Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Featherstone (10) 20. 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: Foursome: A Stokes R Lockyer (17) 31. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Ivey (11) 37 cb. Div 2: S Bilardi (19) 40. Div 3: D Purdy (29) 40. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: K Elliott (24) 37. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: S Biszko (12) 67. B: N Bambury (16) 70. C: C Hadfield (33) 64. 

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stevens (13) 36. Div 2: A Dean (18) 38. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: N Steer (11) 2 down. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: T Whitmore (20) 43. CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (12) 38. B: B Kelly (24) 39. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: H Gaulke (31) 39. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Whitfield (10) 36. Div 2: R Masters (28) 36 cb. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: D Shutler (15) 64 cb. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (12) 38. B: B Kelly (24) 39. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Humphreys (13) 37. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Gerrard (8) 39. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Raleigh (28) 40. Women: B Lacey (38) 29. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Gribble (35) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: T Apaipo (15) 41. Snr: Rowville: M Vallence (17) 39. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: K Gemmell (14) 34. M Wakeling (25) 32 cb. J Dyson (27) 32 cb. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: B Kennedy (14) sq. B: M Pearce (22) 1 down cb. Women: S Vogel (-4) 2 down. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: L Lucas (20) 40. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: M Pallett (10) 2 up. B: P Barnes (13) 1 up. C: E Mann (23) 2 up cb. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Carrick (5) 38 cb. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: G Rubenstein (29) 2 down cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: H Bishop (17) 31. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: Div 1: T Waterman (19) 35. Div 2: P Graves (24) 35. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (0) 35 cb. B: B Chhan (14) 39. C: J Dageford (31) 41. Women: L Fleming (19) 28. 

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Marquis (17) 38. B: P Lazarus (29) 34. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Castledine (27) 37. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: P Koutsantonis (29) 41. Women: Par: J Rodgerson (21) 2 up. 

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: K Davies (4) 37. 

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: J Boyd (13) 37 cb. B: T Bates (23) 37. C: A Panther (25) 40. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Beaumont (20) 37. Medley: 9-hole: P Bellion (16) 21. Women: Stroke: Cup: K Smith bt K Greene 1up. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Keighran (17) 39. 

   KEW: Medley: Par: T Miriklis (10) 2 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Howlett (13) 16. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: G Gunn (18) 41. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: C Coate (14) 78 cb. B: R Jilla (79) 79. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: S Short (23) 3 up. P Flahive (13) 1 up. L Willet (29) sq. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Par: T Johnson (9) 1 up cb. 

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: N Shaw (19) 33. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: D Orton (30) 20. 

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Boyle (19) 74. B: E Noble (26) 75. 

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Leggett (20) 30. B: J Olney (31) 30. C: J Crook (37) 31. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: T Pridham (10) 37. 

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Ibrahim (11) 36 cb. B: F Cooray (9) 35 cb. C: G Blake (18) 39 cb. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (14) 38. B: P Rothwell (19) 35. C: B Erickson (30) 34. 

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Foy (25) 44 cb. K Bennett (26) 44 cb. G Rankin (32) J Kilgour (33) 44. 9-hole: G Wyatt (29) 20. 

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: S Enright (7) 33. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Oddy (11) 38. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: D Maynard (24) 40. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: 4B: H Burley (32) B Burley (9) 10 up. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S McKenzie (10) 39. B: B Crabbe (16) 39. C: K Veale (25) 38. 

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford Gold: A: P Price (19) 36. B: J Freidin (33) 30. C: S Torrance (37) 29. 

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (17) 36. B: G Simpson (24) 39. 

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: L Galtieri (7) 30. B/Medal: S Hedley (39) 35. 

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (11) 40. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: J Kelly (7) 28. K Archibald (4) 30. D Rieger 32. V Pretorious . 

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Par: A: R Kelly (10) 3 down. B: J Connell (25) 4 down. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: H Haldemann (17) 38. Women: A: M Howard (21) 31. B: L Donald (45) 30. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford North: White: T Scanlon (12) 37. South: A Haringcaspel (12) 34. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: L Keily A Rivett E Tickell (8.833) 66.167. South: M Takle A Bailey D Minchin (8.333) 62.667. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Jansson (16) 39. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Robotham (21) 39. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: B Watt (21) 38. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: H Vaughan (18) 40. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: B Parker (6) 36. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Whitbourn (12) 41. B: P O'Halloran (19) 41. C: P Smith (20) 42. 

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: A: J Logan (12) 39. B: B Austin (31) 37. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Munn (6) 41. B: T Cooke (19) 42. C: B Davis (31) 40. 

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Goutzioulis (11) 38. B: B Ramsay (15) 35. C: O Hughes (21) 41. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: South: R Threlfall (21) E Kingston (23) C Kelly (24) L Cole (19) 64.125. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: J Daish (21) 1 up cb. West: D Wills (21) 3 up. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: C Carey (7) 36. B: P Teo (19) 38. C: A Verrall (23) 35. Medley: North: T Johnston (0) 38. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: R Gibert (22) 41. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Hanna G Gagliardi 46. 

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Neate (27) R Toland (23) 38. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: 4B: C Pritchard (25) I Hilliard (42) 47. 

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (12) 39. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: H Noble (4) 37. B: D Nachar (30) 36. Medal Jun: J Bevan. 

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Lowerson (23) 78. Stableford: W Guild (17) 34. 

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: M Hewson (32) 31. 

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: A: W Smith (13) 30. B: G Blanchard (22) 32. C: M Hunt (29) 32. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: J Goutsiaris (3) 2 up. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Juniper (33) 35. 

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Hinneberg (22) 42. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: P Hart (14) A Joyce (22) 9 up cb. R Ficken (17) 5 up. Par White: A Burgio (26) 2 up. Women: A McGorrery (15) 1 down. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: D Bubeck (3) 38. 

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: S Salisbury (40) 36 cb. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Higman (0) 36. B: D Just (24) 31. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Duncan (17) 27. 

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Turner (9) 36. 9-hole: N Bourne (15) 19. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: A Iezzi (31) 70. K West (21) 71 cb. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Church (20) 39. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Mott (9) 39. B: D Prighel (17) 36 cb. C: J Gilles (23) 39. D: W Rogash (29) 39. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: . Digger Dunne (Blue) (12) 21. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia