Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

ANGLESEA: Stableford: R Bryans (12) 34. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: A Baylis (12) 70. L Lim (16) 76. 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: W Lolicato (18) 40. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: S Favaloro R Favaloro 75. Scr: M Cashinella B Miller 82. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: E Scott (10) 40. Women: J Foot (11) 34. 

   BOX HILL: Stableford: W Killeen (16) 34. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: S Delanty (15) 38. S Thompson (22) 34 cb. D Dickson (22) 34 cb. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: J Nimot (19) 33. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Simmonds (17) 32. G Hall (18) 39 cb. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Giulieri (15) 39. B: A Ong (31) 36. Women: C Jackson (20) 34 cb. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Carlon (5) 38. B: R Brown (17) 38. C: M Webb (20) 31. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Scarcella (25) 37. 

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: M Howell (13) 5 up. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: H Cameron (26) 1 up cb. Women: N Stoer (9) 5 down. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: P Pinnuck (8) 70. Div 2: P Beaver (21) 74. Scr: P Pinnuck 78. Cock o' Walk: P Pinnuck (9) 70. Women: Brooch: S Simpson (24) 81 cb. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: S Fowless (16) 1 down cb. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P McNeish (6) 35. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: C Martone (20) 38. 

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (17) 38. B: I Mollasi (24) 38. C: H McLennan (36) 32 cb. 

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Par: M Interno (28) 1 up. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: S Eastwood (32) 39. Men: R Petty (20) 38. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: O Smith (3) 39. Stroke: Shield: M Sturt (4) bt S Chong (14) 3-2. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Rogan (9) 39. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: D Higgins (+3) 2 up. Women: J Stanley (26) 3 down. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: N Macesic (18) sq. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A Mclean (32) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A Scr/Medal: J Gale (8) 176. A: R Clyne (19) 155. A Giddings (11) 81. 

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: T Cashmore (16) 71. Trophy: T Cashmore (15) 144. 

   MEDWAY: Stableford: R Gribusts (6) 37. Women: H Tran (33) 35. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: S Wilkinson (17) 32. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: I Candusio (12) 35 cb. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: D Magree (16) 41. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Dewhurst (5) 37. B: P Neville (25) 37. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: A: J Giarrusso (13) 33 cb. B: S Lombardo (21) 34 cb. Peninsula South: A: J Twirdy (11) 37. B: R Sorrenti (25) 31. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Langley (5) 34. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: J Jones (24) 40. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Ye (9) 37 cb. B: S Allan (25) 38. 

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: S Ashby (5) 70. 

   ROSANNA: Par: X Walsh (24) 4 up. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A Martin (18) 35. 

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Chandler (9) 37. 4B: B O'Connor S O'Connor 40. 

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A Bradbuy (18) 65. 

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Perry (11) 65. A Geisler (9) 66. 

   SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Hall (34) L Ferrari (1) 70.875. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Thorpe (8) C Meade (18) 39. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Hobbs A Johnston 44. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P McAlary (10) 40. B: J Tucci (18) 37 cb. Women: A Miller (19) 33. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: E Crellin (14) 42. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Blaschka (9) 39. Women: E Shek (20) 31. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Papastergiadis (15) 39. Mxd: Moonah: J Silluzio (17) 32. Old: H Webster (14) 34. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: G Hill (31) 35. 

   TOCUMWAL: Par: A: M Chapman (13) 4 up. B: H Jankov (15) 2 up. C: G Lawson (24) 4 down. Par Gold: D McClelland (36) 1 up. Women: Par: H Crilly (13) sq. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Sykes (4) 40. Women: M Armour (33) 32 cb. 4B: C Brophy (11) P Lachal (21) 45. 

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: B Johns (18) 63. 

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: J Nancarrow (5) 37. B: M Connell (32) 38 cb. Women: S Mirams (23) 33. 4B: D Pidgeon F Pidgeon 41. Trophy: A Binyon (4) 35. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Adams (14) 41. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: P Stevenson (21) 35. Women: R Ryan (14) 30 cb. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: L Tehan (20) 2 up. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia