Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Bennett (25) 44. K Erwin (43) 40.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wall (12) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: Medal: C Steinfort (30) 5 up. T King (32) 3 up. Women: Z Brookes (13) 4 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford: E Pearce (31) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Young (7) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: A Clark (11) 38 cb. Women: H Bourne (28) 34.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: B Thornton (11) Z Mulholland (8) 48. B: J Bydder (26) C Bydder (20) 50. B Tan (20) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: S Alatsas (17) 41. B: K Prior (22) 44 cb. C: N Grigoriadis (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: F Pezzin 18th

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: T Kruzicevic (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: A Johnston (9) 45. H Richards (24) 35. Men: Endeavour Hills: L Sheehan (15) 41 cb. Women: L Markby (30) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (32) 44. J Gould (40) 43.

   COHUNA: Stroke: S Beattie (4) 71. Stableford: S Hancock (21) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: A O'Shea (7) 40. B: D Lee (35) 39. Women: L Griffin (3) 36 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: P Speel (16) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: M Ruben (9) 38 cb. B: P Corcoran (19) 41. C: I Gelbart (26) 40. Women: R Lew (43) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A West (27) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: P Petropoulos (18) 43.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: D Chan (18) 44. North: A Day (5) 40. East: C Beale (11) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Par: A: A McDonald (7) 6 up. B: J Fletcher (13) 6 up. C: A Paull (21) 5 up. Women: L Garfield (28) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stroke: Medal: A Hartley (20) 64.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wilson (10) 44. B: L Rendell (36) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: A: J Monk (5) 5 up. B: D Bell (28) 9 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: A: K Ross (Traralgon 5) 40 cb. B: R Calderara (Garfield 12) 37 cb. C: I Gibson (Welshpool 19) 40. Plate: . Traralgon 2 116. M Hurley 31. K Ross 40. D Bullen 36. D Reynolds 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: P Treloar (6) 37. B: T Deveny (17) 38. Women: M Daly (14) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: G Macisaac (12) 3 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: B Bruns (11) 5 up. B: M Marincic (18) 2 up. C: S Dunbar (24) 4 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cudmore (16) 41 cb. B: D Kelleher-Dixonq (21) 39. C: P Maguire (28) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: C Lemberiadis (9) 42.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: A Turner (8) 44. B: D Byrne (14) 42. C: R Gregory (21) 42. S Skaleris (15) 37.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: J Bugeja (18) 41.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: M Barraclough (9) 40. B: R Newman (27) 41. Medley: A: R Mathews (10) 38 cb. B: H McMaster (32) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A Michaelides (24) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kenealy (14) 43. B: J Yap (27) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Hanlon (14) 41 cb. Div 2: G Willis (20) 43. Women: Stroke: I Wasilewski (37) J Willis (25) D Georgoussis (19) M Paszkiewicz (25) 74 to playoff.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: C Davies (2) 39. B: L Hua (13) 41. C: M Dunn (15) 44. D: A MacGibbon (24) 42. Women: A: H Harley (8) 36. B/Medal: T Tyrrell (29) 39. C: P Kiernan (32) 33.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: 36-hole: A Hall (+1) 147.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Hams (10) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Fogarty (21) 42.

   MEDWAY: Mxd: Par: A: M Finnigan (11) 5 up. B: A Luong (17) 2 up. C: G Kelly (19) 3 up. Div 1: J Gillingham (14) 2 down.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: D Bettridge (14) 38.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke: Medal: A: R Wallace (5) 67. B: R Castles (15) 64. C: M Grose (25) 67.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Legends: P McNeil (3) 42. Open: S Trickett (18) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Fifoot (12) 41 cb. B: K Atkinson (13) 40 cb. C: C Bellos (20) 42. Women: D Madill (32) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: T Atkin (31) 41. M Hancock (16) 34.

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: 9-hole: C Inverarity (8) 20.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: M Vanderpas (11) 43. B: B Muldowney (17) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: F McSweeney (7) 47. B: R DiConza (17) 41. C: G Cardillo (28) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: N Hewat (28) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: J Greuter (12) 40. B: C Finn (22) 39. Women: K Barcelon (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: A Temby (2) 48. B: M Wilson (23) 44. C: R Sorrenti (26) 43. Women: C Johnston (37) 43. Hole in one: Peninsula North: J Twirdy at 14th. Men: Stableford: A: M Dungey (11) 39. B: T Dillon (18) 37. C: G Fallet (27) 32. Women: K McFarland (19) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Urquhart (14) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Stroke: A: A Dolley (11) 66 cb. B: J Hutton (19) 65. Women: A/Medal: M Rohan (16) 73. B: B Tate (38) 74.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: M Palma (11) 41. B: G Rundle (31) 45 cb. Mxd: Par: G Shelley . K Watson 12 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: S Ashby (7) 62.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: T Buszard (8) 39. B: D Harwood (20) 40. P Money (17) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: South: A: T Romania (10) 43. B: M Teofilo (13) 40. C: M Marasco (24) 41. Women: A: J Cummins (15) 37. B: M Tate (38) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Bergman (14) 40. Men: M De Kretser (28) 44.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: President's Trophy: L Collins (32) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: W Luckins (13) 71. Men: Stableford White: A: P Nevett (7) 39. B: D Nixon (11) 44. C: J Pahlke (17) 48.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke: A: T James (8) 69. B: G Mears (16) 70. C: B O'Meara (23) 66. Women: M Faram (15) 75 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Par: Div 1: P Bengough (8) 3 up. Div 2: C Symons (13) 6 up. Div 3: G Rigo (30) 5 up. Women: J McLoughlin (21) 1 up cb. Medal: M Collett (13) 5 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Burridge (12) 41. B: J Still (26) 39 cb. Women: A Petric (30) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: P Jackson (18) 39. A: L Deverall (13) 38. B: E Koren (18) 37. C: S Myburgh (29) 38. Women: J Allen (31) 36.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: B Dempsey (24) 48. The Cups: N Abbott (21) 23.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: St John: S Kennington (13) 3 up. Men: A: J Kiekebosch (0) 4 up. B: S Blease (12) 3 up cb. C: K Smith (32) 7 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Jewson (7) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: G Potter (32) 6.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: Medal: A: D John (8) 63. B: A Michalowsky (21) 71. C: D McClelland (36) 74. Women: A Clement (38) 68. Men: Stroke Gold: D: G Sharp (28) 70.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: R Drury (19) 6 up. B: G Zuccala (32) 8 up. Women: M Bradley (19) 1 up. Mxd: Visitor: J McMahon (30) 5 up cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A: M Curran (10) 41. B: G Robinson (12) 43 cb. C: N Beck (24) 48. Women: J Evans (21) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Moore (11) 43. B: D Scott (26) 42.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: N Joyce (9) 40. B: F Pulis (21) 34.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: I Finlayson (14) 8 up.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Manns (16) 46.

   WOODLANDS: Par: A: S Milne (10) 4 up. B: S Allen (15) 4 up cb. C: P Tsiboukis (20) 7 up. Women: Brooch: K Bullen (17) 3 up. Mxd: 3B Agg: F Dubash (14) M Harvey (9) F Harvey (22) M Thomas (10) 1 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Ng (21) 44. Women: K Baker (19) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: Murray: A Scott (14) P Chong (40) 53.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: C Davis (19) 42. Women: E Quelch (21) 38. Valley: C Chittenden (6) 39 cb.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia