Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Maher (10) 3 up. B: G Howlett (16) 3 up. C: K McLennan (24) 5 up. Div 1: L Boland (27) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Sharp (11) 36. E Dunn (26) 38.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Wall (0) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: B Thom (25) 35. Trophy: T Evans (9) 41. Women: Stableford: H Brodie (2) 35 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: P Prime (18) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B Bakof (18) 37.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke Trophy: A: L Mavropoulos (11) 63. B: M Tompkinson (20) 65. Women: Stroke: M Walsh (26) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: G Fellow-Smith (16) 65. B: R Vogel (25) 64. C: J Bellian (29) 63. Hole in one: J Bellian at 16th.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Mack (16) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Rowville: A: C Mercuri (12) 66. B: L Atchison (22) 72. Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: L Choummanivong (20) 43. Women: T Ong (24) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Leach (19) D Leach (19) 43. B: D Driscoll (10) P Hutchinson (27) 43. Scr: P Brooks M Brooks 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: P Wisniewski (18) 4 up cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: S Treacey (18) 6 up. Women: L Heap (25) 7 down cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Rowe (12) 39. B: D Walker (19) 38. Women: J O'Shea (18) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Chappell (11) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Van Bakel (12) 41. B: B Lehrer (15) 37. C: J Goldsmith (34) 38. Women: C Welch (22) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: G Taylor (16) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: E Asmus (14) 41.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: C Jordan (23) 41. North: H Ge (31) 44. East: S Dimitriou (12) 44. 4B: South: T Huang (35) 50. K Zhang (27) 50. North: X Li (25) 46. C Huyhn (9) 46. East: R Singh (25) 49. J McGee (21) 49.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: W Sutton (5) 67. B: D Lord (17) 66. C: R Tolsher (25) 72 cb. Women: L Garfield (27) 70. Mxd: Medal: D Lord (17) 66. Hole in one: W Sutton at 14th. P Muir at 17th.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: Medal: D McDermott (27) 43.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Simpson (21) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Jeffrey (10) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Flynn (20) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: O Clough (22) 42. Women: A Cordell (16) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Lacey (25) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lambert (9) 38. B: J Braddy (14) 40. C: M Braddy (32) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mitchell (11) 43. B: G Boyd (28) 41.

   HARP at Green Acres: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Parker (21) 39. B: K Corry (38) 40. C: R Reeves (42) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford Medal: A: J Wilson (6) 42. B: K Hartney (13) 39. C: S Ho (24) 45. Stableford: Medal: H Parke (19) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Par: R Yunus (7) 2 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Hannan (12) 38. B: A Feuerherdt (21) 41 cb. Medley: A: A Arnot (20) 38. B: D Barnett (25) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Par: J Ivanyi (19) 2 up. Women: J Cook (31) 2 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Anderson (17) 42. Div 2: M Romanin (30) 40. Women: D Georgoussis (19) 38. Stroke: Medal: D Georgoussis (19) 72.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Whitfield (9) 43. B: P Tucker (13) 44. C: R Khatib (25) 45. Women: Stableford: A: M Holland (18) 37. B: M Neville (25) 39. Jnr: Stableford Medal Jan: White: A Duske (23) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: J Cribbes (16) 37.

   MEDWAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Adams (11) 42. B: J Blake (15) 40. C: M Fitzgerald (24) 43. Div 1: L Truscott (28) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (18) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: C Boucher (0) 39. B: A Brennan (13) 41. C: B Gracie (28) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: M Avis (15) 35 cb. Legends: T Ryan (11) 42. C Goddard (24) 45.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Hubbard (9) 19.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Ball (6) 40 cb. B: R Zhara (21) 47.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Gurnett (10) 38. B: L Dullard (28) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Hart (14) 44. B: B Karavas (25) 41.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: M Clements (2) 70. B: A Mitchell (13) 69 cb. C: A Dimopolous (21) 66 cb. Women: J Smith (34) 72 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: S Dowling (12) 43. B: B McPhail (16) 35. C: E Hall (30) 38. Women: T Williams (36) 34. Men: Peninsula South: A: T Chambers (6) 38 cb. B: M Haydon (29) 43. Women: M Howell (32) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Morgan (14) 41. B: C Allin (25) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: G Urquhart (14) 60.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: A Wiesniewski (3) 4 up. B: A Parisi (21) 2 up. Women: Par: M Tessier (33) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Yan (9) 39. B: A Dunmill (36) 47.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Third (13) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Guest (11) 39. B: R Pretto (21) 42. D Sheean (26) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: A: T Larkin (11) 40. B: B Sachs (19) 37. Women: S Scholtz (24) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Sykes (20) 66. Women: K Canning (41) 65.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Green (22) 61.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: S Smith (11) K Handsforth (22) 2 up. A: A Kruljac (8) sq cb. B: P Armitt (12) 3 up. C: L Didham (29) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: P West (10) 35. B: G Rice (20) 37. C: D Morrison (29) 40. Women: M Johnson (22) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: N Coleman (23) 39. Women: V Kilmartin (24) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: N Branch (14) 37 cb. B: G Hopkins (20) 40. L Scanlon (19) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: M Hack (17) 5 up. A: M Hawkeswood (16) 2 up cb. B: D Clark (18) 2 up. C: B Conlin (27) 4 up.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: C McLeod (24) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: I Raines (9) 40. B: S Wells (14) 37. C: N Harrison (23) 40. Women: J McCammon (27) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Van Herwerden (26) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Macrae (18) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: R Sidebottom (10) 5 up. B: P Stokes Jnr (21) sq. Women: A: A Stokes (31) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Cations (5) 3 up cb. B: C Gibbs (22) 7 up. Women: K Naoumidis (12) sq. Mxd: Visitor: A Torney (25) 5 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: K McLachlan (3) 36. B: C Bear (Leongatha 13) 36. C: J Thomas (Warragul 15) 34. D: D Carroll (22) 38. Plate: M Hurley (2) D Bullen (3) K Ross (5) D Reynolds (2) 102. Stroke: Scr: H Savage (1) 72.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hardgrove (10) 43. B: J Rochert (16) 42. C: L Evans (25) 43. Women: K Robinson (22) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Tsinaslanidis (14) 40. B: P Gray (26) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: A: E Cucek (2) 37. B: D McNeill (22) 38 cb. C: G Fernandes (29) 36 cb. Trophy: E Cucek (2) 75.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: S Wood (19) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: J Fisher (11) 4 up. B: R Williams (26) 7 up. Women: Par: H Pearce (29) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Beale (16) 46. Women: H Strachan (38) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: C O'Neill (27) T Primmer (19) S Carling (22) S Robinson (13) 52.9.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Medal: Nursery: S Kocuk (18) 5 up. Women: E Maroney (14) 1 up. Men: Valley: C Eccles (8) 4 up.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia