Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Newcombe (18) 65. B: A Rowarth (25) 60. 

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Reid (3) 70. B: M Levy (16) 71 cb. C: R Jensen (23) 71. Medal of Medalists: X Palamarczuk (2) 73. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: P Prime (17) 43. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Wood (21) 44. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: R Franklin (11) 4 up. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Nelson (13) 43. B: M Ransom (20) 42. 

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: M Tuomy (15) 62 cb. B: K Taylor (21) 60. C: W Maguire (30) 64 cb. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Lewis (28) 5 up cb. Cup: L Russell (16) sq. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: L Choummanivong (19) 39. Rowville: E Chan (19) 46. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Pearce (24) 36. 

   COHUNA: Stroke: Medal: J Woolhouse (10) 70. Stableford: J Johnson (22) 32. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Mccorkell (18) 40. B: J Leckenby (26) 37. Women: Stableford: J Do (30) 38. 

   COROWA: Medley: Par: G Skinner (232) 2 up. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: W McGill (11) 39. B: T Foote (15) 41. C: I Jacobs (27) 41. 

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: J Timmins (8) 46. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: J Catton (20) 62. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Lord (8) 67. B: C Young (19) 68. C: M Vandelaak (30) 70. Women: V Laurito (4) 76. 

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: P Lalor (25) 41. 

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: E Dean (23) 37. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: J Brando (22) 7 up. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Matthews (4) 35. B: T Arnett (Pak) (25) 38 cb. 

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: H Campbell (7) 41. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: C Sutherland (13) 63. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hopkins (14) 41. B: M Ong (21) 40. 

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Lolicato (38) 39. 

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (18) 46. B: P Bishop (33) 41. C: A McDonald (45) 35. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Fowler (10) 44. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (11) 41. B: B Cohen (22) 38 cb. Medley: S Kaiser (20) 43. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Lang (12) 44. Women: R Farrell (6) 40. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Rodwell (17) 44. Women: Stableford: S Lal (28) 38. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: R Said (9) 4 up. B: C Williams (15) 7 up. C: R Snow (31) 2 up. Women: Par: A Phanuruk (8) 1 down. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Furborough M Holmes S Wilson J Wilson (12.375) 57.625. 

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Perrin (7) 45. B: N Court (22) 45. Women: Stableford: M Findlay (18) 36. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: M Kelly (16) 44 cb. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Dundas F Devries P Cougle (7.33) 54.67. Women: Stroke: D Sedgman A Marsden A Jaggard (10.67) 67.33. 

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: D Trajkovski (9) 40. B: M Williams (17) 39. C: V Chung (19) 46. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: G Downes (15) 42. B: S Cummings (22) 40 cb. C: D Galle (26) 40. Stableford White: D Van Iersel (26) 40. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Fajnkind (9) 39. 

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: S Anderson (3) 68. B: J Cody (13) 65. C: G Rickard (17) 66. D: C Gawronski (26) 67. 

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Collings (8) 39. B: J Gaul (16) 41. C: W Toet (26) 43. A Scr: H Connell (8) 77. Women: K Borg (18) 40. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: R Stratton (29) 41. G Fraser (7) 36. Legends: K Humphries (14) 36 cb. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Kozaris (9) 39. 

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Adamis (14) 60. B: M Storaci (17) 61. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: G Allen (16) 41. B: G Young (21) 43 cb. Women: L Galtieri (10) 36. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: J Clausen (12) 43. B: A Wadeson (22) 42. Women: L Krause (39) 36. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: S Taft (12) 37 cb. B: S Talbot (17) 31 cb. C: S Parulekar (29) 34. Women: A Robjant (20) 39. Men: Peninsula South: A: I Robertson (13) 44. B: P Prowse (20) 35 cb. C: R Sorrenti (25) 41. Women: L Winslett (14) 39. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Martin (15) 49. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Coy (14) 62. B: C Wilson (16) 66. Women: Stroke: C Renny (21) 73 cb. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Fairbrother (11) 46. Stroke: Cup: G Gorham (22) C Seidel (9). 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Hallyburton (14) 40. B Maslin (24) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: P Leech (6) 41. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: B McIlwain (7) 42. B: S Ambelas (10) 41. C: E Lee (20) 43. A: B McIlwain (7) 42. B: S Ambelas (10) 41. C: E Lee (20) 43. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: H Soekirno (5) 40. B: S Bowmer (23) 42. Women: S Boardman (22) 38. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: M De Jong (13) 43. B: A Meyepa (21) 43. N Proctor (7) 39. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: B Sorensen (4) 67. A: T Schramm (9) 70. B: T Hunter (11) 72 cb. C: G McCluskey (19) 71. 36-hole: A: C Lourie 160. B: T Hunter 168. C: G Ong 177. Jnr: N Kanthan 158. Snr C'ship: C Lourie 160. 

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stroke White: G Martin (15) 66. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: S Kemp (15) 49. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: J Brutovic (8) 39. B: C Simari (13) 36 cb. C: L Chang (21) 41. Women: M Leung (19) 37. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: D Mitchell (13) 68. B: T McMahon (19) 72. C: P Cunningham (23) 68. Stroke Gold: G Sharp (28) 76. Women: Stroke: C Algie (24) 67. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Young (15) 40. B: D Peterson (23) 41. G Gartung (25) 41. Women: V Rossiter (40) 39. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Morcom (18) 47. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: S Hutchings (16) 3 up. B: Z Maphosa (20) 7 up. 

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: L Graham K Holden (17.625) 61.375. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: Ambrose: M Bland B Blennerhasset C Mckenzie M Stephenson (6.125) 54.875. 

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: Plate: A Clemann (34) G Miller (32) T Hogan (13) M Carruthers (7) 110. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Priestley (12) 45. Women: Stableford: D Thurlow (25) 37. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: Lake: A Ballantyne (25) D Crossley (5) 5 up. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Dunkinson (34) 39 cb. Nursery: H Ferrie (15) 40. Women: J Mackay (18) 33. 

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia