Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A/Medal: D O'Meara (18) 59. B: R Matthews (20) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Alexandrou (16) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hellessey (45) T White (32) R Dare (4) G Hellessey (scr) 52.875.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Carwardine (12) 38 cb. B: D Johnstone (32) 40. Hole in one: D Mckay at 4th. Women: Stableford: W Amor (17) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Ely (6) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Jarvis (24) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Stableford: G Soutter (8) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: C Kapetanakis (14) 7 up cb. B: C Anderson (27) 11 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Sprague (18) 64 cb. B: G Morris (21) 63. C: D Weymouth (27) 64. President's Trophy: G Morris (21) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: D Sando (13) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: E Chan (19) 42. T Borman (27) 35. Stableford Churchill Park: White: Medal: M Psaila (23) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: V Willmoth (15) 38 cb. H Aston (26) 37.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (21) 45. Women: L Heap (21) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Simon (6) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: L Sanft (3) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Leigh (12) 36 cb. B: R Lew (14) 36 cb. C: M Joel (25) 38. Women: E Ingram (42) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: B Walsh (15) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford White: P Leyden (23) 38. P Leech (10) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Alzier (15) 65 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: L Borg (6) 39. North: A McCallum (9) 37. East: B Spicer (27) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: S Johnson (15) 37. B/Medal: P Thomson (20) 45. C: M Herbert (26) 40. D: T Hawksworth (30) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: A Stephens (10) 69 cb. B/Medal: P Hastie (17) 65. C: J Heselschwerdt (26) 66. Women: A Gombos (31) 70. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G King (15) V Laurito (4) 48.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A Pondard (8) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Armer (3) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: D Makin (7) 7 up. B: B Milne (16) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Nagy (17) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: P Rae (20) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: R Henry (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: B Farnfield (12) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: J Hrynko (18) 40 cb. B: L Foster (27) 39. Women: S Shannon (13) 35 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (20) 38. B: W Robinson (25) 34. C: R Reeves (35) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: K Aitken (7) 69. B: G Thorneycroft (15) 68. C: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Hole in one: L Hooper at 6th. Stroke: Medal: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Women: Medal: M Flannagan (14) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: N Kereopa (27) 44.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: B Thomas (15) P Hayes (8) B Mannix (12) I Nitschke (6) 55.9.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Harmer (11) 42 cb. B: J Mentakis (22) 42. Medley: A Daley (12) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Ho (9) 38 cb. Women: M Gao (40) 40.

   KEW: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Moore A Moore (8.625) 74.375.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: S McGrath (13) 40 cb. B: P Davies (25) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: L Crang (19) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke White: A: D Loton (3) 69 cb. B: B Stayte (18) 71. C: S Sigley (25) 68. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Tyers (25) 75.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: T Cotton (9) 39. Women: S Wilson (28) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: L Dunn (10) 42. B: P Robinson (17) 39. C: M Uehara (22) 43. Women: Medal: A: L Morgan (15) 43. B: J Vincent (23) 35. Jnr: Medal: A Duske (30) 36.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: G Couper (16) 65.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Parfett (18) J Parfett (38) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: K Pridham (16) 38. Stableford: A: A Jolly (10) 38. B: M Grocock (20) 39. C: P Polo (32) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (10) 39.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Wilkins (12) 66. B: J Connellan (15) 66. C: J Bourke (19) 68. Women: L Day (14) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: P Anderton (5) 38 cb. M Jones (9) 39. Legends: J Egan (24) 42.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: H Lee (16) 65. B: J Crockart (27) 64.

   NEWRY: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 34. B: J Miller (24) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Plate: A: D Wright (5) 228. B: T German (13) 256. C: J Burke (19) 270. Women: J Agius (10) 256. Stableford: A: S Abraham (26) 39. Men: A: G Guinan (4) 43. B: A Del Mastro (17) 40. C: W Murphy (19) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Gourley (23) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: D Schmid (12) 6 up. B: P Williams (20) 3 up. Women: C Sales (21) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: L Winslett (15) 37. B: V Young (26) 38 cb. Men: Kingswood: A: M Pietralla (9) 41. B: G Camm (23) 37 cb. C: D Schreiber (28) 39. Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: B Buchanan (12) 36 cb. B: M English (18) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 34. Women: Stableford: K McFarland (15) 36 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Case (1) S Baudinette (20) C Smith (18) D Smith (5) 46.375.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke: A: K Flynn (18) 69. B: J Thompson (25) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Love (12) 40. B: B King (36) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: V Gillett (26) 37.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: J Steny (8) 70. B: W Ritchie (24) 67. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Rohan (18) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: Cup: D Percival (27) D Cheaney (27) bt W Taylor (14) R Dougan (25) . Stableford White: A: P Byrne (16) 42. B: R Morrow (18) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: C Sgro (14) 63 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: M Bracegirdle (21) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: L Vanderpol (18) M Raptopoulos (4) A Davis (25) A Hunter (13) 52.5. Hole in one: L Vanderpol at 3rd. Stroke: Holden Scramble: R Wilson (21) W Antlitz (13) G Russell (3) A Troughear (21) 54.875.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: G Dullard (13) 43 cb. Women: M Young (23) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Sykes (22) 40. Stroke: A: G Charnley (1) 65. B: C Thorne (21) 67. C: J Turner (28) 68. Women: Stableford: B Rogers (14) 35. Men: Stroke: Jnr: K Conway .

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Wright (18) 4 up. Women: Par: C Wenn (30) 5 up. Men: Par East: White: S Armstrong (19) 4 up. Women: Par: Z Woodbridge (1) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Nievaart (11) 4 up. B: J Foo (16) 5 up. Women: L Green (45) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: K Smith (12) 42. B: O Smith (16) 41. C: M Paterson (23) 39. Women: Green: J Callaghan (24) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: D Keep (23) 41. M Raissis (20) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Damiano (13) 38. B: B Britbart (32) 44. Women: Stableford: K Fox (26) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Pillai (21) 59. A: C Baker (14) 64. B: P Jackson (18) 66. C: S Walker (23) 65. Women: W Guild (17) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (20) 36. Men: R Sayers (26) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: P Murray (9) 37. B: R Bilinsky (15) 34. C: R Morley (23) 38. Women: Div 1: A Okumura (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ablett (23) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: N Bray (43) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: A: G Sharp (33) 71. Stroke: A Scr: S Bakes 68. A: R Wat (3) 74. B Scr: K Clark 85. B: K Clark (15) 70. C Scr: L Redfern 96. C: L Redfern (25) 71. Women: T Frost (19) 73.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Boadle (15) 42. Visitor: A Torney (26) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Mann (26) 41. Women: C Lynch (31) 38. Men: 4B: C Falkingham (12) A Miltins (18) 46. Hole in one: R Mercer at 4th.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Grant (16) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: C Nikolovski (12) B Rigby (15) 61. Women: Stableford: D Griffin (19) 28.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Manns (24) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: P McEwin (5) 70. B: M Seedsman (10) 68. C: J Gladwell (14) 66. Stableford: D: A Stone (24) 34. Women: Stroke: T Singham (5) 72.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: M Cunningham (12) 44. B: A Hunter (19) 40. C: R Smith (24) 36. Team: L Towns (1) C Towns (3) A Henderson (30) M Cunningham (12) 125.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Peterson (25) 46. Women: Stableford: C Rogers (32) 36. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Blake (22) N Kino (21) 44 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: Lake: M Old (30) J Old (31) 7 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Gibson (16) 39. Valley: L Macquarie (13) 39. Women: Nursery: B Morgan (25) 34 cb. 

17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
17 October 2018
Newly elected World Golf Hall of Fame member Jan Stephenson is hoping to have a movie made of her legendary career. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 October 2018
KOOYONGA: Presidents v Captains 4B Par: J Phillips A Wyett +9, T Nitschke J Carrig +6, J Thompson K Kruys +6, J Woods J Hunter +6, M Foley P Marshall ... more
17 October 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Meadow Springs: Stableford: A: A Wiseman M Banyan 39 P King 37. B: R Grafton 33 J McDonald 32 R Rowland 31. C: T Boulton D Van ... more
Golf Australia