Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

AXEDALE: Stableford: Div 1: D Ivey (11) 37. Div 2: R Smith (23) 42. Women: R Iser (11) 32. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: C Mettrick (19) 39. Women: J Goedegbuure (27) 27. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: F Brown Graham 45. R Van Elden 45. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: T Auld (9) 2 down. B: R Vickers-Willis (20) 4 down. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: R Toan (21) 39. Women: G Bawden (24) 26 cb. 

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: D Bath (9) 2 down. B: J Pollock (17) 1 up. C: G Annand (21) sq. 

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: J Nicholas (6) 36. B: P Wheeldon (9) 44. 

   BENALLA: Stableford: S Collinson (25) 36. Women: C Garrett (20) 33. 

   BENDIGO: Par: A: A Golding (13) 4 up. B: R Tehan (32) 1 up. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Muscat (22) 37. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Hunkin (17) 39. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Richards (10) 36. Div 2: P Black (24) 34. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Leong (18) 65. A Salmon (3) 66. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: B Zealley (7) 3 up. T Tranter (21) 3 up. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: A: T Kidman (14) 35. B: A Gilbert (27) 33. Cup: B O'Connor (19) 65. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: T Philip (20) 36. B: K Farrar (19) 31. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: A: D Wigg (8) 1 down. B: G Scoular (18) 1 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: L Sheehan (14) 38. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: B Eddy (7) S Carr (10) 128. A: W Gould (12) M Dickson (9) 113.25. Women: Par: J Sheedy (29) 2 down. 

   COHUNA: Par: K Crane (5) 2 down. 

   COLAC: Stroke: R Walsh (17) 73. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: J Scott (21) 39. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: R O'Flaherty (14) sq. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Braver (12) 36. B: P Groves (16) 34. C: P Goldman (25) 31 cb. 

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: D Leeson S Eaton 67.75. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: D Wright (12) 0. 

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: N Swainger (41) 41. 

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: W Cupido (12) 35. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Osborn (8) 35. B: A Keeler (19) 33. 

   EUROA: Par: D Farmer (17) 1 up. 

   FINLEY: Medley: Par: M Piggin (18) 1 down. 

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke: A: G Humphries (16) 63. B: J Buis (20) 76. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A Roberts (1) 31. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Wilson (Ranfurlie 6) 37. 

   GISBORNE: Par: P Tsamados (9) 5 up. Women: A Fievez (16) 1 down. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: W Ryan (13) R Dicintio (9) bt M Dahlsen (6) J Salce (17) 20th. Medley: Par: A: J Grover (14) 1 up. B: L Britton (23) 2 up cb. 

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: A Goudie (9) 37. Matchplay: J Dobie (22) R Blachford (34) bt P Coleman (12) B Davis (13) 1up. 

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: P Keiller (10) 40. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: 4B: T Guiney T Worm 64. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Schmidt (17) K Knight (10) 69.25. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 35. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (5) 33. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: D Webb (19) 1 down. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Connell (10) 37. B: B Kerlin (18) 34. C: G Walder (21) 40. Women: M Jones (12) 35 cb. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: P Jones (16) 35 cb. Women: M Dillon (10) 29. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: B Van Luyk (17) 36. B: J Welsh (20) 31. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par: R Hammer (1) sq. Women: O Kline (+2) 5 down. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: N Knapman (13) 35. B: M Geirgiadis (17) 35. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: L McLean (18) 37. B: B McLay (23) 36. Men: A: M Williams (13) 34. B: V Sleeth (14) 34. C: N Tucker (18) 33. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: M Coyne (12) 38. Women: M Topp (30) 28. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stroke C'ship: Yellow: B Cue (5) 48. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke: Medal: J Preston (27) 75. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: Trophy: J Casanelia (22) sq. A: J Carroll (7) 2 down. B: I Sidoti (18) 3 up. C: C Numa (22) sq. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: P Sellers (8) 35 cb. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: L Hurst (14) 74. B: W Marsden (18) 72. 

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: T Cashmore (16) 73 cb. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: P Warren (15) 30. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Davis (12) 40. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Lacey (2) sq. B: M Puvanendran (15) 1 down. Women: R Morris (20) 3 down. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par: N Sander (21) 3 up. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke: Foursome: T Beaconsfield (10) S Fynmore (13) 75.5. D Prpich (32) J Broad (28) 81. 

   MILDURA: Men: Par: A: J Rocca (7) sq. B: S Reberger (19) 2 up. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke: Medal: Legends: D Tracy (9) 77. 

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Beqir (11) 35. B: P Curtis (16) 36. C: J Lewis (21) 38. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Miller (19) 36. 

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hynes (2) 35. B: I Flannery (26) 40. 

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T Fishlock (12) 40. B: P Hardiman (16) 36. C: P O'Rourke (21) 49. 

   NHILL: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Grover (5) R Bound (30) 69.875. Men: D Wilke (22) 66. 

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: D Wright (1) 35. 

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (15) 34 cb. 

   ORBOST: Stableford: T Munday (14) 39. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: S Morris (3) sq. B: S Webber (18) 1 down cb. C: M Sales (27) 4 down cb. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: B Yandle (13) 7 down. Men: Par Peninsula North: White: L Rowe (10) sq. Peninsula South: M Brown (11) 2 up. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: P Dickson (19) 35. 

   PORT FAIRY: Men: Stableford: J Wilson (19) 35. Women: M Blain (31) 28. 

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: K Banks (7) 32. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Spencer (16) 36. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Mcmeekin (7.6) 36 cb. B: C Mcmeekin (12.4) 36. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: N Beagley (36) 37. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Monk (16) 37. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Kapitz (13) 31 cb. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal: East: K Fitzgerald (10) 75. Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: A Wyatt (8) 70. B: D Edwards (16) 67. C: F Hayes (35) 72. A Scr: B Christie 78. B Scr: R Kilgour 88. C Scr: P Hubbard 96. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: K Jenkins (6) 36. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Downes (10) 38. B: D Cheney (25) 37. 

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: T Quinlan (14) 39. 

   ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: M Mottram (10) 90. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Boyce (18) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: K Naylor (16) 30 cb. Men: T Steward (+2) 31. South: L Greenaan (22) 40. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: A: A Cleland (6) 1 down cb. B: P Corbet (17) 4 up. C: D Wills (22) 1 down cb. 

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: T McAdam (26) 36. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Grimsditch (-1) 36. B: L Keenan (10) 32. C: K Hansford (19) 26. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Hole in one: Champions: C Wallace at 8th. Stableford: S Davey (11) 40. North: T Lucht (8) 38. 

   SEYMOUR: Mxd: Stableford: G Wright (12) 35. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Welsh (4) 38. B: S Boyer (14) 35. C: D Maynard (21) 35. Women: P Dixon (26) 30. 

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: R Moreland (4) 71. C Perry (8) 73. Div 2: O Liedtke (19) 71. B Moreland (20) 72 cb. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Eitzen (6) 37. 

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Giles (26) 39. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Par: A Thomas (14) 1 up. PM: R Grant (4) 1 up. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: 3B: K Miller (21) 63. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: B Gamble (4) 35. Stableford Visitor: White: B Knowles (13) 29 cb. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: Henley: A: G Bergin (8) 2 up. B: C Muir (15) 3 up. C: R Arrowsmith (28) sq. Women: M Gorman (20) 5 down. Men: Stroke St John: White: J Ghirardello (9) 85. Women: Stroke: S Kennington (13) 72. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: M Mc Garry (6) 31. Moonah: S Gurciullo (14) 36. 2B: Long Island: G Wilson (11) 32. B Cass (22) 31. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: N Walsh (1) 36. B: B Bartley (9) 38. C: D McTaggart (14) 36 cb. 

   TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Morey J Bovalina (16) 47. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: C Fitzgerald (14) 35. 

   TRENTHAM: Men: Stroke: R Hanson (20) 70 cb. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: D Laurence (11) 2 down cb. B: R Thompson (14) 2 up. Stroke: Trophy: T Chamberlain (13) bt G Stone (4) 3-2. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: President's Trophy: E Bell (6) 40. 

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stroke: S Stewart (19) 68. C'ship: A: W Gove. Div 2: R Bett. B: D Murphy. C: D Tippet. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par: 4B: P Auchettl (21) T McKenzie (11) 6 up. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A: K Nolan (6) 33. B: N McAuliffe (25) 25. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Trethewey (20) 32. Men: A: S Bone (8) 36 cb. B: D Davis (12) 35. C: B Manzie (17) 36. 

   WOODEND: Men: Par White: M Long (10) 3 up. 

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford: B Hogan (20) 35. Women: Y Lord (26) 25. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Robb (6) 37. B: E Mitchell (13) 36. C: T Bender (17) 33. D: P Harley (22) 32. 

   YARRAM: Men: Par: S Leggett (7) 3 up. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Lake: A Scr: J Martin (+3) B Casley (5) 114. T Rogasch (20) D McGrillen (8) 107.5. 

   YEA: Men: Par: A Pell (13) 1 down. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Shaw (13) 39. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia