Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (9) 64. B: D Ivens (19) 54.

   AXEDALE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: R Jacobs A Strybosch S Cornelius T Windridge (7.375) 51.625. Women: White: M Evans J McPhee J O'Connor L Frew (7) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: D Shelton (17) 2 up. Women: M McCallum (19) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Windridge K Windridge (12) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (15) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M McLeod (6) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: C'ship: M Lukas (+5) 132. Jnr: J Chrystie (0) K Ciupek (+2) P Campbell (+2) 139 to playoff. Women: C'ship: M Strauss (+2) 141.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: L Boarotto (18) 36 cb. B: C Samuel (19) 41. C: N Grigoriadis (33) 42. Cup: C Samuel (19) 81.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Chandler (21) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: W Stewart (29) 42 cb. H Richards (24) 38. Men: Endeavour Hills: L Carvalho (15) 38. Women: M Eliadis (29) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (14) 37. Women: J Curran (17) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: W Robinson (13) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Clay (16) 40. B: K Homewood (22) 42. Women: T Biggin (19) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S McPherson (9) 35. B: A Range (17) 38. C: H Murray (24) 34 cb. Women: W Beron (22) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Villeda (14) 42.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: A: C Savva (20) 41. B: P Chrisanthou (28) 44. C: J Skliros (29) 33. Medley: Medal Feb: P Chrisanthou (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: T Pickles (18) 39 cb. L Dale (16) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: M Macnamara (12) 39. B: G Doyle (14) 41. C: A Robertson (23) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: A Reeve (18) 57.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Dolphin (10) 42. North: J Dixon (14) 42 cb. East: C Johnson (15) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: T Crouch (9) 171. A Gombos (30) 146. Men: Par: A: P Kirby (7) 6 up. B: J Gould (16) 6 up. C: A Kozma (26) 6 up. Women: D Christians (24) 2 down. Par Yellow: C Carter-Dams (44) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (21) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Par: J Pyle (15) 2 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Doughty (9) 44. B: R McLean (18) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Needham (10) 41. B: L Kelly (28) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: I Mutimer (21) 63 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: A Malkoun (14) 5 up. B: M Cerini (30) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Sacchetta (17) 44. Women: E Balaam (32) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Matthews (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Beynon (13) 63. B: H Eustace (31) 65. C: P Bishop (36) 59.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G De Gier (9) 41. B: S Brumale (16) 43. C: J Schipano (20) 40. M Bolger (26) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Barnett (25) 39. Men: Ambrose: R Hall T Britton 57.5.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Bellion (2) E Smith (3) 74. Women: Stableford: L Lee (22) 33. Men: N Stone (6) 39 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: E Crohan (8) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wong (14) 42. B: K Meadows (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: L Tamblyn (11) 44. B: J Locke (28) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: J Meggs (28) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Thorpe (16) N Thorpe (27) 47. Men: A: D Webster (10) 42. B: C Mola (15) 40 cb. C: R Harris (19) 43. Women: T Ly (18) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Nicholas (16) S Gilmore (25) 46. B: A Duddridge (26) K Liedke (27) 44.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Allender (10) 43. B: M Muir (15) 45. C: K Symes (31) 42. Women: A: L Morgan (14) 41. B: S Carroll (25) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: D Ruffin (21) 33.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: G Quine (10) 64.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: D Ridgeway (11) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: K Pridham (15) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Hainsworth (28) 39. M Lever (0) 40. Legends: R Plummer (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Par: 4B: M Howell (36) Y Howell (31) 6 up. Hole in one: G Conlon at 16th.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Robertson (13) 37. B: T Kap (19) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (11) 42 cb. B: A Vince (22) 45 cb.

   NEWRY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Adams (19) 69. B: R Cameron (21) 70 cb. Women: Stableford: L Morgan (19) 36.

   NORTHERN: Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: R Lata 2up. Men: H Wootton (10) 1up. Stableford: A: P Constable (8) 40. B: J McCrorey (16) 43. C: M Mooney (20) 43. Women: A Burgess (16) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Drake (23) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Orologas (8) 39. B: R Jona (22) 43. Women: S Cooper (14) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: A: S Watt (11) 41. B: M Vine (21) 40. C: P Balmano (24) 34. Women: A Hawkins (18) 34. Men: Peninsula Composite: A: J Catchlove (13) 40. B: C Montague (18) 37. C: M Emery (36) 36. Women: D McCartney (12) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Snr Stableford: P Sinnott (10) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Cooper (26) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (14) 40. B: M Sumanada (15) 40. Women: C Thompson (12) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Greenough K Urmston 169.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: N Sudholz (33) J Sudholz (25) 50. Men: Stableford: A: T Sztefek (13) 37. B: J Pearse (22) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Sgro (14) 42. B: S Morton (30) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N O'Shannassy (25) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Cleeve (13) 42. B: D Demaria (21) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: D Wakeling (19) 5 up. Women: S Scholtz (25) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Soros (37) 37 cb. Men: I Brockwell (23) 43 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Foursome: B Harry M Holcombe (14) 63. Mxd: R Metcalfe C Meegan (31) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: Y Kim (8) 42. B: H Kotsonis (13) 40. C: T Mann (24) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Wokulski (0) 39. B: J Hawley (15) 39. C: P Lo (26) 40. Women: L Dawson (23) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: O Smith (16) 45. Women: Green: R Curtain (14) 31.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: N Kilmartin (31) V Kilmartin (22) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Lappage (9) 42. Div 2: A Kirkwood-Scott (16) 47. Div 3: D Fernandez (20) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: S Annangi (12) 6 up. G Mayne Stewart (22) 6 up. L Morris (32) 12 up. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: W Van Bakel A Van Bakel (34) 68.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Clark (19) 43. A: C Baker (13) 42. C: P Curtis (25) 39. Women: L Lorenz (31) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: L Denys (16) 42. B: J Palatsides (25) 38. Women: A: E Batten (20) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Dickson (8) 39 cb. B: M Wilkinson (17) 39. C: S Golding (22) 46. Women: C Atkinson (30) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Johnston (10) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Brooker (3) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Clark (14) 40. B: B Benbow (21) 43. C: J Inness (26) 36. Gold: G Sharp (32) 42. Women: N Mullins (26) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Palimaka (11) 41 cb. B: T Butler (19) 46. Women: C Branch (36) 38. Men: Visitor: B Pavlovic (23) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: L Ferrari (13) 4 up cb. Women: M Burd (27) 7 up. Mxd: 4B: K Halpin (12) Y Cupples (21) 11 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: J Daddy (17) 3 up. B: P Fisher (22) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: A: D Dillon (15) 5 up. B: K Holden (23) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A Greenough (24) 65.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Vaughan (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: A Mirams (14) S Mirams (31) 5 up. Men: A: G Stutterd (10) 7 up. B: B Hibbert (14) 4 up cb. C: H Plucinski (23) 5 up. Women: T Fothergill (22) 2 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Collyer-Lewis (26) 40 cb. Women: C Fraser (13) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (17) 35 cb. Men: G Churchin (13) 46. 

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia