Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (8) 16.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: J Buchholz (22) I Karpala (22) B Stephens (22) 92.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: M McGonegal (2) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Elliott (13) 71. B: M Hellessey (19) 69.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Thompson (16) 40. Div 2: R Hobbs (17) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Ludlow (19) 2 up.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: J Martell (11) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Nolan (24) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Jackson (10) 43. B: P Jolly (20) 45. C: J Chapple (32) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: J Forbes (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: D Shutler (15) 80.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Chandler (22) 3 up. B: G Comer (30) 1 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Ottaway (10) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Whitlock (24) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Segota (27) 43. Women: B Lacey (37) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Gellie (10) 33. B: D Stapleton (16) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: K Stevens (14) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: R Madden (34) 42. Women: Par: Rowville: V Mali (13) 2 down. Snr P Booth (21) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Stringer (14) 39. B: B Raymond (20) 37. Women: S Vogel (+2) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (6) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Craig (6) 40. B: J Quinn (13) 35. C: G Beattie (24) 37.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Ward (14) 39 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (26) 29.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Grusd A Landes B Bejer T Hanvey (11.4) 60.6.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: E Cass (13) 36. B: B Morgan (39) 36 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: F Harrington (27) K Cathcart (41) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: M Reeves (24) 28.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliot (8) 40. B: P Brickell (15) 36. C: D Anderson (28) 40. Women: J Coviello (25) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: A Robinson (13) 2 up. B: B Ricca (16) 2 up. C: T Langley (21) 5 up. Women: J Duboudin (36) 2 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 35. B: G Martin (28) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: N Walford (10) 39. B: P Fraser (15) 36. C: C Paine (18) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Zhao (8) 36. B: R Waymouth (24) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Sheahan (11) 36. Women: A: J Cannell (28) 39. B: I Grigg (34) 34. Team: Kew bt Green Acres.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: S Ryan (16) 70.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: A Bruno (12) 23.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: J De Ieso (21) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: T Mills (17) 40. B: K Smith (22) 31 cb. C: L Gladigau (36) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N May (25) 37. Women: A Kim (29) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A McNabb (32) 47. C Beet (27) 47.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turvey (13) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Moodie (13) 38 cb. 9-hole: I Brumby (21) 17 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonnell (32) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Pullman (14) 35. B: W Pullar (24) 39. C: E Byrne (33) 37 cb. Hole in one: R Batten at 10th.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Wood (0) 37. B: B Watson (18) 41. C: P Barclay (30) 40 cb. Hole in one: B Jackson at 5th.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: R Cameron (16) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: A Sparkes (9) 2 down. B: K Smirk (18) 1 up. C: K Scott (33) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Walker (7) 72. B: J Vardy (21) 72. C: B Bates (45) 76.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Cooper (34) 69. Stableford: Trophy: J Lukas (23) 36 cb. B: J Cooper (34) 37. C: D Avery (37) 35 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: L Harcus (24) 37. Gold: G Lowry (30) 41. Women: Div 1: S Parsons (16) 17. Div 2: A Watkins (30) 15.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: H Silis (10) 38 cb. B: P Wagner (16) 42. C: T Dipietro (22) 37 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: D McIntyre (14) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: S Tomac (18) 37. B: K Baker (20) 40. C: D Van Iersel (27) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Myers (14) 21.

   MENTONE: Stroke: Foursome: B Kennedy S Kirkman (15.5) 92.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J McBain (28) 3 up cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Shandley (14) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: B Hobson (22) 39 cb. Women: J Perry (23) 29.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke Trophy: C Van Zeist (8) 71.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (27) 32. B: S Skym (35) 30. C: S Merrigan (39) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: G Mackay (14) 1 down. B: T Kap (17) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (19) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Barnes (5) 39. B: D Hickey (26) 39 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: President's Trophy: A: P Price (18) 74. B: C Linklater (33) 72. C: J Quinn (35) 74. Stableford 9-hole: B McCann (38) 19.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (17) 37. B: D Bartlett (21) 40 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A McCullough (45) M Montgomery (45) M Marchesi (38) R Perilli (45) 90.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: W Green (13) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: T Seneviratne (8) B Fitzpatrick (8) 32 to playoff. B: J Shields (12) B Rankin (13) M Paterson (12) 26 to playoff.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: T Sullivan (17) B Hare (28) B White (21) J Hudgson (20) 76.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: C Ansley (21) 44. Women: A: P Dwyer (23) 36. B: L Duncan (26) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula South: M Seccull (23) L Boadle (28) 42. Men: Stableford: A: L Rowe (9) 39. B: G Watt (23) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Fowler (2) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: T Unwin (15) 40. B: B Stewart (18) 38 cb. Women: S Plummer (20) 39.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: K Rivett (9) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bowtell (9) 39. B: B Riley (18) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Gosling (20) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: M Mcintosh (17) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par: A: I Laemmle (10) sq. B: M Kerin (16) sq.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par 2B: West: N Toohey (20) S Trigwell (18) 12 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: P Brydon (20) 35. B: G Harrison (26) 34 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (9) 42. B: D Jones (16) 39 cb. C: G Marshall (36) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: H Keremete (6) 39. B: R Harvey (14) 43. C: R Illingworth (19) 38. D: P Slocombe (31) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Seadon (21) 35. B: L Kendall (29) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (18) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: P Denborough (10) 36. West: J Brookes (11) 36.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wagland (14) 18. L Van Berkel (31) 18. Women: S Kirkpatrick (31) 15. J Cashman (16) 15.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: R James (5) 1 up. B: C Small (13) 1 up. C: J Sandon (28) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: P Fryers (20) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: J Pora (5) 2 up. Women: J Anderson (21) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: A: R Toland (23) 75. B: V Hoyland (37) 76.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Sonnet (19) 42. Div 2: K Jorgensen (24) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: W Foster (24) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: H Peters (8) 71. B: B Ridd (37) 71.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Cassidy (14) 36. Snr 9-hole: J Price (37) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: M Mootee (8) 39. B: I Candusio (14) 41. C: T Battaglia (29) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: S Kennedy Roy (31) 15. S Bathurst (35) 30 cb. The Dunes: D Hudd (20) 35. A Stephens (15) 35. Mxd: J Leary (15) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: R Ruth (21) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Hales (11) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Manning (16) 16. Women: C Rudd (19) 18 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: R Sporton (15) I Broome (23) 63.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: R Wakeham (15) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: S Chatfield (16) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: W Holmes (43) 8.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: F Favaro (23) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: I Hovey (15) 70. B: R Kochevatkin (28) 70.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: T Quinlivan (17) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Strong (18) 38. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (10) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Par White: A: P McEniry (12) 3 up. B: G Connor (19) 5 up. C: R Moffatt (20) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Doyle (30) 41 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Ward (20) 41. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 29.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: A Durking (35) 39. Murray: A: R Hall (15) 37. B: T Perus (20) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Williams (18) 4 up. S Hutchison (11) 1 down.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: J Aurisch (18) P Johnston (16) A Pell (10) 90. Women: V Butler (36) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Gilzean (18) 36 cb. Women: D Cox (24) 32.

23 October 2018
Queensland amateurs Jed Morgan and Louis Dobbelaar have benefited from a ‘money can’t buy’ trip to World No. 31 Cam Smith’s US base in Florida. Read more
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 October 2018
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Sunday Stableford: W McHardie 40 J Carroll R Tallon 37 M Pendlebury C Harper J Martino R Newman C Randrup 36. HB Brady Bowl 4B ... more
23 October 2018
BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: D Barrans (29) B Russell (15) 42 cb. A: G Brindley (15) 36. B: J Mclaren (24) 35. C: D Slowgrove (36) 27. more
Golf Australia