Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: M Page (11) 60. B: B Shaw (19) 64. C: C Hill (24) 64. Women: L Busbridge (26) 71.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke Medal Div 1: J White (13) 64. Div 2: C Lee (16) 62. Div 3: B Fleming (29) 63.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: J Xuereb (7) 67. B: S Testro (11) 70. C: A MCBRIDE (29) 70. Women: Stroke: L Harty (28) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal A: C Proctor (14) 67. B: R Longmuir (22) 66. C: J Orchard (31) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Hoskin (8) 39 cb. B: J Cugley (17) 39 cb. Women: J Hickey (40) 36.

   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Par: T Perkins (42) 1 up cb. Men: Stroke: A: B Fawcett (10) 66 cb. B: R Rimmer (13) 65. C: L O'Riley (29) 65.

   BENALLA: Stroke: Medal A: T Hocking (7) 68. B: K Osser (16) 68. C: M Schedlich (20) 65.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: P Greene (12) 68 cb. B: R Bullen (13) 70. C: I Long (19) 72.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: L Belton (9) 65. B: T Jewell (17) 65. C/Medal: K Barratt (22) 61. J Percival (20) 67.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: B Smith (22) 68. P Guzs 72. A: D Pretty (8) 66. B: C Burt (14) 66. C: N Kavanagh (18) 67 cb. D: B Smith (22) 68.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stroke: A: C Hall (8) 73. B: R Heydon (26) 67. Women: Stableford: A: K Brookes (24) 42. B: J Magdeburger (34) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Par: Medal: D Hartigan (26) 7 up. Trophy: T Brown (24) 6 up cb.

   BROADFORD: Stroke: A/Medal: G Collins (6) 65. B: B Huggan (14) 67. C: J Ranger (19) 65. Women: S Stoddart (22) 71.

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stroke: A: B Barrell (12) 69. B: C Holzberger (13) 71. C: T McCann (20) 69.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: A: D Absolom (10) 69. B: M Sinnott (17) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: M Jackson (6) 65. B: T Harrison (12) 68. C: G Taylor (20) 67. A Scr: M Jackson 71.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: J McPherson (25) 71.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: S Munro (15) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Hill (9) 70. B/Medal: M Hatton (25) 71 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: 2B multi: L Slocombe G Ridout (7.75) 64.25.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke Black: A: B Leehane (4) 68. B: K Farrar (16) 67. C: T Philip (23) 68.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: H Martin (16) 39. B: M Soppe (19) 39. C: I Hepplestone (27) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: K Hassan (6) 42. B: A Krauer (16) 40. C: M McKenzie (24) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: J Colbert (9) 67 cb. B: P Ashby (13) 72 cb. C: C Puttyfoot (20) 70 cb. D: M Hasson (31) 66.

   COBDEN: Stroke: Medal: A: M Buckle (17) 68. B: J Loving (36) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: W Power (11) 5 up cb. B: P Aston (15) 6 up. C: K Keating (26) 5 up. Women: Par: L Baldwin (30) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: J Power (10) 67. Women: Stableford: G Hare (22) 33.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: T Hanson (5) 69. B: J Miller (18) 70. C/Medal: J Reidy (26) 67. Women: L McCoombe (28) 71.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke: A: J Kelleher (10) 67. B: D Staples (14) 63. C: B Robertson (21) 64.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: A/Medal: P Zoppos (1) 68. B: T Benfold (16) 70 cb. C: K Kendall (19) 72. Women: M Naughton (18) 68.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Quill (10) 70. B/Medal: P Nau (18) 68. C: D Chetty (34) 61.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Janky (11) 71 cb. B/Medal: W MacDonald (14) 68. C: B Goldberg (24) 72 cb.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stroke: A: P Schmidt 65. B: J Mathew 59. C: L Karytatileks 64. Women: Stroke Yellow: G Cope 70 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Ryan (6) 43. B: R McMillian (10) 43. C: K Sykstus (18) 40. D: C Stone (24) 41. Women: Stableford: L Wright (19) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: N Nicholas (12) 70. B: K Maher (19) 70. I Campbell (28) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: A: I Hodge (12) 67. B: A Proud (19) 64.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: J Gagnon (4) 61. B/Medal: K Tan (14) 61. C: P Gray (25) 64.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: S Appleby (13) 69. B: J Bransgrove (17) 69 cb. C: R Fredrickson (26) 69. Women: J Dixon (19) 74.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: A: G Chilcott (15) 63. B/Medal: J Catton (21) 62. Women: Medal: K Vince (26) 68.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stroke: South: A: B Carroll (16) 68. B: T Malone (20) 70. East: A: B Arbon (14) 70. B: R Bakey (17) 66. North: B McCormack (3) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: B Nagel (10) 71 cb. B: S Town (15) 67. C: D Gibbons (23) 67. Medal Feb: S Town (15) D Gibbons (23) 67 to playoff. Jan: J Raymant (11) 73.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P McCarthy (7) 41. B: P Steers (26) 41. Women: A: A Smith (16) 39. B: C Grace (23) 37. C: M Ingram (32) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Armer (4) 38. B: I Daniel (27) 37 cb. Men: Cock o' Walk: P DePainter (4) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: A Morley (9) 67. B: R Hanmer (19) 67. C: D Jarman (23) 64. Women: A: J Pilling (19) 75.

   FOREST HILLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lewis (16) S Pouv (10) B Rodgers (18) J Buis (30) 103.

   FOSTER: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: C Buckland 74. A: P Schofield (16) 66. B: G Prue (23) 65.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: D Makin (2) 65. B: A O'Dell (13) 67. C: M Hare (36) 68 cb. Men: C'ship: B Derix (2) 212.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: S Kohut (9) 66. B: N Howe (19) 66. C/Medal: C Nevin (28) 60. A Scr: A Mc Killop  72. B Scr: N Howe 85. C Scr: C Nevin 88. Women: Medal: K Van Der Horst (44) 65.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stroke: A: G Edwards (8) 67. B: A Mazur (12) 68. C: D Gundy (18) 66 cb. Cup: D Gundy (18) 66 cb. Trophy: D Elder (15) 72 cb. Women: A: P Gilchrist (34) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Poaru (14) 63. B: P Wilson (21) 67. Women: E Mitchell (36) 73 cb.

   GRAMPIANS: Men: Stableford White: N Mibus (31) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: S Green (36) 34. Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: D Pianta (5) 70. Div 2: R Blachford (31) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: F Pope (9) 66. B: S Grose (17) 67. C/Medal: S Peasnell (19) 65. A Scr: W Lowrie (+3) 66.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke: Medal: A: B Frith (8) 59. B: C Richardson (17) 65.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke: A/Medal: G Krutli (5) 71. B: I Darby (26) 72. A Scr: G Krutli 76.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: D Byrnes (8) 39. B: U Naseer (14) 40. C: K Broomfield (36) 43.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: A: G Reece (10) 69. B: S Young (23) 66. Women: Medal: B Nation (31) 71.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: D Tyrell-Miller (15) 66. Men: Medal: A: J Carr (8) 68 cb. B: K Argent (17) 67. C: G Hellmann (25) 67.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Manderson (7) 39. B: J Small (16) 37. C: F Lin (18) 42. Women: F Gozzo (17) 37.

   IVANHOE: Stroke: Medal: A: A Cass (12) 63. B: T Mifsud (22) 59. Women: B Jenkin (29) 69 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Williams (11) 39. B: P Ford (16) 42. C: M Dinsdale (20) 39. Women: Stroke: C Myles (23) 72.

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: G Thorne (6) 64. Women: J Harry (14) 70.

   KEW: Medley: Stroke: A: P Gebert (8) 67. B: D Jarm (18) 68. C: S Avery (22) 65. Stableford White: A Ranson (28) 52.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal Dec: J Gerrard (16) 70. Jan: M Woods (16) 73. Stableford: Medal of Medallists: J Gerrard (16) 70. Stableford: D Cook (30) 34. Women: R Hall (27) 36. Men: Stroke: S Cope (0) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke: A/Medal: C McKenzie (11) 68. B: J Waterston (16) 70 cb. Medal of Medallists: R Taylor (7) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: D Tyrrell (7) 68. B: R Plant (12) 69. C: B Dudziak (14) 64. D: G Scott (21) 68. Medal Feb: B Dudziak . Women: T Burke (26) 76.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: J McFadyen (13) 51 cb. B: V Moss (15) 52. C: B Walkenden (18) 51. Women: M Elliott (17) 52 cb.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: P Blackmore (15) 70. B: P Nelson (34) 69. Women: H Armstrong (21) 72.

   KYNETON: Stroke: A/Medal: J McClure (6) 67. B: C Cooney (18) 69. C: F Evans (24) 70.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: T Martin (15) 42. A: I Thomson (12) 36. C: M Jackson (30) 40. Women: Par: B Wall (16) 2 down.

   LANCEFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: C Lingard (3) 68. B: M Andrews (15) 68 cb. C: B Moscrop (23) 70.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stroke: A: A Chandler (5) 69. B: D Spierings (19) 67. C: R Wright (25) 66. P Sweeney (24) 74. B Lewis (24) 65.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: K Pertama (2) 67. B: R Sedgewick (17) 66. C: A Rychlik (30) 66.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke: R De Bondt (18) 72. A: A Sparkes (11) 69. B: N Hughes (14) 68. C: F De Bondt (18) 65. D: S Wigney (24) 68.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 4B: A: M Davis (12) B Grbac (10) 50. A Scr: T Fletcher R Dyer 48.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: P Lee (11) 45. B: J Henning (27) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: B Chaplin (5) 67. B/Medal: A McIvor (14) 61. C: S Cresser (36) 64. Women: A: J Brennan (16) 73 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stroke: A: W Bullock (12) 77 cb. B/Medal: L Redpath (24) 69.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: R Pinder (10) 67. B: F Bekiri (11) 67. C: R Shields (21) 67. D/Medal: J Wright (23) 66. Div 5: M Craig (22) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: 4B: B Claney (21) K Burke (31) 51.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Anstey (10) 67. B: S Drummond (16) 67. C: P Nash (20) 68.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke: A/Medal: G Shandley (13) 66. B: K Clerks (24) 71.

   MOE: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Donnison (11) 66. B: R Williams (21) 72 cb. A Scr: L Wilson (4) 75. Women: Stableford: K Borg (23) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: M Jones (10) 43. B: G Cooper (22) 39. Women: S Wooster (-2) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Horstra 71.

   MORWELL: Stroke: A: B Kamphuis (10) 67. B/Medal: R Rodden (14) 66. C: H Kamphuis (27) 69. A Scr: D Scurlock 70.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford White: A: H Phillips (14) 41. B: P Thomas (12) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: A: B Graham (14) 67. B: P Brake (25) 63. C: R Schreiber (32) 64. Medal: G Smith (27) 61. Women: J King (26) 67.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: 4B: C Piazza (7) T Batt (25) 47.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S McHugh (6) 69 cb. B: C Pardo (13) 67 cb. C: T Booth (23) 66.

   NEWRY: Stableford: A: R Toma (17) 39. B: L Boyle (22) 40.

   NHILL: Stroke: A/Medal: T Stevens (11) 77. B: R McIntrye (26) 96. Women: E Ferguson (16) 84.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: Medal: B Collins (22) 66. Women: Medal: N Dalton (12) 74.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: M Paterson (36) 54.

   OLINDA: Stableford: J Smith (12) 41. Women: J Matthews (28) 31.

   ORBOST: Stroke: Medal: S Poole (7) 68.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stroke: A: M Cartwright (4) 68. B/Medal: B Pate (16) 68. C: M Chaffey (25) 71. Women: Medal: W Pickering (36) 73.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: President's Trophy: Kingswood: B McKenzie (23) L Woodgate (11) 10 up. Women: Hole in one: K McFarland at 4th. Stableford: J Coultas (23) 32. Men: Stableford White: A: J Mark (10) 37. B: J Davey (23) 35. Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: L Hartley (14) 39. Men: A: M Foote (+3) 38 cb. B: M Badwi (18) 35. C: T Prendergast (24) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: L Hammon (19) 67. Men: A: P Cochrane (9) 71. B: S Hamilton (13) 68. C: J Brown (23) 68.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke: A: C Isbel (12) 67. B: S Barry (16) 70. C: M Daisley (22) 68. D: M Gatehouse (25) 71. Women: J Milne (23) 72.

   PORTSEA: Stroke: A: J Richards (8) 72. B/Medal: D Kilpatrick (13) 69. C: C Bassett (27) 70. Women: Medal Feb: H Martin (31) 75 cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Findlay (Cup) (16) 67. B/Medal: G Wood C/B (19) 70. C/Medal: V Smith (25) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A/Medal: G McCall (17) 40. B: T Ferris (31) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: Medal: M Jackson (31) 64. Medal of Medallists: G Newberry (10) 68.

   RANFURLIE: Stroke: A: A Scott (7) 72 cb. B: P Hennessy (12) 70 cb. C: J Russell (28) 67.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: B Smith (19) 69. Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: K Drennan (10) 69. A Scr: G Cadd (7) 77. B/Medal: D Sparks (19) 67. B Scr: R Kissell (16) 85. C: J Carnie (21) 69. C Scr: T Jeoffreys (20) 91.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: C: E Shin (21) 61. D: W Barnes (28) 60. Women: J Collis (12) 69 cb. Men: A: E Dimitriou (10) 69 cb. B: A Peake (16) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Amarsi (11) 40. B: S Taylor (19) 41. C: M Hunter (20) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford Green: J Hay (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: South: D Meyer (15) S Meyer (19) 70.25. Men: Stableford: North: A: G Campbell (12) 40. B: B Payne (13) 40. C: K Hills (24) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: Medal: M Ryan (12) 63. Scr: M Ryan 75. Women: Stableford: Medal: G Bawden (28) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: J Azzopardi (19) 70.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: East: A Southern (+3) 146. P Scott (13) 144. Par West: White: D Little (8) 6 up. Women: Par: P Norton (17) 1 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: C Cross (33) 75. Men: A/Medal: I Bright (11) 62. B: D Ballingall (17) 66. C: J Heib (21) 64. D: M Sims (28) 63.

   SALE: Women: Par: A: D Grimble (25) 3 down. Men: A: P Neligan (9) 4 up. B: B Renou (13) 3 up cb. C: J Ball (24) 4 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke North: Black: A: S Quirk (9) 71. B: G Gribbin (15) 75. C: G Robb (28) 66. Stableford: Champions: D Goold (18) 36. Women: Stroke: North: Medal: M O'Shea (15) 74. Jnr: H Mourant (8) 75.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke: Medal: A: H Young (5) 68 cb. B: J Nihill (19) 66. C: T Jones (21) 69 cb. Women: Trophy: J Tomkins (30) 69.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: B Gorham (12) 66. Div 1: K Lloyd (11) 67. Div 2: M Love (21) 71.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A/Medal: G Pereira (5) 68. B: G Carlson (17) 71 cb. C: J Beaufort (32) 68.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: W Todd (36) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: 4B: N Gordon (24) L West (23) 7 up. Mxd: H Marks (23) P Brockfield (27) 8 up.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Black: Div 1: J Savage (8) B Wynd (11) 72. Div 2: T Molan (14) C Eckel (23) 78. Women: Stableford: C McKendrick (16) L Martin (16) 71. Men: Stableford C'ship: Black: W Nalder (22) J Freebairn (23) 139.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: L Lowerson (23) 63 cb. A: R Harris (14) 69. B: K Webb (19) 65. C: M Orr (22) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: T Spandonis (7) 70 cb. B/Medal: J Findlay (18) 68. C: B Grima (21) 69 cb. Women: M Heard (32) 75.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: Medal: L McCoy (14) 72 cb. Women: J Christesen (25) 72.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Medal: The Dunes: A: A Talarek (2) 69. B: C Cummins (16) 71. C: M Morgan (30) 65. Women: Brooch: K Hall (18) 69. Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: A: R Chapman (7) 21. B: B Hawley (30) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke St John: Gold: A: B Bergin (2) 71 cb. B: D Petrevski (15) 71. C: T Sofo (20) 79. Men: Medal: B Bergin (2) V Schwab (6) D Petrevski (15) 71 to playoff. Stableford: Henley: A: M McGrath (9) 43. B: N Wood (16) 35. C: G Lay (31) 38. Women: E Shek (18) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: M Wayland (8) 70.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: Medal A: M Smith (7) 72. B: P Eltringham (13) 69. C: S Baum (21) 62. Women: K Lombardi (24) 77.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par 4B: Yellow: R Milland (21) T Boersma (22) 10 up. President's Trophy: W Liberona (20) D Johnson (21) 12 up. Women: Stableford: T Johnson (25) 33 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Nunn (13) 39. B: D Garner (19) 44. C: C Garnaut (24) 41. Stableford Gold: A: L Gilbee (34) 35. Women: Stableford: A: M Fergeus (21) 42. B: N Whiteford (31) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: W Bumpstead (9) 67. B: A Crowley (15) 69 cb. C: K Young (18) 68. D: B Williams (24) 67. Women: A Joyce (22) 72. Men: Visitor: J Matokovic (19) 71. Stableford: Resort: T Lyons (28) 38. Women: Stroke: Visitor: D Wickenden (18 Keysborough GC) 74.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Robinson (25) 68. B: W Griggs (8) 68.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Fenech (21) 65. Scr: T Couling (0) 73. R Ware (3) 73. A Heafield (6) 73. A: A Heafield (6) 67. B: G Duncan (13) 66. C: S Kay (16) 66. D: J Fenech (21) 65. Women: J Northe (11) 73 cb. Men: Medal Jan: D Bullen (3) D Fletcher (19) 75 to playoff.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Webster (12) 68. B/Medal: S Robinson (15) 63. C: G Smith (22) 64 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke: A Scr: K Ciupek (+1) 74. A: M McBriar (6) 72. B: A Hall (12) 74 cb. Medal Feb: C: J Joyce (19) 69. Trophy: G Marshall (12) 147. Stableford White: C Murphy (28) 42. Women: Stroke: M Lane (15) 76.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke A/Medal: B Murray (16) 66. B: G Ray (33) 66.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Tosic (24) 66. Women: Stableford: M Barber (26) 37.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: B Peters (9) 66. B: J Turland (13) 63. C: N Whiting (25) 67. Women: S Kelson (26) 71.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Brokenshire (8) 65. B: J Holmstrom (13) 69 cb. C: W Rockwood (21) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: F Crookes (21) 79. Men: A: P Johnson (10) 71. B/Medal: W Young (16) 69. C: J Wallace (19) 69. D: R McKinnes (25) 71.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A: J Slusarek (7) 69. B: A Finlayson (14) 69. C: P Smith (24) 71.

   WODONGA: Men: Stroke MM: Black: A: R Hillary (3) 68. B: E James (15) 68 cb. C: C Ginnivan (28) 64. Women: Stroke: A: M Duncan (16) 70. B: L Jarvis (31) 69.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: I Baker (3) 68. B: D Jolley (17) 70. C: A Bowmar (26) 67. Women: Stableford: M Ryan (22) 33.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: W Karena (17) 62.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: A Drummond (23) 71. C: M Sadlier (18) 67. Men: A: M Abraham (6) 66. B: K Foley (9) 70. Medal of Medallists: M Lewis (19) 72.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Hogan (11) T Hogan (13) K Miles (20) G Johnson (17) 125 cb. Women: E Berryman (16) 35 cb.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cutts (13) T Allen (36) 62.75.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stroke: S Darwin (22) 68. Women: P Orriss (15) 68.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: Medal: S Robertson (17) 67.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke White: A/Medal: B Gibbs (19) 66. B: B Hockey (22) 67.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: A: C Maurel (2) 70. B: C Ferguson (14) 72. C: C Sandford (19) 71. D: K Saville (23) 70. Stableford Yellow: L Verney (23) 37. Women: Stroke: Y Fell (27) 73 cb.

   YARRAM: Stroke: A/Medal: D Bell (12) 68. B: N Pretty (16) 69. C: A Baggaley (19) 72. D: G Ward (26) 75. A Scr: J Swift 76. Women: S Denovan (13) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke: Murray: A/Medal: R Hall (14) 68. B: R Mitchell (24) 71 cb. Lake: A/Medal: B Baines (15) 68. B: R Ramsdale (23) 73. Women: Stableford: Murray: A: W Ridley (26) 34 cb. B: J O'Brien (28) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: G Woodforde (26) 7 up. Valley: R Bleumink (6) 8 up. Par Nursery: White: B Bromham (24) 5 up. Women: Stableford: Valley: K Gelley (25) 39. 

22 October 2018
The Victorian Country team defeated the SA Country team in its annual match at Mt Gambier Golf Club on the weekend. Read more
21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at Nine ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: L Heard (0) 223. B Scr: D Silverman (14) 261. C Scr: J Mosley (21) 283. A: P Buckett (6) 209. B: R Thompson (19) ... more
21 October 2018
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: T Power 38 E Arthur K Hassan 37 G Rowe 36 D Bell 35 J Italiano K Menzies (Royal Wellington) A Smith P Day G Phillis ... more
Golf Australia