Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: T Vu (14) 63. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: D Frew (6) 72. J Hamilton (32) 73. 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: S Thompson (25) 34. 

   BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford: J Murphy (30) 36 cb. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M McGill (24) 41. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: R Smith (23) 42. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Cooper (4) 39. Div 2: P Kaiser (25) 40. Women: K Mcleod (35) 36. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: M Burke (15) 42. B: R Lanarus (22) 35. C: N Grigoriadis (26) 39. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Chandler (18) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: N Nakhala (11) 41. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Hollands (16) 35. D Ryan (23) 31. 

   COHUNA: Stroke: D Baxter (14) 69. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: M Thomas (43) 2 up cb. Men: A: A Underwood (15) 2 up cb. B: C Millson (26) 2 up cb. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Ellis (21) 36. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Richardson (2) 38. B: C Green (13) 35 cb. C: C New (23) 42. Women: R Gelbart (23) 36 cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: S Loftus (5) 36. 

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: J Deegan (9) 36. Women: Green: H Tate (25) 35. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: C Chang (23) 39. North: G Purcell (24) 40. East: L Cawood (13) 40. 

   EASTWOOD: Hole in one: B Nagel at 2nd. Stableford: Medal Jul: J Dageford (33) 43. Men: A: W Sutton (5) 39. B: A Jensen (19) 38. C: J Dageford (33) 43. Women: C Cameron (14) 35. 

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Williams (14) 63. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: S Corcoran (16) 37. Women: M Lemsing (27) 36. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hunter (11) 35. B: B Hoban (29) 38. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: B Farnfield (12) 63. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: P Hughes (14) 39 cb. B: C Dorrat (25) 35. 

   HARP at Brighton: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (15) 41. B: J Voce (27) 35. C: T Anderson (39) 39. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford Medal Jul: A: L Charles (7) 39. B: J Bouquet (16) 41. C: G Hunt (21) 46. Stableford: Medal: J Cashen (22) 37. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: D Smith (14) 37 cb. Women: M Preston (23) 34. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Kwong (25) 38 cb. Women: K Wood (20) 37. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Palavos (18) 39. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Wilkinson (9) 38 cb. Women: S Lal (23) 39. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B: P Davidson (8) W Davidson (18) 45. 

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: P Holt (8) 40. B: P Burckhardt (17) 36. C: D McKay (31) 42. Women: A: H Brown (14) 37. B: J Choi (22) 37. Jnr: Medal Jul: G Andriotis (12) 39. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: E Ball (28) 41. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par: H Eideh (15) 4 up. 

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Worcester (30) 71. Women: M Page (21) 79. 

   MEDWAY: Par: A: J Taylor (8) 6 up. B: J Leury (24) 6 up. Women: A: C Trinh (30) 4 up. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A Lui (12) 37. S Wilkinson (16) 36 cb. S Mills (25) 36 cb. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Enright (8) 36. 

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Hurson (18) 37. Women: L Stass (29) 39. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (-4) 36. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: B Jackson (20) 3 up. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Emberson (17) 41. Women: Stableford: A: J Tucker (24) 31. 

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: A/Medal: R Hart (11) 64. B: C Anderson (22) 68. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Wright (2) 37 cb. B: S Carneli (13) 41. C: P Compagnino (20) 43. Women: A Kelly (27) 34. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Dehaan (25) 42. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Dewhurst (5) 39. Medal Jul: B: G Greig (23) 39. Women: R Patterson (45) 38. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: A: L Walker (9) 32 cb. B: S Batty (20) 33. C: D Somers (24) 29. Women: S Tsindos (14) 32. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: M Dowdle (6) 37 cb. B: J Carnibella (20) 40. C: A Prowse (28) 35. Women: H Haringcaspel (6) 33. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: J Costin (11) 64. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: H Baxter (12) 37. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: C Holley (10) 40. B: D Jovanovic (27) 37. Women: C Renny (23) 34. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Hole in one: J Shang at 3rd. Par: A: J Ly (14) 6 up. B: D Howard (19) 3 up cb. 

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Swanson (25) 40. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Losionek (11) 39. B: C Stewart (25) 39. C Paonessa (25) 36. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par South: P Olle (19) 3 up cb. Women: Murphy (34) 1 down. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: West: C Hurley (5) 39. Women: Z Stewart (8) 40. Men: East: E Shackell (14) 40. 

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke 9-hole: D Hardy (6-1/2) 33-1/2 cb. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Hansford (22) 72. Stableford: A: J Findlay (8) 43. B: M Fahey (12) 40 cb. C: J Kaklikos (28) 43. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: P Ling (7) 39. B: J Bish (16) 39. Women: A: L Dawson (26) 34. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (3) 39. B: G McBryde (18) 39. C: O Marsden (22) 37. Women: Green: M Johnson (18) 35. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: V Thorpe (9) 37. C Neate (28) 32. 

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: W Ryan (8) 5 up. B: S Kumar (19) 6 up. K Murphy (24) 4 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: H Cadwallader (18) 4 up. Men: A: O Smith (14) 5 up. B: A Terzini (21) 5 up. 

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Rezuk (14) 68. B: K Sing (20) 70. C: A Bunn (23) 71. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: J Thomson (24) 44. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Kilmany (12) 37. 

   TORQUAY: Mxd: Par: M Grassick (29) 6 up. Men: Visitor: B Fowles (26 Cape Schanck)) 1 down. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: N Findeisen (13) 41. Women: Y Gunther (22) 37. Mxd: 4B: N Findeisen (13) M Renwick (23) 48. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Sare (12) 42. B: T Bouldin (33) 35. 

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: A: P James (11) 4 up cb. B: C Nikolovski (15) 3 up. C: G Baxter (22) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Lewis bt B Rigby 2up. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T Kilpatrick (3) 40. B: S Miller (14) 39 cb. C: S Sneglar (25) 39. Women: Brooch: Medal: L Hayes (28) 36. Jnr: Stableford Medal Jul: S Sneglar (25) 39. Men: Hole in one: D Jacobs at 11th. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: P Ivany (14) 41. Women: M North (19) 35. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: O Walsh (9) W Hennessy (17) T Collier (10) R Ryan (14) . 

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: Medal: S Carlson (14) 41. Valley: P Buff (11) 40. J Kennedy-Borg (7) 36. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia