Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: L Heard (1) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: G Lamb (3) 42. B: F Gigliotti (18) 39. C: S De Sousa (20) 44. Women: V Oorschot (26) 38.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Harrop (10) 38 cb. Div 2: P Brookes (15) 39 cb. Div 3: M Purdon (20) 38. Women: 4B Agg: A Holmes (25) M Hamilton (25) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: A: M Tarantino (12) 67. B: P Olthof (17) 68. Women: M Willaton (22) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stableford White: A: L Shea (13) 41. B: S Garner (23) 45. Women: N Dickson (30) 31.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Bedford (6) 40. B: M Davidson (22) 39. Women: G Jackson (23) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: C James (8) 42. B: A Clarkson (25) 41. Women: A: K Bartels (14) 35.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: C White (9) 5 up. B: T Conley (17) 6 up. C: A Alston (28) 8 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Liddington (11) 41. B: B Dosser (21) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke White: A: S Burton (11) 66 cb. B: P Mazur (14) 64. C: D Conder (24) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (35) 42. Men: A: B Clapton (12) 41. B: R Sollaway (15) 42. C: C Wicks (23) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Baker (9) 41. B: M Challen (15) 39. C: S Cripps (20) 41 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hunt (12) 44. B: M Benfeild (17) 41. C: B Kelty (22) 37. Women: Stableford: A: T Cook (14) 37. B: J Taberner (45) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Munro (10) 41 cb. B: C Dixon (21) 43. Hole in one: C Davis at 6th.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: A: C Hanson (8) 40. B: T Potts (13) 42. C: J Melville (24) 38.

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Carman (8) 44. B: G Neil (16) 41. C: J Evans (20) 39. Women: C Bongiorno (32) 41.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: K Baker (12) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: Matchplay: R Pund bt B Bate 3-1. Stableford: A: J Holden (9) 43. B: D Sando (14) 39. C: M French (17) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: J McPherson (24) 43.

   CASTERTON: Par: G Hegarty (24) 4 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Oliver G Kenna P Kowalski D Thomson (9) 55.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: MM: A: B Kaplanez (9) 67. B: G Bell (17) 67. C: B Andersson (26) 62. Women: L Odgers (19) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke: 4B: L Grice (13) B Hosking (22) 60.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (15) 37. B: P Hartlett (20) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: D Fraser (11) 39 cb. B: S Chua (31) 42. Men: Waverley: A: C Kaye (11) 40. B: D Rodgers (16) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (23) 43. B: P Egan (29) 41. Men: A: J Colbert (9) 39. B: M Fawcett (15) 39. C: C Puttyfoot (20) 42. D: F Horne (23) 41.

   COBDEN: Stableford: A: J Walker (19) 36. B: A Stevens (26) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Messner (18) 39 cb. B: T Wouters (21) 37. Women: B Willis (16) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: N Bradley (16) 69.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: J Owen (9) 41. B: J Chappell (17) 44. Women: J Rooney (29) 37.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: N Boehm (1) 42. B: V Castillo (17) 42. C: J Wilson (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: R Salter (11) 4 up. B: B Willison (13) 5 up cb. C: T Palmer (26) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: A: D Jordan (12) 3 up cb. B: I Gibson (16) 6 up. C: B Miller (25) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: A Janky (12) 3 up. B: H Mereine (18) 5 up. C: H Sevel (22) 5 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke: Ambrose: S Eaton D Fisher T Davis 47.333.

   CURLEWIS: Par: A: C Henderson (10) 5 up cb. B: N Corcoran (11) 6 up cb. C: C Dyer (31) 9 up. Women: G Charman (11) 2 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Pearce (15) 42. B: M Cameron (18) 40. C: D Drinnan (28) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'callaghan (8) 42. B: B Bright (15) 42 cb. C: P Lees (29) 42 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Cox (12) 39. B: P Sier (18) 39. C: M Bain (27) 41.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: K Grieve (34) 39. Men: A: F Roknic (8) 39. B: B Batten (17) 44. C: R Snare (35) 44.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: F Evans (34) 42.

   EASTERN: Men: Par South: White: S Speechley (18) 7 up cb. North: M Sudomirski (10) 7 up. East: A: G Chin (16) 9 up. B: K McLaughlin (30) 6 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: A: R Kane (14) 5 up. B: M Talay (17) 4 up. C: S Lehane (22) 9 up. D: S Kirby (28) 5 up. President's Trophy: S Kirby (28) 9 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: M Dageforde (9) 71 cb. B: R Brushett (15) 68. C: P McCormick (22) 75.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: P McNair (17) 82. B: S Parlby (22) 88.

   EUROA: Par: A: T Walters (15) 3 up. B: F O'Connor (19) 5 up. Women: J Collins (20) 2 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (12) 36. Cock o' Walk: H Rumpole (12) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (12) 39 cb. B: D Osmond (16) 40. C: I Sheldrick (25) 41. Women: A: C Wilson (20) 33 cb. B: M Girdler (30) 36.

   FOSTER: Stroke: 2B: J Smith (36) J Freeman (6) 59.5.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: R Walker (2) 6 up cb. B: R Johnston (16) 6 up cb. C: M Smith (17) 7 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: C Gilbert (12) 39. B: I Lidstone (21) 44. C: K Sumsion (33) 45. Women: L Matthews (18) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: G Edwards (9) 41. B: C Paine (17) 40. C: M Callegari (22) 39. Women: A: A Cordell (18) 38. B: L Wells (23) 37 cb. C: S Arnol (30) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Lee (18) 64. B: G Ridout (24) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 41. B: C Robinson (14) 39. C: S Bobko (25) 43. Women: K Eiser (30) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: R Coxon (10) 37 cb. B: R Evans (16) 38. C: M Connell (21) 35 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Par: A: S Stoker (6) 4 up. B: A Littlejohn (15) 6 up. C: J Collicot (20) 3 up. Women: A Fonda-Russell (14) sq.

   HAMILTON: Men: Par: B McGrath (22) 6 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Gardiner (17) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: D Pearson (5) 5 up cb. B: K Quinn (13) 7 up. C: R Ackland (24) 3 up cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: M Wursthorn (15) 39. B: J Dickinson (21) 43. Women: J Gregg (7) 31.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Burns (9) F Plozza (18) 47. Women: L Sleep (23) L Gladigau (35) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Stevens (1) 37. B: A Coad (11) 37 cb. C: J Stewart (25) 39. Women: K Crawford (10) 32.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: I Stephens (11) 41. B: A Hill (32) 45. Women: B Nicholls (39) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Spitty (6) 37. Women: J Harry (14) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: P Balharrie (10) 39. B: D Gunzburg (14) 43. C: I Chard (28) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: A: A Moraitis (8) 48. B: M Coffey (16) 43. C: V Kovacevic (23) 49. Trophy: A Moraitis (8) 82. Women: J Hooper (11) 34.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: A: A McGregor (13) 5 up. B: G Harding (18) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Mason (7) 44. B: A Chadwick (18) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: L Loton (5) 39 cb. B: S Deluca (13) 39 cb. C: B Butler (19) 37 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: N Zhao (18) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: A: I Cash (13) 43. B: M Belvedere (17) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: H Wayland (10) 40. B: A Phillips (22) 37. Women: B McLay (20) 32.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Par: A: A Hausler (19) 1 up. Women: A: J Neale (19) 5 down.

   KYNETON: Stableford: 4B: C O'Sullivan (17) N Alldis (12) 46.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: C: J Talan (21) 44. A: B Bennett (14) 40. B: P Nicholas (18) 38. Women: Par: R Percival (11) 2 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: Trophy: C Muller (18) 2 up. A: S Chamberlain (11) 4 up. B: R Simpson (13) 3 up. C: F Millane (26) 5 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: C Lingard (3) 82 cb. T Lambert (4) 82 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: T Feeney 47. G Johnson 47. Women: J Sullivan 41.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Georgiou (11) 40. B: G Stock (13) 40. C: P Fadda (19) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Parker (14) 35. B: A Gibson (26) 34. A: B Sword (10) 39. B: P Walsh (13) 38. C: G Sharrock (22) 37. D: P Douglass (27) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Darcy (6) 42. B: P Stolz (16) 40. C: W Johnston (23) 41. J Boulton (22) 41. B: P McDonlad (37) 44.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Shingles (12) 39. B: C Greenwood (17) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford White: B Kinsella (29) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Wells (11) 36. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Millott (4) 42. Div 2: F Stevenson (18) 42.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: K Fankhauser (2) 38. B: R Clegg (16) 34 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Sottile (12) 38. Men: A: D Trajovski (11) 42. B: C Grey (17) 46. C: T Hughes (21) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: A: L Sopi (10) 39. B: S Dudley (18) 42. C: R Palmer (25) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke: A: L Michel (+5) 72. B/Medal: M O'Leary (15) 65. C: P Slocum (18) 72. Women: A Bannenberg (11) 74.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: 2B multi: D Kidd (20) J Kidd (14) 81.

   MOE: Men: Par: A: K Jennings (13) 4 up cb. B: T Booth (21) 6 up. Women: J Woznica (23) 3 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: Open: L Hawkins (8) 37. M Prideaux (16) 41. A Hartley (18) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Richards (8) 39 cb. B: M O'Sullivan (13) 41. C: R Weber (21) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: C Miller (11) 41. B: C Silva (13) 41. C: D Gent (30) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: J Moore (16) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford: 2B multi: N Stafford (12) R Little (19) 77.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Medal: A: M Doyle (8) 63. B: T Atkins (11) 67. C: B Close (20) 70.

   MT MARTHA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: J Jeanes B Jeanes (24) 137.5. Div 1 Scr: M Axton G Truscott 179. Men: Stableford: R Schreiber (30) 45. Women: J Kingshott (20) 34. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: W Doyle N Roe (33.5) 69.5.

   MYRTLEFORD: Par: A: D Matthews (11) 1 up. B: D Clark (14) 2 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Guan (6) 41. B: I Kirkby (15) 42. C: K Lane (19) 42. Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Brown (4) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: D Walters (4) 40 cb. B: G Belegrinos (10) 45. C: T Aiello (25) 42.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: I Walsh (20) 41. Women: Stableford: K Harper (24) 36.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stroke: A/Medal: B Williams (13) 64. B: G O'Brien (25) 70.

   ORBOST: Medley: Stableford: S Robinson (9) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Barling (12) 41. B: D Leek (18) 41. C: K Mc Crae (22) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Par: C West (12) 1 down. Men: A: P Dewhurst (9) 5 up. B: M Moncrieff (17) 6 up. C: B Marcon (21) 8 up. Cup: P McKeogh (17) 12 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: K Barcelon (15) 33. Men: Peninsula Composite: A: N Pillai (15) 37. B: R Anderson (18) 37 cb. C: T Ellinghaus (25) 37. Kingswood: A: P Hutchinson (9) 37. B: M Grennway (16) 40. C: A Donaldson (32) 36 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: P Holloway (20) 42. Men: A: A George (9) 40. B: T Shannon (13) 41. C: E James (28) 46.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: L Blomley (18) 37 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: B Reid (12) 44. B: S Myers (13) 43. C: R Hazell (18) 40. D: I MORRIS (28) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: E Ruis (6) 40. B: H Baetz (16) 41. C: I Brewster (35) 41. Women: K Holmes (16) 38.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: G Cooper (7) 38 cb. B: D Kilpatrick (13) 41 cb. C: P Ristow (28) 40. Women: K Holden (38) 36 cb. Stroke: 4B KO f: D Spencer A Head 5. Women: C Bartlett J Simpson 5.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Cunningham (12) 39 cb. B: A Ewins (19) 41. C: K Tarapata (28) 37 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: G Williams (14) 43. B: C Elsworth (33) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Gordon (18) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Carter (8) 41. B: S Acheson (12) 40. C: J Sherer (22) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: C Lynch (39) 36. Men: Stableford Black: A: S Mancer (11) 41. B: S Bird (19) 39. C: D Jones (26) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Pell (6) 44. B: G Beer (20) 42. C: D Johnston (24) 43. Women: J Hesketh (25) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCleery (11) 41. B: D Hocking (17) 42. C: T Byrnes (23) 49.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: Medal: P Symons (22) 68. Mxd: M Maguire (0) 69 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: F Marchesani (7) 40. B: D Auchettl (16) 42. C: J Amalfi (21) 39. West: A Pappas (27) 40. Women: A: V Elders (10) 37. B: L Thomas (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: D Declario (9) 43. Captain's Trophy: B Anderson (2018) (32) 79. Women: J Di Fiede (42) 39. Trophy: D Doyle (2018 V/President) (35) 64.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A: W Hynes (14) 43. B: G Lee (19) 46. C: D Humble (22) 39 cb. Women: J Azzopardi (21) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: A: A Evans (7) 39. B: P McCarthy (11) 38. C: D Holst (26) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B Bright (22) 3 up. A: A Coustley (13) 4 up. B: D Ballingall (19) 8 up. C: D Phalp (23) 5 up.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Kirkpatrick (30) 32 cb. Men: A: L Sclater (1) 40 cb. J Henderson (12) 40. B: R Schuback (16) 43. G Lear (16) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Hillier (8) 40. B: A Puopolo (14) 39. C: L Fekete (23) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: S Alford (3) 4 up. B: S Ooi (16) 10 up. C: G Robb (29) 7 up. Stableford: Champions: K Winsor (26) 37. Women: M Levy (11) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Grimwood (11) 41. B: K Hunter (12) 43. C: R Gascoigne (20) 39. Women: Green: L Watkins (29) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Par: A: D McIntyre (11) 6 up. B: M Shiels (18) 4 up. C: G Pennefather (20) 2 up. Women: R Farrell (6) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: T Clement (5) 40 cb. D Sharkey (17) 42 cb. T Kitt (24) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: K Stevens (12) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: A: N Stavrakis (10) 67. B: S Smythe (16) 69. Women: C Pezet (12) 68. Medal: N Stavrakis (10) J Klok (20) P Onions (18) 67 to playoff.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: C McBride (17) 44.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Applegren (2) C Applegren (19) 45. Div 2: P McLeod (14) K Reid (25) 45. Women: T Dignan (18) L Johnston (19) 49.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: R Knight (22) 41 cb. A: G Blackwood (14) 40. B: G Stafford (21) 39 cb. C: I Keenan (22) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: T Nomichith (7) 40. B: C Saltmarsh (19) 39 cb. C: A Morton (24) 39. Women: L Baliton (12) 41.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Vescio (11) G Stone (28) S Smith (29) 612/3.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: A: A Stephens (9) 21 cb. B: P Keogh (27) 18 cb. Women: The Dunes: T Higginbottom (21) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: M Kenny (24) 41 cb. Black: A: M Hunter (6) 39. B: F Faro (20) 38. Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: C Resoort (19) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford St John: White: A: B Ericson (8) 41. B: D McNeil (14) 40. C: A Patrick (23) 39 cb. Henley: J Goldblatt (10) 39. Women: Stableford: E Shek (18) 28.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke Long Island: Black: W Raynes (3) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Par: A: B Gilligan (9) 3 up. B: J Treloar (14) 4 up. C: R Bridgart (25) 5 up. Women: M Bridgart (22) 6 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: P Bradbury (6) 42. B: L Noske (12) 42 cb. C: I Prendergast (15) 47. Women: A: K Biddle (4) 36. B: L Temple (24) 38 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: 4B: A Hayes (14) G McAliece (16) 8 up. Women: T Wellington (19) G Johnson (32) 10 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D McPhail (6) 43. B: B Morrison (13) 42 cb. C: M Franklin (18) 42. D: P Mizzi (29) 44. Resort: G Sharp (27) 39. Visitor: D Gist (Heidelberg GC 9) 40. Women: J Nelson (42) 47.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: B Aplin (10) 42 cb. B: D Blackshaw (20) 41.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A: J Kurrle (13) 40 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke American Foursome: White: K Anders (21) D Fry (27) 59.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: B Peacock (0) 4 up cb. B: P Sutton (15) 4 up. Women: L Saddington (10) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: T Clark (13) 36. B: R Hutton (21) 38.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Par: Hcp: A: D Gunn (13) 3 up. B: A McLean (21) 1 down. Women: Stableford: W Hewitt (17) 34.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: C Thomas (28) 38. Men: Stroke White: N Davis (18) 62. A: M Walker (9) 67. B: J Barnes (14) 66. C: N Davis (18) 62. D: N Meharry (23) 68.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: K Parsons (11) 41. B: C Ryan (16) 46. C: M McCarthy (19) 42. Women: S Kelson (27) 40.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Par: S Newman (14) 7 up. J MacDonald (15) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kennedy (6) 39. B: A Pengelly (11) 40. C: J Grieves (16) 38. D: R Fava (26) 39. Women: Stableford: A: I Brogden (20) 33.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Beattie (10) 4 up. B: S West (16) 4 up cb. C: P King (19) 8 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: N Horsfall (6) 40. B: S Joyce (10) 40 cb. C: K Zappelli (26) 42 cb. Women: R Pitargue (20) 33 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Par: A: G Hewlett (7) 3 up. B: R Walker (18) 5 up. C: G Moresco (21) 6 up. Women: Stableford: P Hagg (29) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: B Palmer (29) 42 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke: A: A Taylor (6) 67. B: L Downey (14) 67. C: T Rijs (17) 68. J Curtis (16) 68. Scr: A Taylor 73.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Hogan (11) 71. B: J Redmond (18) 70. C: I McLennan (25) 66. Women: Stableford: J Fennell (34) 38.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Banitskas (23) 43. Women: Stableford: T Jones (29) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford White: K Shin (14) 40 cb.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford: A: T Iulianetti (12) 41. B: J Mortimer (22) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Krall (6) 42. B: B Bowman (13) 43. C: B Upjohn (16) 39. D: G Lakes (27) 37. Stableford Yellow: G Murray (23) 34. Women: Stableford: T Chau (13) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Wells (Traralgon) (12) 40. B: N Pretty (16) 38. C: C Coulthard (20) 36. D: K Linden (RACV Cape Schanck (33) 42. A Scr: J Swift 37. Women: S Denovan (13) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke: Medal: Lake: A: S Campion (5) 69. B: D McCormick (23) 66. Murray: A/Medal: N Page (8) 69. B: R Woodgate (19) 74. Women: Stableford: Lake: K Peters (25) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: M Monument (12) 5 up. Women: J Thompson (25) sq. Men: Nursery: G Abraham (22) 5 up. 

21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 October 2018
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: T Power 38 E Arthur K Hassan 37 G Rowe 36 D Bell 35 J Italiano K Menzies (Royal Wellington) A Smith P Day G Phillis ... more
21 October 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Matchplay: Rowville: Settlers Run bt Riversdale, Sandhurst bt Patterson River, Churchill Waverley bt Berwick Montuna. more
Golf Australia