Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Whitford (19) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Gill (17) 2 up. B: S Gell (21) 1 up cb. C: M Frauenfelder (32) sq cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Baillie (17) 41. Div 2: G Fitzgerald (22) 38. Div 3: D Purdy (30) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: D Fowlie (13) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: T Stow (12) 70. B: F Romano (18) 70. C: L Rogers (21) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G May (10) 41. Div 2: J Morris (16) 41. Div 3: A Clarkson (20) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: S Steer (7) 39 cb. Black: F Webb (14) 38 cb. Red: P Hawthorne (21) 37. Women: A Martin (33) 41.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: R Hutton (9) 6 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: L Daly (31) 46. B Bakof (12) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: G May (12) 40. B: J Cooper (21) 38. C: B Van Eijk (26) 38. D: G O'Reilly (31) 35.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Taylor (9) 37. B: D Harrison (25) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: D Harrowell (21) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M De Carteret (20) 40. B: K Hoppe (28) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Tarley (9) 38. B: I Hulbert (26) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: N Hockaday (19) 39 cb. Women: Foursome: H Macdonald (32) D Paterson 31 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Domanski (13) 42. B: S Saville (19) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: H Boucek (33) 37 cb. Women: L McRae (13) 43.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Tribe (+1) 37. B: S Johnston (11) 35. C: H Holtz (18) 36. D: B Hosking (21) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: L Frost (15) 41 cb. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: M Norton (7) 40. B: D Twirdy (29) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Borycz (23) 42. J Scibberas (31) 37. R Wheeler (15) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Crane (9) 37 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Lee (0) 38. B: G Phillips (18) 36 cb. C: M Meadows (19) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Allsopp (32) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Sacks (19) 34 cb. B: K Hewitt (26) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: J Brown (23) 37. B: B Forsyth (25) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: M Radeski (19) 74. B: L Liebenberg (36) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Crouch (6) 40. B: G Wallis (16) 40. C: I Nash (33) 35. Women: A: N Thorpe (16) 37. B: I Duggan (26) 30.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Williams (10) P Williams (22) B Wilson (8) T Langley (22) 99. Women: L Esipoff (30) J Iredale (42) T Fraser (25) L Eldridge (18) 82.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Neylan (9) 39. B: D Thorp (21) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Power (6) 41. B: S Kourkoumelis (12) 41. C: P Kozicki (23) 35 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (20) 35. B: N Kiefel (25) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: P Buchanan (8) 37. Women: A: D Kelleher-Dixon (18) 36. B: J Brooksbank (21) 36 cb. C: J Horwood (34) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: K Davies (7) 67. Div 2: M Sims (26) 67.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford White: C Merrigan (25) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: J Neuman (15) 38. B: R Gebert (26) 36. C: K Harvey (31) 35.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Eastick (18) 42. B: D Anthony (21) 39. C: A Geddis (30) 34 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: B Williams (3) 39 cb. Women: K Richardson (16) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: G Milisavljevic (45) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Keighran (19) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: R Pascoe (13) 38 cb. B: M Cerini (27) 37. 9-hole: R Chandler (18) 18.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: 4B: P Mackenzie (15) K Pritchard (21) 8 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Taylor (3) 37. B: G Walmsley (13) 39. C: R Castelo (16) 44. D: G Coyle (23) 38 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Dostine (13) G Naylor 49.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: D Allen (15) 6 up cb.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: R Thomas (11) 37. B: G Morrison (16) 37. C: J Renwick (23) 39. D: M Oliver (31) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: R McDonald (22) 19.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: M Day (15) 66. B: J Gay (28) 68.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Crumlin-Shugg (23) 70 cb. B: L Buntine (30) 68. C: J Macfarlane (44) 73.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Heath (14) 44. B: D Ryan (19) 41. Gold: G Lowry (29) 45. 9-hole: K Rose (30) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Balagurusamy (10) 38. B: S Minton-Connell (14) 41. C: R Miziewicz (21) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: N Williams (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kruljac (13) 39. B: D Van Iersel (23) 41. C: B Wild (29) 40. 54-hole C'ship: B Wild (29) 112.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: L Bampfield (21) 37. B: M Nicoll (35) 41. C: R Metcalfe (38) 41. Plate: L Bampfield (21) J Addison (33) A Cain (39) 70 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Richardson (12) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: G Renwick (12) 38. B: S Nair (26) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: A: D Bullen (3) 35. B: L White (15) 37 cb. C: R Wilson (21) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: B Croker (-1) 41. B: P Tarbolton (14) 42. Women: G Bardini (16) 39.

   MORACK: Women: Par: A: A Eagland (31) 1 down. B: M Gibbon (41) 1 down.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tare (3) 42. B: A Dogan (15) 39 cb. C: P McInnery (22) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Petersen (9) 34. Div 2: S Rovere (14) 42. Div 3: J Goodley (22) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (26) 34.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford Gold: A: B Anderson (23) 34. B: Y Lord (27) 36. C: C DeKievit (35) 34.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Gutheridge (17) 43. B: I Whitelaw (23) 42.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Medal Apr: A: R Hircoe (24) 36. B/Medal: L Forster (27) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: L Robertson (21) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: W Falloon (8) 26. E Smith (8) 28. B: M Mann (12) 30. S Panayi (10) 31 cb. R Caldwell (17) 31 cb. F Gabriel (11) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: S Jolley (16) 35. B: C Thornton (21) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Pink Day: Stableford 4B: Men: White: B Tollkhun (16) D Amos (11) 46. Mxd: M Casey (13) C Casey (17) 43. Women: L Barker (29) B Best (24) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Durr (10) 41. Women: 4B: T Leslie (35) F Little (12) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Men: Peninsula Composite: A: P Womersley (6) 35 cb. B: R Clohesy (26) 34. Peninsula South: A: A Splatt (16) 40. B: G Hall (28) 40. Women: Peninsula South: A: S Tsindos (14) 36. B: J Haigh (40) 36 cb. Peninsula North: A: D Donald (19) 42. B: H Davis (24) 31 cb. C: C Tamlin (35) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Hmaoon (18) 43 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Kelly (7) 40. B: T Bartolo (21) 45. Women: S Dall (29) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: S Rickard (15) 43.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Richards (11) 39. B: P Cheshire (19) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Vaughan (19) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: L Wanless (11) 7 up. B: S Edwards (16) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: B Davey (6) 42. B: J Beattie (18) 41. C: B Holmes (20) 41 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Berry (20) 71. B: V Binedell (27) 69. Medal Apr: B Austin (33) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Frueh (26) B Jackett (15) 47.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T Pike (9) 40 cb. B: J Head (15) 39 cb. C: J Pasinis (20) 42. D: M Walkley (27) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Eaton (19) 38. B: L Diamond (41) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par White: P Warden (19) 6 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: D Elder (9) 41. East: N Collier (15) 35 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Hedges (45) 19.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: N Wagland (15) 16. I Glover (8) 16. Red: S Kirkpatrick (28) 19. R Brown (20) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: R Gilbert (21) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Titchmarsh (14) 39. B: Z Davidson (26) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: G Worcester (14) 41. Div 2: W Farnell (24) 41. Div 3: J Honey (37) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: W Foster (22) T Davies (28) P McAllister (13) S Schoziesner (20) 51.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Coffey (11) R McQuade (9) 39 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Colls (36) 33. 9-hole: J Cashen (39) 18.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Farquhar (19) 20.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: S Greenough (41) 35 cb. The Cups: S Bathurst (35) 41. 9-hole: J Keogh (36) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: St John: A: J Allen (18) 69. B/Medal: D Barr (28) 64. C: J Merrigan (32) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Landy (25) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: A Harvey (26) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (8) 39. B: I Cornthwaite (17) 40. C: G Hughes (30) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Walsh (20) L Schmidt (33) 46. D Dowsett (20) 41. White: P Teasdale (34) 35. Women: W Cheeseman (25) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Fitzpatrick (22) M Thompson (33) 44.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hamilton (12) 36. B: K Kitchen (28) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: J Inglis (19) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: I Hovey (13) 69. B: R Conley (17) 63. C: W Whiting (23) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Duncan (18) 73. B: P Mullumby (22) 74. C: R Williams (39) 72.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Campbell (23) 38. 9-hole: H Mackinder (22) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: N Fernando (10) 39. B: R Berger (18) 41. C: B Baxter (25) 40. Women: C Odgers (3) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Par: W Rainsbury (20) 4 up. R Johnson (29) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K Feltscheer (16) 42. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: D Ilsley (14) 39 cb. B: K Mountney (19) 41. C: R Ramsdale (23) 38. Murray: A: G Paterson (11) 39. B: W Fletcher (15) 40. C: J Williams (16) 47.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: H Clarke (18) 23. Red: N Moule (14) 20.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia