Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Newbold (5) 43. B: N Collier (18) 44. Women: B Robson (21) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Harvey (5) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Teohaere (28) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Par: J Bailey (24) 1 up. Men: J Sicilly (13) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Browne (19) B Tanner (28) 54.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Dowler (17) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A Heap (9) 43. Churchill Park: V Tha (9) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M McLeod (6) 41. Women: L Heenan (32) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smith (18) 45. B: B Hockley (20) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: T Sanft (28) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (16) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D West (33) M Withers (26) 51. Men: A: F Garcia (12) 41. B: D Doyle (19) 44. C: F Plavin (29) 41. Women: S Stone (39) 37. Hole in one: D Doyle at 14th.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: H Butterworth (12) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: P Tate (21) 39. Women: A Robinson (42) 42.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Williamson (11) 38. B: R Smith (17) 46. C: R Knowles (23) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A Bidychak (26) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: P Mackley (12) 46. B: D Thomas (24) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dageforde (10) 43. B: C Fildes (14) 41 cb. C: G Oakley (30) 43. Women: Stableford: A Holmes (18) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: L Hunter (12) 42.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Wastle (15) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Ridgwell (9) 46. B: P Bras (24) 47.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Calderara (13) 42. B: B Wright (23) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: L Rae (25) 40. Women: Stableford: D Dunn (17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dunleavy (10) 40. B: L Cantwell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: M Mark (30) 37 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Cerni (20) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Z Mahony (43) 42.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Hansson (21) 44. Men: A: S Rohrich (8) 40. B: R Altman (22) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Reid (29) 44. Women: A Glynn (26) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McLeod (14) 39. B: D Ryan (20) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (17) 41. Women: J Graham (35) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: H White (22) 48. Women: Stableford: S Mann (28) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: G Smith (9) 5 up. B: J Enright (15) 7 up. C: A Whitson (30) 10 up. Women: Par: A: L Gibson (24) sq. B: T Tyrell (35) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Pearson (3) 40. B: W Connelly (16) 39. C: P Burns (21) 38. Women: A: S Westwood (17) 40. B: M Hodgins (24) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: F De Bondt (19) 38.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: W Speer (25) 38. M Perrett (14) 36. C Matthews-Sillitoe (13) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: L Wheeler (12) 5 up. B: J Biffin (15) 9 up. C: A Pipe (30) 3 up. Women: S Dower (42) 8 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Bueno (20) 41 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: A Brennan (11) 39. B: G Wilson (15) 41. C: F Dockerill (24) 41. Women: T Benoit (19) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: I Nicholas (8) 43. Par Legends: P Tarbolton (14) 5 up. Stableford: H Layne (26) 44.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Ando (12) 42. B: T OConnor (18) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Italia (10) 42. B: M Griggs (13) 42. C: A Morran (22) 45. Women: A: V Agius (4) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Fay (26) 3.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: S Silver (17) 8 up. B: G Bolger (21) 6 up. Women: J Fisher (21) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wengier (9) 38. B: A Chauhan (20) 37 cb. C: A Ancayan (24) 39. Women: K Barcelon (17) 37. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Fenwick (10) 39. B: S Blight (16) 36. C: B Steedman (30) 36. Women: Stableford: M Knapp (18) 35.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: D Roach (10) 42. B: C Morley (17) 42. Women: K Urmston (9) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: G Pidgeon (16) 43. B: S Voon (20) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Profitt (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 42. B: J Hazelton (17) 40. Women: J Robertson (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: T Bolden (16) 43. B: P Sadler (20) 40. Women: Stableford: P Beet (17) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (12) 42. Women: D Heath (25) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Kruljac (7) 38. B: M Flynn (10) 38. C: J Todd (24) 41. 4B: J Todd 49. S Todd 49.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Mills (5) 39. B: B Hudson (10) 39. C: J Foo (24) 43. Women: J Hale (29) 33.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Johnson (11) 44. B: B Densem (15) 43. C: M Fyson (24) 41. Women: Green: D Boland (14) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: F Mohammed (10) 41. Div 2: D Christie (19) 43. Div 3: G Duncan (23) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: L Vun (13) 40. B: G Manson (20) 42. Women: L Morris (32) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Hack (18) 42. A: D Clark (9) 37. B: S Workman (19) 41. C: D MacDonald (30) 38. Women: J Parfett (40) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: D Errington (10) 38. B: R Van Raay (14) 40. C: M Alton (28) 40. Women: M Gorman (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G McKay (28) 40. Old: C Heath (12) 36. Moonah: R Stinson (7) 39. Ocean: T Atkins (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: B Blaich (5) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: H Jankov (10) 40. B: S Grant (21) 40. C: N Finn (22) 45. Stableford Gold: L Rickard (26) 37. Women: Stableford: S Schott (23) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (11) 42. B: C Oliver (18) 42. Women: A Milligan (28) 30. Men: Visitor: R O'Brien (RACV 19) 43. Women: J McMahon (Victoria 42) 42.

   VICTORIA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Findeisen (13) A Wyss (18) 50. Men: A Wyss (18) 43. Women: C Henderson (14) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (13) 36. B: S Seriotis (27) 48.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lewis (8) 46. B: F Pulis (22) 44. C: K Ohlden (27) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: T Romari (6) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M McQuilton (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 2B: White: P Waddell (25) J Waddell (20) 7 up. Men: A: A Cousins (9) 6 up. B: G McCully (14) 3 up cb. C: R Bass (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Caridakis (5) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: N Talbot (7) 41. Women: K Smith (15) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (9) 40. B: M Bradshaw (18) 40. C: C Foote (21) 39. Women: A Buckley (12) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: N Muller (21) 45. Women: C Deryn (24) 39 cb. 

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia