Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Lewis (12) 3 up. B: S Visser (19) 2 up. C: B West (36) 8 up. Div 1: A Chenoweth (37) 3 up. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Ly L Coleman 52. 

   BENDIGO: Stableford: M Tyndall (11) 41. 

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: R Taylor (15) 44. Women: R Wilson (33) 37. 

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: C Kapetanakis (11) 42. B: N Bedingfield (23) 42. Women: F Morrison (8) 36. 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: G Fellow-Smith (15) 44. B: K Prior (22) 38 cb. C: J Wilson (26) 40. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: B Tupper (11) 5 down. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A Edwards (30) 39. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: R McConnell (22) 40 cb. H Hall (37) 43. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Gregg (23) 34. A: J Woolhouse (10) 40. B: A Walkington (22) 38. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: L Stanbridge (12) 45. B: P Berry (34) 41. Women: R Horgan (20) 35. 

   COROWA: Medley: Par: S Smith (14) 5 up. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: B Cogan (18) 38. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A Veenvliet (15) 42. 

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: S Smith (10) 40. Women: C Wagstaff (29) 35. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: D Lake (18) 44. 

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: Y Hua (28) 39. North: L Seaburgh (9) 39. East: D Cousins (1) 41. Hole in one: S Watts 

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: D Cassidy (11) 48. B: B Cunningham (18) 44. C: A Manton (28) 42 cb. Women: L Fleming (17) 36. 

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Fitchet (20) P Lalor (25) 77. 

   FINLEY: Stroke: Div 1: L McNamara (18) 69. Div 2: A Hand (22) 70. Cock o' Walk: L McNamara (18) 69. Women: E Bain (16) 72. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: P Bartling (8) 6 up. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Barnes (25) 41. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: 4B: B Jensen (14) L Toriedt (19) 49. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Par White: A: L Feng (16) 4 up cb. B: D Connell (21) 3 up cb. D Menzies (31) 2 up. 

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: N Lambert (14) 38. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: J Henry (11) 42 cb. B: D Byrne (14) 43. C: S Bowne (21) 44. B Dunstan (30) 43. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Byrnes (7) 40 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Stableford: M Boyd (19) 41. Women: G Krause (26) 39. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Michaelides (22) 37. Women: J Xu (27) 39 cb. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: B Ha (9) 40. B: M Cavanagh (25) 44. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S In (15) 41. Women: S Lal (26) 36 cb. 

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: A: L Hua (11) 68. B: A Barham (16) 66. C: B Butler (22) 65. Women: J Axelson (24) 71. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: P Siegle (27) 38. Women: L Bennett (29) 38. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C McKenzie (2) 42. B: G Foley (15) 41. C: M Lahiff (31) 41. Women: A: L Nyugen (21) 41. B: A Gillen (40) 33. 

   LORNE: Par: M Gilbert (13) 7 up. 

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: H Searl (20) C Wallace (13) 72.625. 

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: G Brock (11) 41. B: P Gray (21) 44 cb. Women: G Livingstone (23) 40. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Kishmore (17) 41. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: W Mudge (14) 41. 

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: A Sharp (3) 41. B: R Elliot (17) 45. C: C Gawronski (24) 40. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: N Mahon (34) 45. 

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: 9-hole: S Palmer (2) 22. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Tare (8) 42 cb. B: S Clarke (21) 41. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke: Ambrose: A: B Riccardi J Broz T Batt K Batt (12.38) 54.12. A Scr: B Shields N Thomas T Merritt Q Cooke 58. Mxd: A Jones A Rockliff J Bynon M Broz (7.13) 55.87. Snr R Hanley I Lawson I Mudra P Bird (7.88) 64.12. 

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: R Hart (12) 41. B: J Tsarpalas (36) 42. 

   NHILL: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: D Batson (10) A Morrison (32) T Polkinghorne (2) J Philip (12) 103. 

   NORTHERN: Par: A: F Agius (12) 7 up. B: P Dines (16) 3 up cb. C: K Clarkson (20) 7 up. Women: B Larmer (45) 5 up. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: D Graffen (15) 42. B: C Hardy (26) 43. Women: K Barcelon (13) 36. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Martin (13) K Burl (18) 59.725. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Croagh (42) 43. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Tormey (13) 41. 

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: G Brennan (12) 40. B: N Roberts (28) 41 cb. Women: B Levan (20) 35 cb. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Burns (8) 43. B: G Ploenges (20) 44. J Laurens (14) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: D Ludlow (18) 1 up. B: S Meyer (21) 2 up. Men: Par White: A: K Ward (13) 4 up cb. B: M Heffernan (21) 6 up. 

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: Trophy: L Curtis (+4) 71. Women: J Clarke (4) 77. 

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: A/Medal: T Catoggio (1) 60. A Scr: T Catoggio 61. 

   SALE: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: R Walker 73. A: A Taylor (12) 68 cb. B: I Doggett (16) 39. R Horner (14) 38. C: B Savage (20) 39. K Phillips (28) 38. 

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: P Fisicaro (9) 38. B: R Paguio (14) 40. Women: P Bowley (36) 42. Medley: North: R Horton (19) 38. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Fekete (8) 39. B: D Roberts (19) 43. C: R Reilly (24) 38. Women: Green: G Davis (45) 31. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: D Dick (29) 42. Women: M Edwards (41) 35. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: S Price (16) 47. Div 2: A Chan (24) 42. Women: A Rowse (23) 38. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: L Collinson (1) 40. B: A Thomas (18) 42. Women: D Siemon (30) 41. 

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: Ambrose: R Rezuk (11) D Clark (18) 59.75. 

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: A Henwood (1) 40. B: T Lewin (17) 38. C: D McCracken (27) 40. Women: P Lim (19) 35 cb. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: N Campbell (12) 39 cb. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Par: G Muhlenberg (9) 3 up. 

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: 4B: A: P Cheesewright (20) R Buchmasser (20) 47. B: M Sneddon (29) S Grant (29) 46. C: N Ireland (22) L Blair (22) 46. Women: P Wilmot (11) 36. 

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: S Atkins (8) 42. B: R Morgan (23) 37. Women: C Branch (30) 37. Mxd: Visitor: W Maloney (RACV Golf) (24) 40.

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia