Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: C McKenzie (9) 61. B/Medal: L Thomas (27) 57.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: M Willis (31) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Sharp (11) 42. J Newell (31) 38.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Cook C Letheby 45. Men: C Veldman (27) 36 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Jones (13) 61. B: D Shier (22) 68. 36-hole: A Scr: J Owen (0) 148. S Jones (13) 133. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A Scr: M Poole 56. D Johnston (12) 45. Men: Black: A: S Vederkley (14) 69. B: L Wordsworth (22) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Wood (19) 42.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: G Seymore (19) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: J Edney (6) 68. B: C Thompson (21) 62. Women: L Adgemis (27) 76.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: C Monson (18) 67. B/Medal: L Underwood (22) 62. C: K Taylor (25) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: M Tarley (9) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: S Foster (13) 43. Women: Endeavour Hills: L Markby (34) 39. Men: V Sourintha (29) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: F Messner (16) R Messner (23) 65 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (7) 38. Women: K Peace (21) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (16) 42. B: G Kerr (21) 41. Women: P Werrett (38) 47.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Star Medallist: Black: E Meyerowitz (19) 37. Women: Stableford: M Withers (27) 32. Men: Stableford Black: A: M Ruben (9) 35. B: G Boland (17) 38. C: J Choong (21) 42. Women: Stableford: J Richter (34) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: J Richards (21) 43.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Lehman (9) 67. B/Medal: T Johnston (15) 61. C: M Walker (32) 67.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: A Bidychak (23) 56.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: C Charlot (8) 42. North: T Huang (36) 42. East: D Rattle (13) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: A/Medal: L Jensen (5) 65. B: C Young (19) 70. C: P Kirby (23) 67. Women: Medal: V Laurito (4) 69. Stableford Yellow: Y Xia (45) 36.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A Hartley (16) 35. Stroke: Cup: A McAuliffe bt T Buchanan 4-3.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: B Wilson (16) 66. Women: H Daniel (20) 69.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: N Mantini (11) 42.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Jusic (22) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A Gordon (11) 39. Women: B Glover (20) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: C Matthews (26) 37. Men: P Heesterman (26) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Lee Ack (14) 37 cb. B: I Mollasi (23) 38. C: L Thomas (36) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A/Medal: A Williams (12) 63. B: D Pickavance (14) 66. C: G Appriou (22) 63. Women: Medal: M Bolger (25) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rigg (24) A Rigg (10) 79.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Goodrope (22) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mescher (19) 39 cb. B: C Leong (23) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: A: N Martir (8) 70. B: A Thomas (15) 64. C: M Butler (22) 68. Women: Medal: V Bartlett (22) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: A Bertram (29) 35 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: D Thomson (8) 38. B: W Connelly (15) 43. C: D Nguyen (21) 44. Women: A: A Justice (15) 35. B: J Pearson (40) 34. Jnr: Medal: J Perrin (14) 41.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Christophersen (30) 44.

   LORNE: Par: 4B: P Ironmonger (26) J Bliss (29) 10 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: Medal: R Jones (16) 70. Women: Medal: H Jenkins (20) 74.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: J Vorstenbosch (7) 71. B: S Merrett (13) 68. C: S Dawson (23) 67. 36-hole: A Scr: C Boucher 145. Hcp: A: J Vorstenbosch (7) 142. B: R Wilson (21) 139. Women: V Hackett (31) 70.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wheeler (13) 61. B: R Robinson (17) 63.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Pratt (9) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: Challenge: A: S Dewhurst (9) 4 up. B: F Kavanagh (18) 2 up. Women: A Warburton (20) 5 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: M Snaddon (28) 34 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: M Pietralla (8) 39. B: J Ruzicka (17) 41. C: T Greenall (24) 33. Peninsula Composite: A: T Gray (3) 38. B: S Jenkinson (18) 39. C: B Gibbs (31) 35. Women: Stableford: K McCullough (26) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Snr Stableford: J Brown (26) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Pilcher (9) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: N Christides (9) 2 up cb. B: S Dillon (21) 6 up. Women: E Eichner (24) 1 down.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Yuen (15) 44. B: N Simoni (23) 44 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: F Wiley (14) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: D Meyer (14) 43. Women: J Eaton (20) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Higgs (18) 40 cb. Women: S Ferguson (39) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Cup: M Boulton B McNeil (16) 54. Shield: S Headey B Headey (18.5) 63.5.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: M Smith (5) 41. B: J Sutton (12) 39 cb. C: J Pahlke (18) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal: K Curmi (14) 73.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: D Reddy (7) 3 up. B: J Roberts (16) 8 up. Women: J Templeton (27) 3 down.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: A: A Chadwick (11) 5 up. B: A Haggett (13) 3 up. C: J Thomas (35) 5 up. Women: S Janssens (33) 2 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Felkel (30) V Hoyland (39) 47.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: Div 1/Medal: A Stefanakis (13) 7 up. Div 2: D Griff (19) 7 up. Div 3: G Goss (27) 4 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: T Rodgers P Rodgers M Delahunty R Hsu 104. Men: A: L Vun (13) 40. B: L George (36) 45. Women: C Trist (39) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: Medal: D Gibbs (30) 62. A: R Rezuk (13) 65. B: G Britton (17) 66. C: T Mahmoud (26) 69. Women: J Lumsden (29) 70 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Dean (0) 39 cb. B: C Simari (13) 40. C: A Bozikis (20) 41 cb. Women: B Karalis (31) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: C Baldock (17) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: A: M Cooper (34) 68. B: K Morey (21) 66. C: P Maughan (34) 67. Women: N Whiteford (30) 77. Men: Stroke Gold: G Sharp (31) 73. Stroke: Medal: K Morey (21) 66.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Bishop (19) 40 cb. Women: J Bell (20) 31. Men: Visitor: R Hogg (RACV Cape Schanck GC) (26) 41. Women: C Moran (Peninsula Country GC) (35) 34 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Finnigan (16) 40. B: V Oorschot (26) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Baxter (19) 60.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Byrnes (9) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: G Crawford (8) 4 up. B: A Woolley (17) 8 up. C: S Charleston (27) 3 up. Women: S Downey (21) 6 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Sam (20) 41. Women: M Rossato (38) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: J Dawes (5) S Dawes (1) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (15) 43. Women: L Kenway (33) 33.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia