Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday


 









   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: 2B: A Felix (11) S Dickson (14) 67. 



   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: N Walle (24) 35. 



   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: T Varghese (18) 38. 



   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: L Ramadge (6) 39. Women: S Lawson (28) 29. 



   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: G Hill (17) 61. A: G Hill (17) 61. B: L Fitzpatrick (23) 68. C: B Robinson (27) 68 cb. 



   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: S Jones (16) sq. 



   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: S Chua (31) 30. 



   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Messner (17) 32. 



   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hall (17) 4 up. Women: B Barry (21) 2 down. 



   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: C Barnes (15) 1 down cb. B: P Henley (21) 2 up cb. Women: F O'Brien (26) 2 down cb. 



   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: J Pavey P Pavey 69.37. 



   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: J Yee (11) 29 cb. 



   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Diamond (12) 35. B: A Garb (15) 35. C: I Jacobs (25) 33 cb. Women: C Garb (33) 33 cb. 



   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: G Laver (19) 35. 



   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: T Pickles (17) 33 cb. Women: K Bronsema (31) 30 cb. 



   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Harmer (12) 36 cb. 



   EASTERN: Stableford: South: Medal: X Li (25) 34. North: Medal: J He (17) 39. East: M Higgs (27) 41. 



   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Attard (6) 38. B: B Cunningham (15) 41. C: E Gamwell (22) 36. Women: J Elliot (18) 31. 



   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: R Joseph (17) 33. 



   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Makkinga (27) 42. 



   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: K Lang (5) 40. 



   GARFIELD: Stableford: M Atkins (15) 29. 



   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: C Jordan (21) 37 cb. 



   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Hughes (13) 39. B: L Rizzo (30) 37. 



   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: D Hickleton (15) 69 cb. B: J Leydon (29) 69. C: J Shaw (40) 68. 



   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullenger (5) 38. B: C Tyrell (13) 38. C: L Dimeo (23) 40. Women: E Box (45) 27. 



   HILLTOP TATURA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Carter (10) L Phillingham (31) 69.625. 



   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: S James (8) 40. Women: K Bingham (22) 40. 



   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T McGregor (15) 39. Interclub: Mxd: Huntingdale 6 sq Woodlands 6. 



   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Bray (9) 38. 



   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Stanley (13) 39 cb. Women: S Rosser (19) 36. 



   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Martir (1) sq. B: J Ross (13) 1 up. C: A Plumbing (21) 1 down. Women: Par: B Black (19) 1 down. 



   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Magaton (8) 38. B: K Doyle (14) 39. C: A Grouse (24) 42. Women: A: S Deason (15) 37. B: L Kenny (27) 30. 



   LORNE: Men: Stableford: E Graziani (5) 37. 



   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: G Augustinus (15) 34. 



   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke White: S Coker (21) 70. Women: Stroke: G Leigh (9) 75. 



   MEDWAY: Par: A: J McMillan (10) sq. B: J Desira (18) 4 up. Women: E Mackenzie (15) 4 down. 



   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: R Quiroga (20) 35. 



   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: A Hayne (15) sq. 4B: W Ji (14) J Zhang (12) 4 up. 



   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T Grummett15 (15) 40. B: D Both (19) 31. 



   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Lorkin (12) 42. B: D Macdonald (14) 41. C: S Mann (24) 42. Men: R Platenkamp (21) 40. Women: L Theofanis (8) 33. 



   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Malone (24) 40. 



   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A Hing (15) 34. 



   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: M McDonald (15) 35. B: A Vince (19) 43. 



   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Z Wood (2) K Schenk (8) 166. Men: Par White: A: S Gabriele (8) sq cb. B: D Smith (17) 3 up. C: K Clarkson (19) 3 up. Women: Par: J Boulton (23) 3 down. 



   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Newton S Stott (23.50) 55.50. 



   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Yusoff (12) 36 cb. Hole in one: D Manning at 2nd. 



   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Camilleri (10) 37. B: C Worner (23) 38. Women: K Barcelon (12) 30. 



   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: M Pietralla (8) 34. B: R Hall (16) 29 cb. C: T Burrows (28) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: M Seccull (13) 27. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: L Senior (13) 31 cb. B: S Ward (18) 31. C: M Haydon (28) 34. Women: Stableford: J Walsh (44) 33. 



   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: G Urquhart (14) 4 up. 



   RANFURLIE: Par: A: P Nolan (10) sq. B: S Dillon (16) 6 up. Women: J Giuffre (12) 3 down. 



   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: F Wang (16) 38. B: S Lister (21) 40. 



   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Beath (17) 35. 



   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: F Campbell (9) 37. B: S Glendinning (20) 38. J Dickson (16) 39. 



   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: M Young (21) 32. Stableford White: G Schonewille (6) 37 cb. 



   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Odgers (26) 37 cb. Trophy: A Eaton (12) 35. Women: N Hartnett (31) 33 cb. Trophy: N Hartnett . 



   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: West: D Restrepo (14) 39. 



   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Young (18) 40. 



   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: J Perry (13) 42. 



   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: P Toperoso (6) 34. B: D Nixon (9) 37. C: M Jordan (30) 39. 



   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: P Llyod (4) 36. B: Z Josic (15) 38. Women: A: S Shreer (18) 31. 



   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Par White: B Curran (26) 1 down. 



   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: G March (15) 3 up. B: J The (16) 4 up. Women: E Cooper (24) 3 up. 



   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: B Larkins (5) 39. 



   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Casey (6) 38. B: R Bilinsky (18) 35. C: T Rolland (26) 36. Women: V Wilkes (36) 33. 



   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Kalimnakis (19) 39. 



   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Elphinstone (16) 36. 



   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: C Davies (8) 38. B: J McHarry (18) 37. 



   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mitchell (12) 35. B: P Cheesewright (19) 37. Stableford Gold: R Eaton (28) 37. Stroke: Singles KO f: J Henry (12) 3. Women: Stableford: D Mitchell (22) 37. 



   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: G Smith (10) 37. Visitor: M Blackwood (Queens Park 17) 33. 



   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: P Quinn (12) 40 cb. Women: S Fitzgerald (45) 34. 4B: D Nowlan (21) C Rowston (13) 44. 



   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: J Schadendorff (19) 4 down. B: P Gray (22) 3 down. 



   WESTGATE: Men: Par Medal: White: J Brown (16) sq. 



   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: C Head (8) 74. 



   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: N Stone (19) 41. 



   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: S Goodman (9) sq. B: P Downie (15) 1 up. C: A Combe (17) 4 up. Women: Par: A Rose (39) sq. Mxd: 4B: P McEniry (10) W McEniry (18) 5 up. 



   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Bowman (11) 31. Women: V Ko (22) 35. 



   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: D Prighel (17) 37. Women: R May (21) 37. 



   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 33. 

13 September 2019
An inspired Glen Niciejewski played a back nine for the ages today to storm to his first national championship. Read more
12 September 2019
It was a case of different course, same result for Greg Rhodes and Helen Pascoe in winning their respective SA Senior Amateur Championships. Read more
Inside The Ropes
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. more
Golf Australia