Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday


 









   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: J Zapantis 38. 



   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Knight (17) 40. 



   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Battye (11) 39. 



   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: C MCCormack (15) 2 up cb. Women: R Wilson (32) 2 down. 



   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Kenealy (12) 37. B: K Hannon (27) 37. Women: F Morrison (7) 32. Hole in one: Z Mulholland 



   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: M Burmeister (29) 42 cb. A: M Tuomy (13) 41. B: D Jones (24) 42. C: M Burmeister (29) 42. 



   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Sando (13) 39. 



   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: S Potenza (29) 40 cb. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: K Ellis (15) 38. 



   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: N Stephens (23) J Stephens (29) 44. 



   COHUNA: Stableford: J Resnick (28) 43. 4B: L Richardson (23) P Richardson (12) 44. 



   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: M Scales (11) 4 up cb. B: J Horgan (32) 2 up cb. Women: S Bernhardt (18) 1 up cb. 



   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Elison R Mair 76. 



   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: G Evans (31) 36. 



   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Fisher (12) 37. B: M Thoman (16) 39. C: K Hanvey (21) 36. Women: E Green (23) 37. 



   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: A Jefferies (39) 7. 



   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: G Coventry (14) 67 cb. 



   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: M O'Connor (13) 6 up. North: E Ng (14) 4 up cb. East: T Holt (10) 7 up. 4B: S Lee R Skeivys 10 up. 



   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke: A/Medal: D Foote (13) 66. B: R Clasby (16) 67. C: G Hughes (26) 70. D: S Ayres (34) 67. 



   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Welsh (9) 43. B: R Versteegen (17) 39 cb. C: M Rawlinson (22) 37. Women: Stableford: N Stoer (12) 32. Stroke: Foursome: D Nagel L McCleery (11.5) 78.5. 



   EILDON: Mxd: Stableford: B: C Long (21) 38. 



   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: S Dagher (19) 38. 



   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: I Armer 73. B Scr: L McNamara 94. A: P Pinnuck (8) 70. B: R Makkinga (28) 68. Women: A Scr: K Sutton 91 cb. A: S Simpson (22) 72. 



   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: C Doyle (8) 6 up. B: J Newnham (15) 6 up. 



   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: R Luiz (18) 65. 



   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: R Allen (18) 39. B: A Preston (25) 38 cb. 



   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Langford (17) 38. 



   HARP: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hickleton W Romanowski K Heard K Milsom (15.63) 53.37. 



   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Cashen (3) 42. B: M Still (15) 45. C: A Moller (31) 45. Women: G Haberman (8) 40 cb. 



   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Barton (14) 40 cb. B: D Frost (20) 37. Women: M Preston (25) 40. 



   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: V Lay (22) 3 up. Women: M Mann (38) 3 down. 



   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: N Fragoulis (15) 38. B: S Arthur (25) 39. 



   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K Khoun (0) 41. Women: Stableford: V Varnik (35) 33 cb. Mxd: 4B: V Varnik (35) R Edwards (18) 46. 



   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: V McErlain (6) 39. B: G Barr (16) 37. C: P Millington (20) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: G Weightman (13) 33. 



   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R McLachlan (20) 35. B: V Middleton (24) 32. Men: Stableford White: A: P Duske (5) 38. B: Y Yu (15) 39. C: C Macdonald (26) 39. 



   LONSDALE: Stableford: R D'Arcy (9) 35. 



   LORNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P White (12) M Borwick (18) 44. 



   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Leonardi (11) 37. B: T Arthur (24) 33. 



   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: C Boucher (-1) 106. B Scr: C Osterman (14) S Harkin (12) 130 to playoff. A: B Rodger (9) 105.5. B: M Grocock (16) 106. A: B Corser (10) 72 cb. B: J Coyle (23) 72. 9-hole: A: B Puvanendran (6) 33 cb. B: J Evans (20) 33. 



   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke White: S Krueger (22) 68. Women: Stableford: M Page (21) 34. 



   MEDWAY: Par: A: M Tofinga (13) 5 up cb. B: A Blias (21) 2 up. Women: L Dimartino (45) 1 down. 



   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: N Sander (22) 36. 



   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par White: D Fajnkind (8) 1 up. 



   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: T Sims (22) 38. Women: Stableford: A Coombes (25) 30. 



   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: B Marr (12) 36 cb. 



   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: W Wisby (9) 35. B: A Cameron (24) 36. Women: Stableford: C McMillian (28) 38. 



   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: A: B White (11) 5 up. B: A Vince (21) 1 up. 



   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Minenko (12) 40. B: J Iaocono (17) 39. C: C Potter (27) 39. Women: C Potter (16) 38. 



   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Healy (17) 43. B: E Haws (19) 40. 



   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: A Dudley-Bateman (1) 35 cb. B: B Weitkamp (22) 34. C: C Leavy (27) 32. Women: Stableford: B Yandle (12) 31. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Dunbar (6) 37. B: J Carnibella (21) 34. C: B Young (24) 31. Women: Stableford: S Crittenden (29) 34. 



   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: A Scr: T Schramm (5) 75. R Thomas (2) 75. M Thompson (2) 71.5. J Diss (18) 71.5. 



   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: W Devereux (6) 42. 



   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wood (12) 42. B: K Unsworth (15) 41. Women: Stableford: V Urmston (24) 38. 



   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Cheah (13) 42. B: S Allan (27) 44. 



   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: B Sandars (21) 65. 



   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Lucas (13) 38. B: T Sullivan (15) 43. 



   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: M Spackman (19) 31. Men: Stableford White: A: S Walker (11) 41. B: B Sachs (20) 36. 



   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: C Disher (12) 35. Men: M Lukaczynski (29) 43. 



   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: G Izon (10) 40. West: A Grimwade (32) 41. Women: Stableford: A Wills (37) 36. 



   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Robinson (18) 39. 



   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: R Geisler (13) 41. 



   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: D Sussich (1) 1 up. B: H Muller (12) 3 up. C: D Thomas (19) 1 up. 



   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: R Fortinez (8) 42. B: C Reddy (15) 39. Women: A: J Lim (33) 38. 



   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Black (4) 38. B: B Sutton (14) 35 cb. C: J Youssef (20) 43. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (7) 35. 



   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Evans (7) 39. Div 2: J Schembri (17) 38 cb. Women: C Besley (9) 36. 



   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: A: C Baker (15) 9 up. B: G Britton (18) 2 up. Women: D Ryan (21) 4 up. 



   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: C Hallahan (6) 41. 



   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A Okumura (18) 77. Men: A: G Brockwell (10) 68. B: T Lee (14) 70. C: T Chan (27) 70. 



   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: H Withers (12) 37. 



   TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Travers (17) 41. B: G Zuccala (30) 38. 



   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Sykes (8) 45. Women: M Lane (18) 36 cb. 4B: G Whitson (9) S Noble (20) 46. Stroke: Trophy: A Majstorovic (+2) bt K Skehan (4) 1up. 



   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: K Gutterson (8) 6 up. B: A Cairns (23) sq. 



   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: T Shaw (15) 65 cb. 



   WHITTLESEA: Par: C Henry (1) 3 up. 



   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Walker (4) 41. 



   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Steven (2) 41. B: D O'Brien (14) 39. C: M Daniels (20) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: R Carmichael (28) 36. Medley: 4B: J Muir (14) S Goodman (8) 44. 



   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Peake (19) 42. Women: Stableford: T Chau (12) 37. 



   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: A Scr: B Profitt A Kingchurch 81. B Scr: G Geisler H Geisler 85. A: S Clark B Clark (11.625) 71.266. B: T Ritchie J Nickell (16.5) 74.5. 



   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Hole in one: Murray: Yellow: P Buckley at 2nd. Stableford: A: T Legudi (5) 39. B: T Perus (16) 38. Women: A Castles (20) 35. 



   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: S Smith (14) 38. Nursery: W Jin (27) 37. Women: C Brooks (19) 35. 

20 June 2019
In Ep #107 we've got majors coming out of our ears, as we look back at Pebble Beach and the US Open at was and gaze ahead at this week's KPMG Women's ... Read more
20 June 2019
With a win over a fellow Victorian in the round of 32 at the Amateur Championship, Victorian Dave Micheluzzi is staring down a career-high in the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: R Tanner 35 P Bowler 34 S Hammond 33 K Parker 33 C Muirhead 33 G Smith 33. B: R Fidock 38 N Tuckwell 37 I Sargent 36 J ... more
20 June 2019
ALBANY: Par: K Sounness +4 D Connor +4 L Trott +2 P Wettin +2 R Adams +2 W Pech +2 M Waugh +2 S Dowling +1. Stableford: D Brown 17 A Taylor 14 T ... more
Golf Australia