Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Dunne (6) 15.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: Div 1: D Stewart (13) 38 cb. Div 2: M DeVries (21) 42. Div 3: J Inman (31) 43. Hole in one: V Connelly at 13th.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (8) 39. Div 2: B Keating (21) 38. Div 3: D Turner (23) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: P Olthof (18) 39 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Tilley (11) 66. B: M Hellessey (17) 66. C: P Alldis (21) 67.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Bartels (9) 42. Div 2: G Layton (16) 40. Div 3: T Canavan (22) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Robins (12) 41. B: P Gates (19) 42. Women: Par: A Jamieson (10) 3 up.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: S Cooper (20) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Peterson (21) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Langkau (15) 40 cb. B: S Dinham (23) 42. C: P Sutton (26) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Barbour (22) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: B Hermans (20) 41 cb. B: P Cornelius (25) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: T Sanders (15) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Carroll (14) 46. B: D Turner (21) 36 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Taylor (15) 65. B: M Menzel (36) 70. Women: Stableford: V Pazourek (24) 73 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: C Minett (37) 14 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Harricks (4) 38. B: A Mahoney (16) 39. C: T Brady (28) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Kaczorowski (18) 41. Hole in one: B Kaczorowski at 15th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Arnott (15) 42. Rowville: R Hollings (22) 41. V Mali (13) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: P Ashby (13) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Sadler (12) 39. B: T Nolan (15) 39 cb. C: N Mackay (24) 39. Women: S Vogel (-1) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (28) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Norton (5) 39. B: M Wade (17) 39. C: K Breen (29) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Wallis (23) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (3) 39. B: F Fitzpatrick (21) 39. C: M Scudamore (32) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: F Harrington (24) 33.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: H Billson (23) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pirzas (6) 42. B: P Beruldsen (18) 42. C: D Gibbons (23) 38 cb. Women: S Reidy (22) 30.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (11) 44. B: B Fenby (17) 42. C: T Leavesley (26) 42. Women: B Plaisted (30) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carvill (16) 43. B: M Howsin (27) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: S Lee (17) 4 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Morris (14) 39 cb. Women: A: A O'Hehir (14) 38 cb. B: L Aisenberg (27) 39. C: C Wilcox (43) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: J Evans (23) 29.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Mayer (14) E McDonald (17) C McRae (24) 48 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (7) 42. B: R Murray (24) 43. C: G Hellmann (25) 42 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: B Edge (22) 41. Women: D Long (29) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K Hyand (41) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Gray (28) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Fuge (10) 38. 9-hole: C White (19) 23.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: D Ireland (25) 4 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: B: S Douglass (23) 6 up. A: K Chatfield (14) 3 up. C: G Naylor (28) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke: A: G McDonald (13) 71. B: G Hendry (20) 62. C: T Grace (28) 70 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Reynolds (18) 24. A Mills (18) 24. B: K Graham (30) 28.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: A Renehan (9) 3 up. B: R Noble (45) 6 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Slack (12) 43 cb. Div 2: C Heath (19) 44. Gold: F Zeidler (24) 47. Women: Div 1: A Watkins (30) 17. Div 2: L Wilson (45) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Messer (12) 39. B: G Mills (18) 41. C: B Ross (22) 42.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Dennehy (18) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jolly (9) 38. B: P McGrath (21) 41. C: T Taranto (26) 36.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: C Lonergan (28) 35 cb. B: M Brown (36) 39 cb. C: S Dunne (42) 40. 9-hole: R Morris (40) 17.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B: T Tomada (29) 41. A: S Mills (13) 40.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Ayton (10) 39. B: T Beveridge (14) 36. C: S Cunningham (19) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Open: A Richards (6) 72. Women: Medal: A Holland (23) 75. Mxd: Stableford: Legends: J Nelson (36) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke White: R Nioa (25) 69.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: T Won (22.4) 68. B/Medal: D Wen (29.9) 65. C: M Gibbon (40) 73.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hodgson (10) 42 cb. B: P Plytus (22) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Grant (5) 40. B: T McEwan (16) 37. C: G Slater (22) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (22) 41.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford Gold: A: A Thomas (26) 37. B: C Linklater (30) 31. C: S Wannachet (45) 35.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (16) 38. B: H Voss (21) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Duggan (8) 27. R Seach (8) 28 cb. B/Medal: M Mann (14) 26. W D'Couto (12) 28. Hole in one: M Mann at 5th.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Eastern Sward: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rafferty J Bobrowski T Sullivan P Jones (8.75) 59.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Slorach (9) 70. B: G Bolton (25) 73. C: G Kariotis (45) 83.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: K Collett (3) 39. B: I Donaldson (20) 40. Peninsula North: A: J Abbott (-1) 38. B: W Torossi (22) 38. Women: Team: P Thorpe (24) S Robertson (19) L Anthony (22) J Haigh (39) 64.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Young (20) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Mcgrath (12) 40 cb. B: C Bean (20) 44. Women: S Hazell (20) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Blacksell (13) 39 cb. B: B McGennisken (18) 43.

   PORTSEA: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Colliver (10) 40 cb. B: B Phillips (20) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M Jarvalainen (10) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: K Powell (21) 7 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Cowasji (14) 66. B: B Rankovic (20) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: C Healy (6) 42. B: T Hay (14) 42. C: Z Belos (36) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Hesketh (19) 70. B: D Berry (24) 70 cb. C: / Medal: P Dorizzi (33) 67. 9-hole: B Storey (34) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: L Leo (12) 7 up. B: C Rojo (15) 6 up. C: B Rayner (25) 4 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Mattiazzi (12) 40. B: R Henderson (14) 40. C: B Adams (21) 39. D: M Walkley (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J Johansson (12) 37. B: D Neal (30) 37. C: B Martino (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (10) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: D Brereton (+2) 44. East: S Armstrong (19) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Tomlinson (19) 20. D Wright (5) 20. Veteran Women: I Stephenson (32) 18. R Wake (42) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: P Jackway (21) S Verma (13) 49.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B: R Horn (29) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: S Michel (7) 43. B: F D'Arma (26) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: J Treasure (24) 33 cb. B: M Beasely (44) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: K Zdero (16) 42. Div 2: N Felmingham (17) 41. Div 3: R Newton (32) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Prior (17) 74. B/Medal: J Bevan (29) 71. C: F Thomson (32) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Mc Coll (27) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: J Price (36) 15.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S McLeod (24) 38. B: A Hammel (38) 36. 4B: The Cups: L Rasmussen (37) J Wright (37) 45. 9-hole: A: S Chamberlain (29) 18. B: G Watson (38) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: D Cheah (19) 40 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A Harvey (29) 34.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: K MacGregor (21) 39. 9-hole: S Williams (28) 20. N Forham (30) 20.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: M Walker (11) 67. B: G Ford (14) 66. C: C Campbell (22) 59.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: M Curran (10) 42. B: R Kelly (16) 45. C: L Evans (25) 48 cb. Women: S Lovf (25) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Miller (14) 41. B: M Malady (27) 43.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: E Wills (18) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Murphy (5) 67. B: R Davidson (15) 68. C: M Nicholls (26) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Barry (18) 38. B: P Landman (25) 40. C: D Bainbridge (31) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: K Ridout (11) 40. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (26) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Steven (5) 39. B: D Hayes (17) 39 cb. C: B Matulick (24) 43. Gold: P Swannie (23) 33. Women: T Fothergill (21) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: G Daprian (16) 67 cb. Trophy: R Atkinson (16) 69. Stableford: P Ivany (12) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: G Monteith (13) 38. B: R Ellis (17) 40. C: D Presley (33) 41. Murray: A: A Bult (11) 39. B: M Miller (29) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Hope (10) 24. J Borg (12) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: J Kruyer (2) 41. Women: H White (28) 38.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia