Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: C Bird (26) 5 up. Div 1: S Eskrigge (15) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Dimieri (17) 62. A/Medal: R Dimieri (17) 62.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: F Scaturchio (21) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: D Tubb (13) 41. R Kercher (25) 36.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: J Bibby (29) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: S Shier (8) 7 up. B: J Skelley (20) 7 up. Women: T Happell (28) 2 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A Cary (23) 40 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Dyde (26) 8 up. Women: R Payne (28) 2 down.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: G Hill (18) 5 up cb. B: C Atkins (21) 5 up cb. C: S Burmeister (34) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Worthington (11) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Umoh (12) 40. Stroke: Rowville: B Edwards (5) 65.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: O Snart N Snart A Coster L Snart 56.75.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: V Wilmoth (19) 41.

   COHUNA: Stableford: Ambrose: J Johnson (21) W Woods (26) C Murchie (24) L Moloney (25) 119. R Nichols (23) R Callen (22) E Meredith (26) K Horridge (23) 131.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Welsh (7) 38 cb. B: A Cooper (31) 38 cb. Women: M Mackintosh (22) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (14) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Stewart (7) 40. B: R Lew (13) 41. C: A Axton (20) 46. R Lew (39) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: R Jackson (21) 40.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: A: M Klerides (17) 44. B: K Ho (23) 38. C: R Inserra (36) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: S Clavin (30) 41. Women: L Dale (17) 36. L Dale (17) 36.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: N Marmo (17) 38. North: K Tormey (26) 43. East: B Frazer (20) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Attard (6) 42. B: I Keech (18) 40. C: G Bicknell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: M Scott (8) 35 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: Medal: I Proudfoot (22) 43.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T McCaw (8) 71. Div 2: K Tengstrom (18) 71. Div 3: I Daniel (26) 67. Div 4: R Wilson (29) 70. Cock o' Walk: I Daniel (26) 67. Women: Stableford: K McCaw (33) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: T Waterbeek (15) 41.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A Scr: G McLure A McLure 74. A: R Kincaid J Mitchell 66.5. B: J Hoare T Cowie 71.75.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: K Testro (32) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: R Luiz (21) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: R Forde (17) 40 cb. B: A Smith (25) 37 cb. C: S Lenzi (30) 32 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: B Margerison (26) 42.

   HARP at Dorset: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (15) 42. B: H Eustace (34) 38. C: R Reeves (36) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: Medal Apr: A/Medal: M Higham (3) 39. B: M Downey (13) 38. C: J Smith (31) 38 cb. Women: Medal: H Parke (19) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Krause (25) 38. Men: A: G Pool (11) 41. B: A Neilson (20) 33 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Powell (20) 42. Women: C Dao (24) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: N Fragoulis (14) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Stanley (17) 39 cb. Women: L Kunc (43) 37 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Findlay (6) 39. B: M Centofanti (16) 42. C: J Davidson (19) 42. Women: Stableford: H Harley (10) 36. Medley: H Harley (10) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: P Higgins (11) 39. B: M Longo (18) 43. C: G Mogiannis (20) 41. Women: A: L Lau (14) 38. B: A Gillen (40) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: G Couper (12) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J McCarthy (18) 32.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Legends: White: J Halsall (20) 10 up. Open: R Mulligan (26) 3 up. M Gustafson (14) 2 up.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Candusio (11) 37. B: R King (13) 40. C: C Valenzuela (22) 37.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: B White (12) 40. B: P Alexander (23) 36.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: D Matthews (10) 43. B: P Dines (16) 42. C: N Johns (19) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: L Spain (42) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Delaney (13) 41 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Machugh (14) 39. B: B Kennedy (19) 41. Women: A Clausen (16) 38. Men: Medal Apr: K Rowe (23) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: D Paul (14) 40. B: T Blight (17) 35 cb. C: P Timms (24) 38. Women: K Hudson (24) 35.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Yarra Bend: Men: Stroke White: A: R Holmes (16) 60. B: I Wells (38) 63.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Gyton (22) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par Black: J Collie (22) 6 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Hough (12) 41 cb. B: M Potter (22) 42 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Sgro (13) 36 cb. B: P Woodlock (22) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Griffin (8) 41 cb. B: S McLiesh (28) 40. A: J Robertson (25) 40. B: L Knight (26) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par South: White: A: G Smedley (14) 3 up. B: P Sierakowski (15) 3 up. Women: Par: K Sladdin (25) sq cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A Millgate (31) 41. Men: R Reid (25) 42 cb. Mxd: X Hall G Hall 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Hurley (9) 4 up cb. Women: Par: S Hendy (27) 1 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: J Todd (27) 71. Men: Stableford White: A: C Molloy (8) 41. B: S Beach (14) 45. C: D Vlass (29) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: S Webb (9) 41. B: M Williams (14) 41. Women: J Oberman (25) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (5) 38. B: C Hay (6) 36 cb. C: G Meier (36) 42. Women: Green: B Tinsley (43) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A/Medal: M Stefanakis (7) 42. B: T Brennan (15) 38 cb. C: E Woo (23) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: D Nation (9) 41 cb. B: C Neave (16) 42. Women: D Crossing (39) 37 cb.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: R Handley (18) 42 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: D Baker (32) 66. Men: A: C McKenzie (8) 70. B: M O'Hanlon (12) 69. C: G Gorman (18) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Travers (25) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: M Griffiths (17) 43.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: T Stokes (13) 38. B: V Gallo (21) 38. C: N Attrill (24) 38. Stableford Gold: A: D McClelland (36) 41. Women: Stableford: A: J Boake (15) 36.

   TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Ryan (15) 40. B: P Cannon (18) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Lyon (27) 2 up. Women: M Mateer (25) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Matthews (17) S Newton (34) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Wilkinson (12) 38. B: P Maloney (22) 37.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: K Ohlden (27) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: J Trist (19) 75.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: R Scholz (24) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: W Bate (7) 5 up. B: G Parkes (16) 10 up. C: P Tsiboukis (19) 6 up. Women: Brooch: Medal: W Milledge (44) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Lovegrove (19) 41. Women: L Mather (33) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: J Old (33) 42. Women: J Sonneman (45) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: J Purdie (23) 44. Nursery: M Astin (15) 43.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia