19) 33. B: M Chamings (20) 33. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (17) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: C Mercuri (11) 39. Rowville: A Foster (25) 40. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford White: B Connelly (36) 35 cb. P Fahy (19) 35. J Scibberas (29) 32 cb. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (16) 36. B: V Willmoth (19) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: C Hrdina (28) 32. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: D O'Connell (9) sq. B: P Whitty (14) 2 up cb. C: N Dinshaw (21) 1 up. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: R Gelbart (23) 34. B: J Gorog (26) 33. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: A: J Magee (14) 78. B: K Selvingham (25) 80. 

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: A Bull (30) 70. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Smith (0) 32. B: E Hallikainen (18) 40. C: D Ervin (21) 35. Women: L Walker (20) 25. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Williams (10) 35. B: T Mayer (22) 33. Women: J Chidgey (23) 28. 

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Franklin (13) 40. B: J O'Brien (22) 30. 

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: B Larkins (4) 2 up. B: S Williams (20) 1 up. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Coster (24) 40. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: E Mensforth (11) 34 cb. Women: Par: 4B: S Cudmore (16) R Carter (24) 6 up. 

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: A King (14) 67. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: H Greenaway (16) 34. B: S Galpin (27) 34. C: K Harvey (29) 39. 

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: B Bengough (11) 39. B: R Bingham (24) 40. C: J Gibbs (30) 46. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Chandler (15) 36 cb. Women: S Spender (36) 34. 

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: Medal: J Hansson (19) 79. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Ottaway (29) P Mercer (28) 40. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: S McKerrow (26) 40. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Ryan (19) 41. 9-hole: P Blundell (36) 24. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Jackson (20) 34. B: F Hamilton (26) 34. C: F Thornborrow (33) 33 cb. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: M Svilar (5) 1 down cb. B: J Schiena (13) 4 up. C: A Bartlett (18) 5 up. D: R Henriksen (29) 1 up cb. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: A: W Fry (18) 36. B: B Coulton (28) 36 cb. 

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: N Hughes (14) 34 cb. B: P Hartigan (19) 30 cb. C: K Michael (24) 34. 

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Day (14) R Toland (21) 41. B: M Killeen (30) K Kuizenga (20) 41. 

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Christian (24) 21. B: J Seymour (29) 18. C: P Daubeny (40) 17. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: G Smith (29) 37. White: Div 1: P Vallance (7) 37 cb. Div 2: N Pelling (27) 36. 

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: T Shearer (4) 37. B: S Di Pietro (15) 38. C: J Hay (22) 40. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: G Motherwell (16) 37. B: P Phillips (20) 40. C: R Dillon (31) 37. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole 4B: M Kaufman (1) G Van Ree (10) 23. 

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: V Bolch (25) 37. B: P Redgrave (33) 41. C: A Hallam (44) 36. 9-hole: G Wyatt (30) 18. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (12) 34. 

   MOE: Stableford: A: M Papettas (16) 38. B: J Giles (23) 31. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Open: White: J Baker (19) 2 down cb. 

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: G Colbert (11) 36. 

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: T Won (21) 31. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Phuengchetsada (15) 37. B: C Czyzewski (24) 35. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Power (12) 35. Div 2: D Roberts (28) 37. 

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Whybrow (17) 68 cb. B: P Methven (19) 69. 

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Veteran: Stableford Gold: A: T Killmister (20) 35. B: L Mair (29) 39. C: S Wannachet (36) 35. 

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Duncan (20) 37. B: C Ward (28) 34. 

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Boulton (22) 30. B: J Gorman (25) 35. 

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Hegarty (16) 39. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Seach (9) 29 cb. N Wight (8) 29 cb. P Miller (9) 29. B: R Caldwell (13) 28. J Shields (10) 31 cb. D Rieger (12) 31. 

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: Ambrose: R Maxwell W Crick (9.25) 63.75. 

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: T Cowie (32) 32. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Toohey (26) 42. Women: A: F Morris (12) 34. B: S Withey (32) 31. Men: Hole in one: A Puskas at 16th. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: L Slorach (5) bt N Batten (16) 3-1. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula North: White: A: A Brayshaw (17) 4 up. B: N O'Bryan (20) 1 down. Women: Par: A: J Downing (25) 1 up. B: H Crofts (28) 1 down. Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: D Luiz (16) 1 up cb. B: S Gooley (27) sq. Women: Par: A: G Scantleton (25) 2 down. B: V Baker (31) 1 down. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Davison (11) 34. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: C Plummer (11) 40. B: A Kisielius (25) 38. Women: J Barker (14) 33. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Finck (10) 38. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Smithwick (22) 39. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M Moore (14) 39. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Nolan (10) 37. B: J Jones (22) 33 cb. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: S Presser (7) 5 up. B: N Lister (17) 3 up. C: M Butler (20) 4 up. 

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: S Li (23) 33 cb. B: D Seehusen (30) 30. 9-hole: M Wells (35) 17. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ashworth (12) 37 cb. B: A Richards (16) 40 cb. C: R Allen (21) 37 cb. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Harper (11) 36. B: G Redfern (20) 38. C: G Cook (25) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: N Richards (24) 31. B: G Dargavel (44) 31. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Dowse (31) 37 cb. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: P Mitchell (19) 38. West: P Jarnestrom (8) 37. 

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Salerman (7) 17. N Wagland (15) 16. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R James (5) 37. B: D Johnson (14) 39. C: B Day (21) 39. Medley: Champions: A Rowe (26) 37. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: J Houston (19) 43. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford Gold: D Black (5) 38. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: B James (5) 2 up. B: B Coppinger (28) 3 up. 

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Par: 9-hole: G Sinclair (21) 1 up. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: K Kim (26) 42. 

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (13) 64. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S Munro (12) 33. B: G Chapman (26) 35. Veteran: 36-hole: G Chapman (26) 70. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Steer (19) 18. 

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: M Elson (6) 34. The Cups: J Wright (35) 28. 9-hole: P Williams (28) 20. 

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: M Ghirardello (18) 69. B: E Shek (20) 75. C: F Gardner (45) 73. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Long Island: J Howard (16) 46. G Beynon (20) 46. Old: V Ruth (10) 33. Moonah: J Hunt (8) 35. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hales (10) S Browne (16) W Muller (21) 68. 

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: H John (17) 39. B: I Cornthwaite (19) 34 cb. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: T O'Brien (10) C Martin (22) 10 up. R Ficken (16) 4 up. A Burgio (25) 2 down. Women: M Sichlau (35) 2 down cb. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: N Meharry (21) 39. 

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: E Wills (19) 34. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par: A: R Tout (13) 3 up. B: D Burt (21) 5 up. C: T Farriciello (23) 3 up. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Beggs R Smallacombe 62. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: T Fothergill (21) 29. Men: Stableford White: A: J McDonald (4) 38. B: F Hiern (18) 37. C: M Bennett (32) 39. Gold: P Swannie (25) 34. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Whyte (13) 40. G Gray (29) 38. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Krall (12) 39. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: N Moraitis (16) 37. B: R Munro (19) 35 cb. Murray: A: O Walsh (36) 36 cb. B: S Cooper (42) 36. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Rapkins (8) 19. Red: G Milner (11) 18. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Wei Low (25) 40. 

13 September 2019
An inspired Glen Niciejewski played a back nine for the ages today to storm to his first national championship. Read more
12 September 2019
It was a case of different course, same result for Greg Rhodes and Helen Pascoe in winning their respective SA Senior Amateur Championships. Read more
Inside The Ropes
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. more
Golf Australia