Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

ANGLESEA: Par: G Camm (24) 1 down. R Scheppers (22) sq. 

   APOLLO BAY: Medley: Stableford: D O'Meara (16) 38. 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: B Power (8) 36. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Wood (20) 39. 

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: B Garry (14) 38. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: S Harris (11) 69. Women: Stroke: C Wilson (18) 71. 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: M Burke (17) 45. B: C Atkins (20) 43 cb. C: C Pearson (26) 43. Hole in one: C Monson at 3rd. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S McMinimee (18) 39. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Rowville: A Przybylski (10) 3 up. Stableford: Endeavour Hills: E Weinman (18) 36. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Par: A: J Mason (16) 4 up. B: A Drummond (29) 7 up. Women: A Byrne (29) 5 up. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Patton (13) 40. 

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: B Corrigan (11) 38. B: R Rabot (19) 39. C: K Taylor (24) 41. Women: C Williams (17) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: M Cassidy (21) 41. 

   EAST MALVERN: Par: G Coventry (15) 5 up. 

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: R Annan (2) 43. North: J Dawson (21) 41. East: I Trevorah (15) 43. 

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: P Coutts (9) 40. B: D Goldsmith (16) 38. C: G Kennedy (24) 37. Women: J Chan (11) 30. 

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stroke: R McKenna (10) 67. 

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (9) 38. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: S Robson (16) 42 cb. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Flynn (16) 36. B: A Wadeson (19) 37 cb. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Ridout (26) 39 cb. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Gregory (14) 40 cb. B: K Metax (23) 38. 

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: B: P Bishop (30) 39. C: P Brophy (36) 33. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: D Mullenger (6) 40 cb. B: C Dragonnetti (16) 39 cb. C: C Greed (20) 42. Women: A: G Haberman (8) 38. B: C Nance (26) 41 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Stableford: G Dundas (9) 37 cb. Women: A Bishop (18) 36 cb. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Stewart (20) 41 cb. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: H Yang (36) 47. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: E Thomas (16) 41. Women: M Zhu (38) 37. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Comrie (8) 4 up. B: K Brumby (16) 7 up. C: J Foote (22) 4 up. Women: Par: T Tyrrell (27) 3 up. 

   LATROBE: Men: Par Hcp: White: A: C Leong (12) 4 up. B: M Muir (14) 2 up. C: D Nguyen (21) 5 up. Women: Par: A: E Huong (14) 2 up. B: M Hocking (21) sq. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: L Adam (10) 38. 

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: P Lilley (16) 70. Women: G Leigh (9) 76. 

   MEDWAY: Par: A: A Tan (14) 3 up. B: A Hamill (21) 2 up. Women: A: D Stewart (16+) sq. 

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A Sudarsanan (4) 1 up. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: T Liolios (17) 35. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: S Ricardo (28) 38. 

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: 9-hole: D McNicoll (12) 20. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: C Young (18) 3 up. 

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: K Stout (10) 65. B/Medal: P Walsh (23) 63. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Blyth (7) 39. B: J Balmer (14) 42. C: P Breuer (29) 44. Women: Stableford: L Galtieri (10) 34. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Bloomfield (23) 38 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Young (7) 42. B: M Thomas (19) 44. Women: K Barcelon (13) 32. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: G Cotterill (2) 38 cb. B: M Sampieri (22) 40. C: P Balmano (28) 37. Women: J Schreiber (22) 37. Men: Peninsula South: A: M O'Meara (14) 37. B: M Bromley (18) 38. C: R Hobday (30) 40. Women: M Seccull (16) 36. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: N Tribe (10) 38 cb. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Arnott (19) 37. 

   RANFURLIE: Par: A: J Young (8) 3 up. B: B Levan (27) sq. Women: R Cochrane (14) 2 down. 

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: P Williams (9) 40 cb. B: M Huang (22) 44 cb. Hole in one: K Ryan L Gao at 3rd. 

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par: J Bradley (14) 3 up. 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Luca (10) 39. B: G Murphy (27) 43. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: South: G Miceli (16) 41. Women: L Garrett (18) 42. 

   ROSSDALE: Mxd: Par: 4B: P Baron J Baron 6 up. D Chandler (9) 3 up. Women: P Arlove (37) 2 down. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: East: A Evans (15) 38. West: D Gorton (19) 37. Women: M Collins (28) 38. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: S Shreer (19) 35. Men: A: P Camilleri (12) 37. B: P Plumb (28) 39. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Kent (9) 38. B: J McKenzie (15) 41. C: B Miller (23) 38. Women: Green: M Johnson (18) 38. Mxd: Stableford: Foursome: P Saker 34. D Saker 34. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: G Thorpe (10) 38. M Raissis (19) 26. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: K Rafter McGovern (12) 41. B: J Goldberg (17) 40 cb. C: I Moran (21) 41. A: A Robson (6) 41. B: M Rowell (17) 40. J Hughes (19) 37. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A Tan (7) 38. P Dignan (18) 41. S Munro (10) 38. 

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hawkeswood (15) 40. B: M Hack (17) 38. C: A White (25) 37. Women: L Lorenz (31) 32. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: B Holt (28) 41. 

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: R Gilson (14) 38. Women: M Leung (22) 29. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Reilly (19) 41. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: J De Jong (26) 38. 

   TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: B Cavanagh (23) J Crilly (14) H Crilly (11) D Carney (19) 115. 

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Cairnduff (17) 41. Visitor: S Eccleston (24) 37. Women: E Pearce (25) 32. 

   VICTORIA: Stableford: K Halpin (12) 41. Women: S Swanell (25) 39. 4B: M Lloyd (12) N Findeisen (14) 46. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Dovey (8) 37. B: K Yap (27) 36. 

   WESTGATE: Stroke: Medal: S Stuart (11) 64 cb. 

   WHITTLESEA: Par: J Hassell (9) 5 up. 

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: C Flavell (6) 38. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: J McDonald (6) 3 up cb. B: R Gilberthorpe (13) 3 up cb. C: D Beattie (17) 4 up cb. Women: Par: P Price (23) 3 up. Medley: 4B: S Miller (13) C Miller (25) 7 up. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Black (20) 45. Women: Stableford: S Ezerins (26) 39. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: T Leitch (11) 38. Women: I Thompson (19) 35. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: R Morrison (19) 39. Men: S Carlson (17) 39. Valley: M Robertson (12) 40.

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia