Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: D Callahan (14) 36. B: M Owen (19) 37. C: J Etherington (28) 41. Div 1: R Hopkins (42) 37.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B Power (8) 36. B: J Finch (24) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Stroke Medal: Black: J Ward (6) 71. Stroke: J Campbell (34) 64. Women: C Ennels (14) 72. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: B Purchase A Manuell 73.125.

BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: L Ely (15) 41.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Cousins (26) 43.

BLACK BULL: Medley: Stableford: F Milbourne (26) 37.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: N Pane (13) 44 cb. Div 2: M Pavey (30) 42 cb. Women: S Sinko (41) 38.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: G McDonald (15) 5 up.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: K Ellis (14) 35 cb. Rowville: C Trangadisaikul (11) 42.

COHUNA: Stableford: G Crichton (13) 36. Stroke: A: B Dye (9) 72 cb. B/Medal: D Smith (21) 69.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: I Erwin (12) 42. B: R Hunniford (25) 39 cb. Women: B Burridge (25) 37 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Filliponi (10) 40. P Filliponi (10) 40.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: J Damin (36) 49.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Ryan (2) 41. B: D Wilson (15) 38. C: W Brouze (27) 42. Women: Stableford: I Komesaroff (18) 39.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: L Port (16) 44.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: C Wagstaff (31) 38. Men: Stableford White: A Wagstaff (17) 37.

DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: B/Medal: C Dare (18) 60. A: H Heldsinger (3) 66. C: A Yap (20) 63.

EASTERN: Stableford: South: L French (20) 41. North: A Day (3) 40. East: J Trimboli (21) 47.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: L Jensen (3) 69. B: M Rawlings (14) 66 cb. C: D Brown (22) 68. Medal Nov: M Rawlings (14) M Wylie (14) 66 to playoff. Women: V Laurito (4) 78. Men: Stableford: J Abson (29) 32.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stableford: Medal: J Bowey (16) 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (9) 39. Women: M Polkinghorne (18) 34.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: J Addison (9) 45. B: D Sommers (21) 52.

GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Skinner (9) 42.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: I Mutimer (17) 41.

GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Burns (10) 39 cb. B: V Cashmore (26) 37 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: R Charlton (32) 39. J Laurie (9) 38. D O'Connell (13) 37.

HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: F LeeAck (15) 38. C: J Cutts (45) 36.

HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Medal: J Cashen (22) 39. Men: Stableford Medal Nov: Black: A: D Mullenger (4) 41. B: K Rautella (13) 40. C: I Parrett (19) 42.

HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: R Hooper (28) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Twisk (13) 40. B: N Chapman (23) 41. Women: M Preston (22) 39.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Powell (18) 41. Women: K Crawford (40) 40.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Young (15) M Stoki e (20) .

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: C Beale (16) 5 up. B: J Herold (34) 5 up. Women: Par: S Clegg (26) 4 up.

KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: S Deluca (12) 61. B: M Holden (16) 69 cb. C: F Furia (23) 65. Women: A: N Thorpe (24) 74 cb. B: C DeRose (27) 78. Medal Nov: N Thorpe .

KYNETON: Stroke: Ambrose: N Cue B Cue T Gamble J Coley (4.75) 55.25. Mxd: J McClure S Piper G Robinson N Williamson (3-3/8) 54.15. Women: I Kozicz C Thomas M Greenwood P Conway (22) 76.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Pellow (5) 41. B: L Nicholls (18) 41. C: R Coughlin (24) 40 cb. Women: A: J Gale (8) 37. B: J Senyard (27) 36.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: D Thomson (9) 40.

METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: S AMMITZBOLL (19) 39.

MIDLANDS: Stroke: Medal: A: R Beseler (12) 71. B: T Williamson (28) 69 cb.

MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Simic (12) 39 cb. Legends: S Morrison (14) 38. J Rees (22) 41.

MORNINGTON: Men: Sta bleford: P Grigg (13) 44. Women: H Laycock (35) 37.

MORTLAKE: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hunger (18) 19.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: C Valenzuela (16) 2 up cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Robertson (10) 43. B: G Shipsides (21) 46.

NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: S Hardwick (12) 61. B: I Moore (14) 64 cb. C: M Leyden (20) 66. Women: A: K Schenk (8) 71.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Medal Nov: J La'akulu (13) 43. A: G Fawbert (15) 48. B: J Black (22) 43. Women: L Antoniak (45) 34.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: L Kellaway` (8) 37. B: A Bartle (22) 43. C: C Leavy (25) 33 cb. Women: Stableford: R Daniels (28) 37. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Barkla (7) 39. B: P Timms (23) 39. C: R Melnjak (30) 33 cb. Women: Stableford: L Winslett (18) 37. Men: Hole in one: White: A Whitaker at 17th.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: W Fenner (20) 39 cb.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke M edal Nov: Black: A: O Moyo (10) 64. B: G Morrison (20) 66. Women: Stroke: A: R Cochrane (14) 75 cb.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hu (12) 42 cb. B: N Ooi (25) 46.

RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (3) 36.

ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T King (4) 41. B: C Vocale (17) 41. Women: A Hansen (8) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: H Palmer (16) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: A Malcolm (11) 40 cb. B: B Jenkins (24) 35.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Moody (21) 45. Women: A Bowley (30) 35 cb.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: A Lally (10) 37. Women: Stableford: A Finlayson (17) 38 cb. Men: Stableford East: White: A Haydon (10) 36.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Giannios (1) 36 cb. B: I Tennent (14) 38. C: J Kaklikos (21) 40.

SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: D Webster (11) 5 up. B: L Tan (18) 7 up. Women: J Hale (30) 4 up. Medley: Stableford White: R Cheyne (12) 41.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Timewell (13) 40. B: A Maitland (17) 41. C: T Peterson (22) 44. Women: Green: I Anetone (14) 34.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: E Boyce (45) 46. Men: N McLardy (15) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomson (3) 42. B: B Evans (24) 44. Women: J Prior (19) 43.

STRATHALLAN: Par: A: C Newnham (16) 5 up cb. B: D Hook (20) 5 up. C: A Bunn (22) 6 up. Women: D Ryan (22) 1 down.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: D Jaensch (12) 41.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Trinh (10) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: G Sharp (28) 78. Women: Stroke: M Donnellan (18) 71. Men: A: P Jaeger (14) 69. B: P Aston (18) 73. C: D Donnellan (23) 72. Medal Nov: P Jaeger (14) 69.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Par: A: J Pannuzzo (11) 6 up cb. B: J Bleazby (24) 7 up. Visitor: C Parr (RACV Cape Schanck GC) (20) 6 up.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: P Riddex (21) 43 cb. Women: S Peters (+5) 37. 4B: P Sutton (15) M Re nwick (22) 48.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hamilton (9) 39. B: N Gutteridge (17) 41. Plate: D Bubeck G Barnes D Hamilton B Hamilton 115.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: A: E Wills (20) 40. B: D McGregor (23) 44. C: F Favaro (25) 39.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Humphreys (5) 38. B: F O'Connell (28) 41.

WESTGATE: Par: 4B: R Tewhare (9) B Sullivan (18) 14 up.

WOODLANDS: Stableford White: A: B Ellison (3) 44. B: G Tweedly (15) 37. C: L Evans (36) 40. Women: Stableford: N Titze (20) 37.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: P Wickenden (13) 42. Women: M Dawson (24) 36.

YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: B Reid L Rippon (21) 65. Scr: C Hios S Denovan 75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Moore (9) 44. B: S Tregenza (22) 43. Hole in one: G Page at 2nd. Women: Stableford: C Tytler (31) 35.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: E Maroney (15) 35. Men: Valley: M Williams (14) 40. Nur sery: P Dolphin (21) 42.

15 November 2019
Australian Open Radio will return bigger than ever at this year's national championship! Read more
15 November 2019
A stirring back nine at the Argentinian Open today has put Ryan Ruffels closer to the Korn Ferry Tour for next season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia