Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 15 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: D Stewart (14) 1 down cb. B: M Smith (24) 2 down. C: I Karpala (41) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: K Wagstaff (25) 70. B: D Jeanette (36) 78.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 35. Div 2: D Baillie (16) 42. Div 3: P Thomas (22) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: J Eskdale (24) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Prior (12) 38. B: M Osborn (17) 39. C: J Haylock (25) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mcknight (6) 43. B: R Grant (28) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: C Allen (23) 70 cb.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Anderson (16) 24. J Martell (5) 22 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Armstrong (24) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: S Harris (11) 66. B: J Allpress (19) 67. C: M Livy (27) 66.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: T Brown (24) 63 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hermans (22) 46. B: S Mignone (25) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Parker (9) 42 cb. B: R Gracie (18) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: R Sinclair J Whitlock 70.125.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: S Saville (18) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Hiku (14) 41. B: G Long (33) 43. Women: L Bremner (26) 39 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunford (12) 37. B: I Tucker (16) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: K White (29) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: 4B Agg: Endeavour Hills: N Harrak J Melki 74. Snr Rowville: F Pearce (36) 43. Women: V Mali (14) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Turner (32) 39 cb. F Tatasciore (27) 39. G Humphries (21) 38 cb. P Nicholas (31) 38. L Matthews (25) 37 cb. D Moore (26) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford Men White: A: V Eddy (9) 42. B: N Mackay (26) 43. Women: J Curran (17) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (17) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Nathan (12) 36. B: S Hardy (15) 39 cb. C: F Cahill (30) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: W Christy (18) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Sherritt (17) 35. B: V Lamm (28) 37 cb. C: J Grossbard (32) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Travers (18) 39. B: J Chapman (30) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: S Cohen (16) 36. B: A Ferguson (27) 34.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: J Rosenbrock (25) 34.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: B Hanley (2) 1 up cb. B: A Young (14) 3 up. C: B Carnell (21) 5 up. Women: A: J Elliot (20) 2 down. B: B Korosa (27) 4 down.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Morley (8) 38. B: B Martin (18) 38. C: D McDonald (25) 43. Women: L Pilkington (30) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Webster (18) 44. B: C Hardy (20) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (4) 38. B: D Jones (17) 39. C: B Scown (28) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Rogan (18) 71. B: C Jordan (22) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: D Matotek (9) 35 cb. Women: A: H Judd (16) 38. B: C McCarthy (25) 37 cb. C: I Grigg (33) 36 cb. 

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Mueck (+4) 38. Div 2: M Sims (27) 34.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: W Silbereisen (17) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: R Villani (21) 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Scott (31) J Crabtree (10) 66.75.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Arthur (10) 40 cb. B: T Smith (23) 42. C: R Duursma (29) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R White (19) 41.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (8) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Saunders (23) 41. 9-hole: J Hearne (30) 23.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Fletcher (8) 36 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: B Johnson (24) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L Krulis (17) 40. B: A Forbes (23) 37. C: N Burke (29) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hendrick (0) 40. B: D Brierty (10) 38 cb. C: G Dean (16) 40. D: C Hurwood (42) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: W Dellar (19) 41. A: P Mifsud (17) 39. C: A Lawson (27) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A Chandler (5) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: K Castwood (17) 38. B: M Legge (20) 39. C: C Sperling (35) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: V Avent (25) 21.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: K Kemp (18) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: A King (36) S Crumlin-Shugg (22) F Keane (24) B McGrath (31) 89.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Henry (15) 40. Div 2: R Purcell (21) 41. Div 3: G Smith (32) 39. Gold: G Lowry (30) 46. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Abbott (34) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: G Schultz (8) 5 up. B: G Gregory (15) 7 up. C: J Hay (19) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Stewart (29) 36 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (14) 42. B: C Barlow (25) 39. C: F Barling (31) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Clifford (17) 22.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Watts (26) 38. B: S Venner (34) 38. C: M Boan (37) 45.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: T Traill (12) 43. B: M Hales (20) 40. Matchplay: M Payne J Kus bt J Robbins J Blunsden 4-3.

   MORACK: Women: Par: A: M Cooke (27) 1 up. B: A Eagland (32) 2 down. C: A Sheehan (39) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: C Fletcher (17) 39. B: G Slater (23) 32 cb. C: B Gurnett (32) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (31) 38.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Stroke: A: V Smith (19) 72 cb. B: S King (33) 72 cb. C: A Abbott (39) 65.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Morgan (19) 34 cb. B: B Adams (21) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: A Villani (18) 36. B: R Perilli (45) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: G Sprunt (18) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: 9-hole Stableford: Cup: A: J Lowndes (7) 19 cb. T Greely (9) 19. B: R Gill (14) 20. B Rankin (13) 19 cb. R Millett (17) 19.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: T Sullivan (18) 40. B: B Hoyne (25) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: J Grogan (32) 2 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P McDonald (19) 45. Women: A: K McLeod (22) 37. B: V Jones (43) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: L Giles (14) 39 cb. B: A Dowdle (17) 39. C: G Carter (28) 37. Women: A: K Hosking (20) 39. B: J Berry (24) 41. C: I Van der Griend (36) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: R Wood (28) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Benson (9) 39 cb. B: G Thompson (18) 42. Women: S Hazell (19) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: C Surkitt (5) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Colliver (8) 37 cb. B: C Ekinsmyth (21) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M White (7) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Petkovich (14) 43. B: J Williams (17) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Galvin (8) 41. B: A Williams (14) 44. C: N McBeath (32) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Yellow: B Black (34) I Farrall (28) 51. Women: 9-hole: B Storey (37) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: N Meates (12) 4 up. B: D Jones (16) 3 up cb. C: G Gorham (21) 5 up cb. Hole in one: H Wight at 17th.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: T Mooney (10) 38. B: W Newell (16) 39. C: C Gamble (20) 39. D: J Smallacombe (25) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: P Stewart (27) 35 cb. B: L Dingle (40) 37. 9-hole: North: J Nolo (35) 20.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Pinirou (21) 41.

   SALE: Veteran: Stroke: F Simmonds (26) 70. D Wright (8) 70. R Brown (20) 72. L Foreman (15) 74.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: L Didham (30) 42.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: P Ling (10) 2 up. B: S Roberts (14) 4 up. C: K Greaves (20) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Cornish D O'Callaghan 46.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Stefanakis (9) 39. Div 2: G Leeming (27) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hilton (32) W Foster (23) P McAllister (16) V Lunder (14) 53.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D Nachar (28) L Edgar (25) 81.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (8) 39. B: J Sansone (13) 35 cb. C: S Jovanovic (22) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: D Hudd (24) 36. Div 2: J Barron-Toop (39) 36. The Cups: L Rasmussen (40) 41. 9-hole: A Jones (29) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: St John: A: H Ericson (17) 1 down. B: L Newman (27) 1 up cb. C: L Jones (36) sq.

   THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: S Adam (17) 39 cb. Medley: Moonah: S Newman (9) 38. Old: N Page (0) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: L Reade (22) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Peck (38) 18.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: K Jones (18) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Bell (9) 72. B: B Penrose (18) 60. C: B Knowles (29) 65.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Bond (24) 37 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: E Smith (37) 71. L Madden (28) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: J Halbwidl (29) 18. E Phillips (41) 16.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: G McCall (22) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (14) 42. B: N Johnston (21) 43. C: J Garfield (29) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Boland (16) 70. B: J Loft (22) 68. C: J Ryder (32) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Turner (10) 40 cb. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (14) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hibbert (12) 38. B: C Hall (18) 43. C: P Sutcliffe (19) 36. Women: T Fothergill (20) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Gration (34) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Scott (18) 40. Yellow: G Mcleod (22) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: O Walsh (14) 39. B: K Finney (18) 37. C: C Gillet (25) 38. Women: Murray: A: C Anne Manson (22) 34. B: T Gillet (24) 36. C: G Duggan (39) 34. 36-hole: Men: O Walsh (14) 80. Women: D Rothacker (19) 67.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: Blue: 9-hole: C Boers (4) 22. Red: T Latta (13) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: M Elkner (20) 2 up. Women: Stableford: H Den Elzen (21) 32 cb.

17 February 2019
Call it the Korda Slam. The quirky infatuation of the Korda family with Australian Opens has another chapter, thanks to Nelly Korda. Read more
17 February 2019
At the end of what a quiet(ish) week for home players - only Sarah Kemp and Hannah Green can claim to have even flirted with contention for the title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 February 2019
PORT LINCOLN: Stableford A: B Akley 41 S Bell 40. B: B George 42 A Stevens 40. C: L Appleby 40 P Crawford 39. Women: H George cb C Thompson 36. Ball ... more
17 February 2019
ALBANY: Par: C Ridley +4 Z Wilsher +4 M Howson +3 P Williams +3 D Ash +3 T Wilson +2 R Hitsert +2 T Sobey +2 M Loveridge +2 D Michael +2 T Jolly +2. ... more
Golf Australia