Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B McKenzie (18) 61. B: B Buckley (19) 58. 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: B Edmonds (7) 59. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Murray (22) L Elliott (14) J Gibbs (24) J Critchlow (39) 59.75 cb. 

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Bartels (15) 37. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Hemopo (22) 42. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: B Mccully (32) 47 cb. Women: J Foot (12) 41. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Par: A: B Thornton (11) 5 up cb. B: A Kemp (21) 6 up. Women: C Bedlow (39) 2 up. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: T O'Neill (7) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Whiting (6) D Lewis (9) 68.375. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: M Griffiths (13) 37. Women: K Lee (24) 37. Stroke: Rowville: A Przybylski (11) 65. V Mali (13) 74. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: M Pearce (24) 39. Women: M Ellis (33) 42. 

   COHUNA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Meredith (25) L Stuchbree (30) 46. Men Stableford: H Bird (21) 38. Women: C Murchie (24) 27. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C McGetrick (16) 40 cb. B: J O'Grady (21) 40. A: C McGetrick (16) 40 cb. B: J O'Grady (21) 40. Women: M Johnson (24) 37. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Cunningham (20) 35. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: D Cheetham (10) 44. 

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Divola (9) 40. B: R Fitzgerald (31) 43. 

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: J Deegan (11) 39. Women: H WithersI (11) 35. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: A Reeve (17) 41. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: J Walsh (17) 43. North: D Graystone (18) 44. East: L De Haan (18) 47. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: P Coutts (10) 69. B: S Bengough (20) 65. C: R Tolsher (24) 71. Women: A: J Webb (9) 72. B: R Ball (18) 73. 

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stroke: T Douge (8) 68. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Piggin (18) 68 cb. B: S Fuller (21) 68. Medal Feb: Scr: P Pinnuck 77. A: S Piggin (18) 68 cb. Cock o' Walk: S Fuller (21) 68 cb. Women: J Delmenico (26) 75. Medal Feb: A Scr: E Bain 93. A: J Delmenico (26) 75. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Anderson (8) 44. B: J Liotta (24) 41. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (25) 43. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: I Coulter (26) 39 cb. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Creasey (9) 43. B: T Smith (26) 38 cb. C: B Reed (30) 37. 

   HARP at Ringwood: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (16) 40. B: J Hoey (25) 45. C: K McDonald (33) 39. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: D Watt (13) 66. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Roberts (12) 39. B: D Lang (22) 41. Medley: P Walsh (21) 42. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tamanika (21) 40 cb. Women: J Cook (30) 34 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Wood K Wood (20) 70. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Isherwood (0) 43. B: N Graham-Bowman (23) 46. Women: S Rankine (17) 40. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: D Cron (5) 67. B: T Muller (10) 68. C: G Gillespie (17) 69. D: D Du Preez (24) 65. Women: A: M Robertson (23) 77. B: C Bailey (29) 78. Medal Feb: M Robertson (23) 77. 

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: J Perrin (6) 5 up. B: S May (14) 7 up. C: P O;sen (30) 7 up. Women: L Vincent (15) 5 up. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Jones (36) M Kocis (31) 47. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: R Johnston (19) 42. 9-hole: P Manley (24) 17. 

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: B Gaudion (23) 72. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Hann (19) P Maynard (19) S Gill (29) C Mernone (0) 53.62. 

   MEDWAY: Par: A: S Moloney (10) 7 up. B: A Rae (15) 5 up. C: L Ryan (22) 7 up. Women: A: C Trinh (35) 1 up. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Leoncini (25) 37. 

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: B Mucenieks (10) 69. B: G Carter (14) 69. C: B Douglas (22) 71. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: G Reddington (10) 39. P McNeil (2) 40. Legends: S Shea (27) 45. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: C Marsters (12) 6 up. B: J Song (19) 8 up. C: P Jovanovic (28) 8 up. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Piazza D Matthews D Piggott S Goodale (7.38) 55.62. Mxd: K Muir F Jeffery K Newton O Gadinski (8.88) 58.12. 

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: B White (13) 63. B: T OConnor (18) 65. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: M Hill (10) 6 up. B: W Gladman (15) 6 up cb. C: C Yates (30) 6 up. Women: L Kirkham (27) 4 up. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (17) 49. B: A Carroll (25) 42. Women: J Dent (32) 33. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: P Sinnott (11) 64. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: D Stuckey (23) 42. 

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Devilbend: Men: Stroke: A: S Bydder (24) 62. B: I Wells (39) 69. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Lawoko (16) 40. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Black: J Baxter (21) 62. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par: A: M Sumanada (14) 3 up cb. B: L Chew (19) 3 up. Women: J Sherer (31) 1 up. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Driscoll (15) 45. B: A Huggett (18) 42 cb. 

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: S Cocks (22) 61. 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Wildsmith (10) 42. B: J Lowther (36) 42. Men: 4B: L Bleumink (2) 46. M Raptopoulos (3) 46. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Spackman (11) 44. B: C Buckland (19) 41. C: G Luff (21) 37 cb. Women: S Scholtz (24) 42. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Holbing (21) 43. Women: P Arlove (45) 41. 

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Gaskell (15) 63. 

   SALE: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: M Krusic (23) S Krusic (18) P Cousin (13) J Henderson (14) 100. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: G Den Mulder (7) 41 cb. B: P Chun (12) 40. C: A Di Battista (17) 44. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: R Nichols (2) 40. B: S Ooi (15) 40. Women: L Dawson (24) 32. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: P West (10) 4 up. B: R Hart McGuinness (20) 10 up. C: D Eames (24) 2 up. Women: Green: D Saker (23) 2 up. 

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: K Patterson (17) 71. Women: V Kilmartin (23) 81. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: T Gould (6) 39 cb. Div 2: A Duncan (17) 43. Div 3: G Foster (20) 41. Women: S Wright (11) 37 cb. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C'ship qlfrs: S De Costa 75. 

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: D Fairless (13) 39. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: Henley: A: C Hunt (9) 3 up cb. B: S Eskildsen (13) 5 up. C: D Gauld (19) 3 up. Women: A Hamilton (30) 2 down. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Lee (28) 45. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: M Zahra (27) 41. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: A Scr: C Bovalina G Allen 121. A: T Merrit S Reid 122.5. Women: A Scr: T Clouston P Davies 146. A: J Daniel S Cruikshank 132. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Scott (14) 42. B: T Debenham (19) 40. Visitor: B Raymond (RACV 23) 40. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hardgrove (10) 39. B: M Williams (15) 44. C: W Cheeseman (30) 47. Women: K Jacka (37) 48. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Bamroong (2) 37. B: S Seriotis (20) 36. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A Foord (23) 42. 

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Walker (2) 40. 

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Herman (10) 43. B: J Chin (12) 40 cb. C: J Pitts (29) 40. Women: J Waddell (20) 36. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Phelan (13) 45. Women: S Lonergan (18) 37 cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: W Smith (8) 40. B: S Boyer (17) 43. Women: J Langford (2) 37 cb. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Valley: B Budge (24) 40. Nursery: R Howarth (18) 42. Valley: L Kenway (32) 32. 

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia