Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: P Kerwan (14) 34. B: M Grossman (20) 34. C: R Devereux (25) 36 cb. Div 1: L Burgess (36) 36.

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: C Hansen (16) 67. B/Medal: R Stone (17) 63.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Lambert (20) 39. P Stewart (20) 35.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Merrit (19) 39. B: W Lolicato (18) 40. Women: A: L Hyne (29) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: H Brodie (11) 41. B: A Simms (24) 42. Women: C Hinchcliff (40) 35 cb.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: P Wan (16) 42. Div 2: J Castricum (26) 44.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Sorani (15) 67. B/Medal: J Wilson (23) 65. C: B Robinson (28) 68.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: K Nguyen (9) 4 up.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: M Eliadis (25) 37. Rowville: G Sinnarajoo (27) 39.

COHUNA: Stableford: R Dunne (13) 32. Stroke: A: M Appleby (16) 71 cb. B/Medal: D Peace (19) 71.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Barnes (12) 39 cb. B: G Clay (20) 38. Women: J Darbyshire (35) 36 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Hughes (10) 37.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: L Ang (25) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stroke Black: A/Medal: D Braver (12) 66. B: A Garb (15) 69. C: R Anthony (27) 69 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: P Taylor (30) 76.

CURLEWIS: Stableford White: B Hobson (22) 40.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: L Gorton (24) 42. S Adam (33) 35.

DORSET: Mxd: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A/Medal: N Wilson (12) 65. B: D Larter (14) 66. C: J Morton (19) 66.

EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: P Conyers (27) 65.

EASTERN: Stableford: South: G Frankovic (2) 37. North: H Wu (11) 37. East: G Fitzgerald (13) 38.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gowans (12) 38 cb. B: A Jensen (17) 38. C: D Lazenby (24) 43. Women: Stableford: D Nagel (13) 34 cb.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Fitchet (21) P Lalor (27) 51.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (16) 39. Women: J Corcoran (21) 38.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: J Addison (10) 42 cb. B: A Moon (20) 44.

GARFIELD: Stableford: M Van Der Horst (9) 38.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Medal: C Jordan (19) 64.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Klein (9) 38. B: R Gilmour (30) 34 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J Laurie (10) 35. B Downey (20) 41. G Thompson (8) 34. D Potter (26) 34. D Lang (21) 34.

HARP at Ivanhoe: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (12) 39. B: H Jansen (22) 36. C: J Shaw (38) 44.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Wall (16) 38 cb. B: M O'Brien (19) 40. Women: A Arnot (22) 40.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Chen (16) 38. Women: M Clarke (11) 36.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: G Thomas (19) 40 cb. B: J Young (26) 40.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A Lee (13) 41. Women: S Paynter (34) 36.

KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Pringle (11) sq cb. B: S Lucas (18) 7 up. C: D Hopwood (21) 9 up. Women: M Robertson (25) 6 up.

LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: C Khong (9) 40. B: B Mathews (13) 39. C: K Atchison (25) 40. Women: A: S Wijernatne (19) 35. B: S Sutherland (25) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Deason (13) G Laurie (8) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: D Baker (2) J Gale (8) 77.

LORNE: Men: Par: A Grange (16) 1 up.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: A: J Pratt (9) 3 up. B: G Wright (13) sq cb. C: O Yildiz (33) 7 up.

MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: R Jones (17) 70. Women: Stroke: G Leigh (10) 75.

MEDWAY: Stroke: A: G Groen (16) 69. B: M Williams (18) 69. Div 1: S Gull (22) 74.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (19) 41.

METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: L Harty S Stroud bt D George T Condell . Stableford: 4B: B Cumbrae-Stewart (27) J Cumbrae-Stewart (23) 47.

MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: J Dillon (7) 70. B/M edal: D Both (18) 66. C: M Sawyer (23) 72.

MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: F Palinkas (3) 32. B Hogan (14) 36. Legends: R McConvey (19) 38.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Pratt (13) 42. Women: L Stass (28) 41.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: D McNicoll (10) 18.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Towns (1) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Forster (14) 41. B: D Moore (33) 41.

NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: H Lee (14) 63. B: R Smith (18) 62.

NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: P Lane (11) 38 cb. B: D Cullen (13) 40. C: J Rojas (21) 39. Women: H Moloney (16) 38.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A Hill (23) 3 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 41. B: T Abbott (30) 45. Women: J Hill (29) 29.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: T Harvey (11) 36. B: B Weitkamp (23) 34. Women: Stableford: T Williams (39) 38. Men: Stableford Peninsul a South: White: A: S Tonkin (15) 38. B: S Nish (22) 36. C: B Harris (25) 39. Stableford: V Bambery (45) 33.

PETERBOROUGH: Men: Par: 2B: C Huffadine (9) P Cashmore (3) 10 up.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Medal Oct: Black: A: R Steer (11) 39. B: C Morley (17) 38. Women: Stableford: B Tate (29) 37.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (10) 43. B: G Weston (23) 41 cb.

RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: S Adams (21) 63. M Smith (8) 77.

RIVERVIEW: Stableford: S Cocks (22) 37.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: L Evans (21) 44.

ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: F Martel (16) 40. B: C Wong (20) 39. Women: A Goodwin (32) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: J Williamson (13) 41. Women: M Arthur (30) 40.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Stewart (34) 43. Women: P Arlove (36) 38.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: C'ship qlfrs: East: D Shimmin 146. Cup: S Jones (3) J Harrison (10) 143 to playoff. West: P Corbet (17) 70.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: H Soekirno (5) 36. B: A Le Fleur (19) 41. Women: L Green (31) 33.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: K Biggadike (10) 36. B: N Fullerton (15) 39. C: J Field (36) 36 cb. Women: Green: J Vaenuku (0) 33.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: W Kent (26) 36 cb. Women: T Cohen (18) 30. Stroke: Cup: K Matsumoto 76.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Collett (12) 40. Div 2: G Duncan (22) 37. Women: Gold: H Rowell (21) 42. Medal: H Rowell (21) 42.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: N Venditti (7) 40. B: G Zavradinos (23) 47. Women: C Dorahy (38) 43.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Miles (16) 41. C: T Mahmoud (22) 33 cb.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: S Purchase (11) 36.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: S Wells (11) 37 cb. B: R Sankey (15) 38. C: T Chan (25) 32. Women: S Kennington (13) 36.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Sheat her (37) 1 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Stroke: K Conrad (15) 69. Men: Stroke Gold: L Rickard (29) 71. Stroke: MM: P Quirk (17) 70. A: D Myers (11) 71 cb. B: P Quirk (17) 70. C: A Michalowsky (22) 71.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: L Cook (13) 36. Visitor: G McDonald (RACV Cape Schanck 23) 29.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Fennessy (18) 40. Women: Y Cupples (24) 34. 4B: A Pryor (9) G Ramsay (29) 43.

WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: A: P Costello (19) 70. B: J Inglis (23) 69. C: L Andrews (26) 74.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: G Tsinaslanidis (17) 3 up. B: A Cairns (23) 4 up.

WESTGATE: Men: Par White: A: P James (12) 1 up. B: B Sullivan (19) 6 up. C: T Davernaris (33) 3 up.

WHITTLESEA: Par: J Hassell (8) 1 up.

WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: A Skewes (14) 40 cb.

WOODLANDS: Par: A: P Ha (7) 2 up. B: M Daniels (16) 2 up. C: G Dickson (21) 3 up. Women: P Broadbent (27) 4 up cb.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A Dipietrantonio (19) 38. W omen: A Gibbon (17) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: M Miller (5) N Thomas (1) 62.5. Scr: V Saunders N Schneider 65. Women: Ambrose: J Langford (6) C Wild (0) 64.5. Scr: J Edward H Briggs 70.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: G McCandless (36) 39. Men: Valley: D Makin (0) 39. Medal Oct: Nursery: M Gibson (9) 41.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia