Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Newton (10) 69. Women: M Fahey (14) 77. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: M Page (7) 70. B: B Bowden (15) 69. C: G Chase (23) 69. J Bestwick (11) 74. 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: G Lane (10) 70. Div 2: R Threllfall (14) 67. Div 3: R Galbraith (27) 68. Div 1: G Lane (10) 70. Div 2: R Threllfall (14) 67. Div 3: R Galbraith (27) 68. Women: White: Div 1: R Fleay (18) 77. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal: A: J Martin (10) 72. B: P Clough (24) 72. C: P Granger (25) 77. Women: Medal Jul: Medal: W Knipe (18) 78. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: 4B: M Canly (13) M Abbott (4) 11 up. 

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: C Letheby (21) 37. Men: Div 1: I Douthat (14) 39. Div 2: K Cunningham (19) 38. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: G Palmer (23) 34 cb. Men: A: M Stopp (12) 40. B: G Tamblyn (32) 36 cb. 

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: G Pryor (18) 39. Women: G Bawden (Maguire Medal) (24) 34. 

   BELVOIR PARK: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: T Woolley (2) 67. B: D Cooper (12) 72. C: G Tayor (24) 72. Women: J Gunn (24) 79. 

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: G Griffiths (4) 30. B: M West (11) 29. 

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Briggs (11) 73. Div 2: A Brown (26) 74. Men: A/Medal: S Thomas (5) 68. B: E Hoolihan (16) 72. C: L Cairnes (21) 69. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Bell (11) 72 cb. B: R Monro/Medal (15) 70. C: J Hamilton (20) 71. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: MM: Div 1: D Laws (scr) 70. Div 2: N Foots (14) 70. Div 3: R Scheepers (19) 72. Div 4: I McColl (23) 67. Men: Medal: I McColl (23) 67. Div 1 Scr: D Laws (scr) 70. 

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A Gilbert (15) 31. Men: A: P Duff (19) 35. B: M Carver (30) 37. 

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: R Desmond (20) 5 up. C Dixon (22) 4 up cb. 

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: A: M Bowers (6) 69. B: T O'Brien (13) 70. C: J Hanrahan (31) 69. Women: Stroke: A: N Prato (6) 73. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: A Barcham (6) 3 up. B: M Richter (12) 1 up. C: T Brown (20) 4 up. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: F Pitman (21) 32. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: R Prewett (20) 69. B: R Prewett (20) 69. A: J Angliss (16) 70. 

   CASTERTON: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Brooker (12) 67. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: R Jenkins (7) 70. B: S Grimes (21) 74. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Hoy (13) 68. B: G Milne (19) 68 cb. Medal Jul: G Milne (19) 68 cb. 

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Drummond (5) 37. B: D Munro (18) 38. C: G Sheridan (28) 40. D Andrew (22) 29. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stroke Medal: A/Medal: P Kerber (11) 67. B: D Philips (12) 71. C: S Hunt (21) 68. A Scr: M Harricks 73. 

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Hills (15) 38. B: R Welsh (24) 37. C: R Davidson (35) 37. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: R Boyes (25) 41. Mxd: Rowville: A: J Tham (7) 40. B: M Griffiths (14) 44. C: M Benlian (22) 34. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: L Datson (7) 38. B: C Puttyfoot (11) 34. C: G Condie (17) 35. D: R Keay (26) 42. Women: A: R Wilkie (21) 29. B: L Coldwell (28) 32. C: V Moss (35) 31. 

   COBDEN: Stroke: A: H Timmermans (15) 67. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: N Carn (9) 37. B: M Arnold (16) 42. C: J Waterworth (30) 38. Women: A: J Curran (15) 40. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: A: W Robinson (15) 36. B: G Yates (23) 36. Stroke: 4B KO f: K Crane (5) K Dehne (14) . 

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Stephens (14) 67. B: J Murrihy (20) 71. C: B Perkins (32) 69. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stroke: A: P Taylor (12) 69. B: P Drummond (14) 64. C: C Leighton (20) 67. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: B Kelly (11) 72. B: J Mason (14) 76 cb. C: N Roy (23) 75 cb. Women: K Kennedy (3) 77 cb. 

   COROWA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: G Rowe (7) 69. A Scr: D Poole (3) 74. B: M Hooper (12) 70. B Scr: M Hooper (12) 82. C: K Bouchaud (22) 73. C Scr: K Bouchaud (22) 95. Women: Medal: G Richards (19) 71. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Ruben (7) 38. B: T Schroeder (17) 36. C: N Picker (22) 38. 

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: R Krause 40. B/Medal: M Ashmore 42. C: J Deegan 39. Women: Stableford Yellow: Medal: V Stokes 34. 

   CURLEWIS: Par: A: P Malloch (17) 1 down. A: B Jenner (7) 2 up. B: R Burn (13) sq. C: T Kellam (19) 1 up. 

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: A Brunker (8) 68. B: P Gatacre (23) 71. C: R Campbell (27) 70. 

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: A: G De Seriere (12) 71. B/Medal: T Miles (19) 69. C: P Warwick (26) 70. Stableford Yellow: E Saunders (33) 38. 

   DORSET: Stroke: Medal: A: B Pratt (7) 65. B: R Smith (16) 68. C: T Madigan (23) 55. Women: A Magnuson (32) 69. 

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: R O'Brien (26) 34. Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: P Capper (6) 68. B: D Perrin (16) 70. C: B Ridgeway (26) 72. 

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: Medal: A: G Chilcott (16) 63. B: J Catton (20) 66 cb. Women: Medal: F Evans (34) 72. 

   EASTERN: Par: South: A: M Wilson (7) 2 up. B: R Olsen (29) 5 up. North: C Hull (12) 1 up. East: A Gale (12) 5 up. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B SHEEDY (13) 68. B: G BURKE (16) 68. C: E GAUJENIEKS (26) 65. D: A GOULD (33) 73. E GAUJENIEKS (26) 65. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: B Wildes (0) 71. B: A Jansen (14) 67. C: J Dageford (35) 67. Medal: A Jansen . J Dageford to playoff. 

   EUROA: Men: Stroke: A: B Wright (9) 68. B: G Mulley (21) 71. A: L Ellis (19) 76. B: C Burnett (25) 82. C: M Ingram (27) 72. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Daniel (17) . G Delmenico(Maitland) (16) 64.75. Women: M Doyle (30) . M Polkinghorne (20) 75.5. Mxd: L McNamara (18) . K White (14) 70. 

   FLINDERS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Hosking (13) 72. B: N Haliday (26) 77. Men: A: C Kibby (12) 68. B/Medal: N Barnett (15) 67. C: L Buynevic (32) 69. 

   FOSTER: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: C Buckland 75. A: C Buckland (5) 70. B: D Cripps (27) 72. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Makin (3) 37 cb. B: A Davidson (16) 36. C: L Storm (25) 37 cb. Hole in one: M Morris at 7th. 

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Mitchell (28) 73. Men: Medal Jul: A Scr: R Loughridge 77. B Scr: R Falcone 76. C Scr: N Lockwood 88. A: D Mouser (10) 68. B/Medal: R Falcone (15) 61. C: N Lockwood (22) 66. Cup: P Smith (Cox Cup) 136. 

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Buttigieg (11) 37. B: M Cudmore (17) 39. C: P Bell (19) 36 cb. Cup: M Cudmore (17) 39. Women: A: A Alcock (18) 33. B: B Glover (24) 36. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: W Zhao (6) 62. B: P Roberts (29) 69. Women: D Sal (30) 76. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: M Dahlsen (7) 68. B: M C Brown (18) 70. C: M Connell (26) 70. Women: Stableford: K Seymour (33) 33. 

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Medal: T Wearne (7) 31 cb. Men: Stroke: Div 1: L Maxwell (10) 70. Div 2: J Mugavin (21) 72. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A/Medal: D Turner (4) 66. B: M Williams (11) 67 cb. C: S Pelligra (18) 70. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: K Trimble (18) 67. 

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: S Morris (14) 68. A Scr: S Morris 82. G Krutli 82. 

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stroke White: S Fahey (18) 70. Women: Stroke: K Cocks (20) 75. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: Medal: B: R Kelly (27) 67. Men: Hcp: A: G Newton (8) 70. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: J Arthur (10) 67. B: W Beddoes (19) 69 cb. C: R Newman (27) 69. Women: K Lowe (22) 69. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Stewart W Sargeant (13.5) C Silverii Y Sagawa (17.5) 73.5. Women: H Gellatly K Henningsen 86. R Emery G Denier (17.5) 78.5. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stroke: A: G Hill (15) 65. B: D Ward (20) 65. Women: J Hansson (18) 76. 

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Williams (19) 67. Women: M Dillon (9) 71. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Curtis (28) 40. Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Costanzo (13) 69. B: L Grigg (19) 71. C: M Shepherd (32) 67. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: Medal Jul: A: S Shaw (8) 2 up. B: D Sheppard (16) 4 up. C: S Dinger (26) 7 up. Medal Jun: D Lewis (19) 3 up to playoff. Women: D Stone (21) sq. 

   KILMORE: Stroke: A: M Smith (6) 69. B: I Wood (26) 72. Stableford: C Andersen (11) 35. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: C Cazaly (10) 82. Men: Medal Jul: A: P Mason (12) 67. B: P Singer (27) 73. A Scr: D Loypur (+3) 71. 

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke White: A: M Wrigley (3) 69 cb. B: B Newton (19) 69. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: D Kuiper (9) 56. B: L Roberts (15) 53. C: D Baird (22) 53. Women: A: M Tucker (17) 54. B: D Tonkin (22) 54. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stroke: A: P MANGAN (15) 70. B: J FLETT (34) 67. Women: L MCMASTER-SMITH (38) 72. 

   KYNETON: Stroke: Medal: A: P Robbins (5) 73. B: B Gibson (18) 72. C: J Biscocho (26) 72. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: W Munday (26) 38. A: R Medley (14) 36. Women: Stableford: F Haslam (20) 33. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Predl (9) 63. B: L James (17) 68. C: P Wilkie (20) 68. C Muller (17) 74. 

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Scr/Medal: B Brennan (12) 73. B: S Nabbs (18) 74. C: M Darby (25) 71. 

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stroke: A Scr: A Chandler (2) 73. A: P Perkins (7) 67. B/Medal: N Zunneberg (19) 66. C: J Bolton (36) 69. Div 1: C Stockdale (18) 73. 

   LATROBE: Medley: Par: Hcp: A: R Kelly (3) 39 up. B: D Madigan (18) 4 up. C: G Megaloudis (20) 5 up. Medal Jul: G Megaloudis (20) 5 up. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: A Crook (30) 36. B Ure (13) 40. B: G Titheridge (21) 37. C: T Kirkman (27) 38. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Par: A: M McMillan (8) 3 up. B: I Templeton (16) 4 up. C Scr: D Noble (21) 8 up. 

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: B McKnight (19) 38. Women: J Gaudion (24) 29. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Harris (8) 40. B: M Grocock (14) 39 cb. C: I Baxter (29) 37 cb. 

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: Medal: R Healy (18) 71. G Wells (13) 79 cb. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Marson (4) 71. B: N Earl (12) 72. C: G Rogers (19) 69. Women: Stableford: A: L Day (13) 32. B: R Morris (21) 31. 

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: Medal: D Gregg (18) 66. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: D Maxey (14) 37. B: J Lee (22) 40. C: F Polo (25) 38. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: T Maddern (2) 71 cb. B: M Bangit (14) 70 cb. C/Medal: G Webb (19) 66. D: M Bell (24) 72. Women: Medal: M Bell (24) 72. 

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: P Ansell (5) P Bray (5) 70. 

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: G Toma (8) 69. B: K Stanbrook (20) 67. D McConnell (22) 68. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke: A/Medal: S Duff (10) 71. B: C Le Page (28) 74. A Scr: J Smith 78. 

   MOE: Stroke: A/Medal: A Bassman (0) 70. B: T Colvin (18) 71. A Scr: A Bassman 70. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Women: Stableford: Open: S McNeil (28) 33. Men: Stableford White: J Lafin (-1) 37. C Rees (15) 35. J Perrett (19) 35. 

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Evans (15) 33. Men: Stableford A: M Ausage (5) 41. B: G Austin (13) 37. C: L Freer (23) 41. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: Medal Jul: A Graham (14) 40. A: M Faraone (-1) 37 cb. B: C Pereira de Silva (13) 37. C: A Couper (19) 38. 

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Ryan (19) 65. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stroke: A: T Tatlow (4) 71. B: H Kornacki (14) 69. C: B Griffin (32) 71. A Scr: T Tatlow (4) 71. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: Medal: A: P Dhody (6) 37 cb. B: M Gauci (18) 37 cb. C: C Valenzuela (20) 40. 

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: R Lodders (22) 28. R Burden (33) 36. 

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: Medal: G Burton (19) 69 cb. A: T Fenton (18) 69. B: I Chadderton (24) 71 cb. C: L Cunningham (29) 74. Women: K Johnston (45) 79. 

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Hafkamp (6) 67 cb. B: M Gorrie (13) 67. C: K Lane (17) 71. D: B Holcombe (22) 70 cb. 

   NEWRY: Stroke: G Clements (14) 71 cb. 

   NHILL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Zimmermann (9) 83. B: R Rivett (28) 89. Women: E Ferguson (14) 86. 

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: P Koppany (5) 3 up. B: M Griggs (12) 6 up. C: A Sievwright (23) 1 up cb. Men: Medal Jul: M Griggs (12) 6 up. Jnr: Medal: M Griggs (12) 6 up. 

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: Medal: J Gallucio (21) 58. Women: Stableford: W Hastie (26) 34. 

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Muller (13) 70. B: A Hopkins (20) 72. Women: K Preston (31) 80. 

   ORBOST: Men: Stroke: G Stevens (3) 68. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Jul: A/Medal: P Reilly (7) 40. B: S Constable (13) 38. C: A Milne (26) 37. 

   PARKLANDS: Men: Stroke Hcp: Black: S Nattrass (22) 84. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: G Bolton (24) 76. Medley: Stableford: D Schulze (19) 40. Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Scr: J Harrinton 75. A: D Houston (10) 70. B/Medal: S Taylor (18) 69. C: C Macwhirter (23) 72 cb. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula North:  A: J Giarrusso (14) 4 up. B: D Turcarelli (20) sq. C: K Forge (24) 4 down. Women: D Minchin (15) 6 down. Men: Peninsula South: A: T Bell (12) 4 up. B: J Dore (19) sq. C: J Sutton (31) 2 down. Women: A Blencowe (17) 1 up. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Hosking (9) 72. B/Medal: A O'Gorman (14) 69. C: B Billman (26) 72 cb. Women: S Brown (22) 76 cb. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Toyne (5) 39. B: D Meagher (13) 36 cb. C: J Morgan (19) 36. D: T Meagher (25) 35. Women: S Gregory (28) 37. 

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: G Jenz (11) 42. B: M Hallinan (18) 37 cb. C: S Evans (19) 41. Women: K Holmes (15) 38. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: I Brumby (25) 39 cb. Women: C Bartlett (26) 36. Men: A: A Colliver (7) 38. B: M Baldwin (13) 39. C: I Brumby (25) 39. Women: C Bartlett (26) 36. Men: Stableford Gold: B Riley (17) 35. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: A: J Wekwerth (11) sq. A Scr: G Graham sq. B: I Butteriss (21) sq. B Scr: J Ross 3 down. 

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Du Plessis (12) 36. B: P Magpantay (20) 35. C: C Kirke - Capt Cup (22) 41. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: Medal: A: M Herrick (15) 34. B: B Judge (23) 38. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A Litchfield (21) 64. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: Black: A: M Miller (5) 36. B: S Dawson (14) 38. C: J Morris (27) 38. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: L Boulton (32) 37. Men: Stableford Cup: A: S Locke (11) 39. B: N Raftellis (16) 40. C: G Jeffery (25) 36 cb. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par: A: B Condon (7) 2 up. B: D Boffa (14) 3 up. C: B Szalkai (21) 4 up. Women: D Carter (44) 5 up. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: P Marks (10) 71. B/Medal: N Blythe (16) 68. C: D Magan (28) 71. Scr: L Collins (0) 74. 

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: W Bird (28) 76. 

   ROSANNA: Par: A: J O'Connor (2) 1 up. B: P Bewely (12) 4 up. C: D Wills (20) 2 up. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: North: A/Medal: T Sullivan (6) 66. B: M Ingram (14) 70. C: A Smith (23) 66. Mxd: Par: South: A: M Wainwright (9) 1 up cb. B: L Cross (27) 4 up. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: North: A: N Colahan (14) 76 cb. B: K Sladdin (20) 70. 

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A: T Wood (7) 41 cb. B: G Bamberry (18) 41. C: A Hunter (30) 42. Stableford: A: J Adams (14) 38. Women: Stroke: Cup: B Terrell M Robinson bt J Azzopardi R Bhal 19th. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: S Sargood (+1) B Costar (15) 59.5. Stableford East: White: C Carty (17) 36. Women: Stableford: V Bartlett-Bragg (6) 35. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Harle (29) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Lanigan (11) 64. B: B O'Connor (18) 65. C: B Taylor (24) 64 cb. 

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Wright (9) 36. R Donaldson (3) 35 cb. B: K Curtis (15) 39. W Brownlee (16) 37. C: T Claffey (25) 36 cb. R Smalley (20) 36. Women: A: M Johns (18) 40. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Roseburgh (1) 71. B: J Helme (16) 70. C: G Keenan (17) 71. 

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: North: A: M Simmons (6) 39. B/Medal: A Mao (19) 42. C: J Bannon (25) 41. Women: Stroke: Champions: A/Medal: M Maher (25) 70. Jnr: Stableford: A Mao (19) 42. Men: Champions: A: S Sisifa (11) 37. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Coates (9) 40. B: W Carter (19) 38. C: A Bell (29) 43. Women: White: A Goodwin (39) 37. 

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: M Prorok (8) 70. B: R Oldman (18) 71. C: M Papworth (21) 73. Women: A/Medal: P Britton (12) 77. 

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A Pegg (23) 74. Men: A: D Faram (7) 70. B: J Preston (13) 70. C: N Lott (20) 73. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: L Ward (16) 74 cb. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: D Syme (17) 71 cb. 

   SOUTH PINES: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Tormey (14) 73. Div 1: D Kable (12) 74. S Jewell (6) 75 cb. Div 2: D Magee (20) 74. A Glenton (24) 76 cb. 

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Poppett C Bennett bt S Taylor G Blair 7-6. Par: Medal Jul: Div 1/Medal: J Mullan (10) 4 up. Div 2: M Beaufort (31) 1 up cb. 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: B Rai (24) 66. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: President's Trophy: H Drysdale (11) 70. Medal: R Loft (2) J Whelan (26) 37 to playoff. A: R Loft (2) 37. B: J Kelly (23) 36. PM: A: M Smith (9) 36. B: J Whelan (26) 37. 

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: J Black (23) 40. 

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: G Sullivan (15) 65. A: T Eastman (15) 70. B: G Cotchin (21) 66. C: N Bedford (22) 69. Hole in one: G Roche at 2nd. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Miller (21) 67. 3B: L McCoy (16) 65. Women: Stableford: 4B: A Bradfield (38) 25 cb. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: A Eccelstone (24) 22. Div 2: J Jones (37) 20. Women: Stroke: The Dunes: M Wilson (21) 73. Men: Div 1: C Godsell (10) 69. Div 2: P Ogier (14) 70. Div 3: B Fox (21) 73. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Henley: A: J Goddard (1) 69. B: R Smith (16) 66. C: D Treacy (20) 69. Stableford: St John: P Loyson (25) 34 cb. Women: S Hawker (22) 35. Stroke: Henley: M Gorman (19) 83. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Duffy (12) 39. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: S Baum (10) R Danby (6) D Beenie (17) T Jarman (3) 90. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: A Wheat (0) 4 up. B: R Moore (9) 2 up. C: B Smurthwaite (16) 5 up cb. Women: J Downey (22) 1 up. 

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: Medal: A: T Atkinson (11) 35 cb. B/Medal: T Lloyd (20) 36. C: E Benavides (25) 35. Women: Medal: G Johnson (25) 32. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A Scr: C Bovalina (-5) 69. B Scr: J Thompson (4) 77. C Scr: S Gledhill (15) 84. A: M Miller (0) 71. B: S Geall (13) 71. C: A DeLuca (15) 71. Women: A Scr: A Hall (0) 69. B Scr: J Brown (23) 94. A: E Quinton (2) 71. B: S Geall (21) 73. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Muffett (8) 65. B: K Leeman (17) 70. C: T Carter (19) 64. Stableford: Resort: R Forbes (22) 40. Women: Stroke: E Pearce (24) 75. Men: Visitor: M McGowan (5 (Glenelg GC)) 70. 

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Scr: S Cluning (2) 73. A/Medal: S Cluning (2) 71. B: B Speck (25) 74. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: P Murphy (29) 72. Men: Medal Jul: A Scr: D Reynolds (1) 72. A: J Simic (7) 68. B/Medal: B Melbourne (16) 67. C: O Pretto (19) 70. D: C Pollard (23) 72. 

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: C Evans (11) 69. B: M Merrigan (16) 68. C: G King (24) 67. Women: A: J Hanson (23) 75. B: J Baczynski (30) 75. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke: A Scr: V Papadopoulos 78 cb. A: S Hunter (9) 74 cb. Medal Jul: B: A Webb (16) 73. C: D Picken (18) 74 cb. Stableford White: C Murphy (32) 36. Stroke: R Gleadhill (14) 75. 

   WANGARATTA: Stroke: B: R Godde (21) 73. B Scr: G Webster (19) 75. 

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: A Boyd (25) 71. B: M McNulty (29) 76. Men: Medal: A: D Bubeck (3) 70. B/Medal: A Campbell (18) 68. C: R Wotherspoon (27) 68. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Fary (2) 65. B: G Brotchie (18) 67. C: N Roll (22) 66. Women: A Sinclair (16) 72. 

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stableford: Medal: A: S Ragany (12) 39. B: G Bell (17) 41. C: R Wyrill (20) 40. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: J Joyce (9) 37. B: D Pengelly (13) 37. C: S Hutchings (19) 40. D: C Diepold (27) 42. Women: A/Medal: T Yim (28) 32. 

   WHITTLESEA: Par: A: R Yates (8) 3 up. B: C Solier (16) 2 up. C: J Mc Vicar (26) 3 up. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: V Beehan (18) 75. B: W Roberts (24) 78. Men: Stroke Black: A: O Roberts (7) 68. B: I Spear (15) 69. C: J McAuliffe (23) 69. 

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke: A: I Baker (1) 71. B/Medal: R Francis (13) 69. C: L Cooper (33) 70. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Davies (4) 66. 

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: T Kilpatrick (5) 36. B: C Daniels (15) 38. C: K Brownhill (22) 39. V Davey (17) 33 cb. 

   WOORAYL: Men: Par: 4B: A: T Ryan (10) T Walters (8) 9 up. B: W Turner (9) M Smith (14) 8 up cb. 

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford Trophy: T Peason (20) 42. Women: M Thomson (36) 36. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: M Bowden (35) 63. S McKenzie (18) 70. 

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: D Grist (12) 70. B: A Cron (22) 71. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (4) 39. B: M Eime (13) 43. C: D Slomoi (18) 39. D: L Heffes (28) 38. Medal Jul: M Eime (13) 43. Medal Jun: Medal: M Johnson (7) 32. Women: S Fernando (2) 32. Men: Stableford Yellow: D Bowen (24) 38. 

   YARRAM: Stroke: A Scr: T Johnson 72. A: D Rash (6) 68. B: F Purgar (17) 72. C: M Goulden (22) 71. D: G Ward (28) 74. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: J Cronk (15) 34 cb. Div 2: L Jensen (29) 37 cb. Men: Medal Jul: Murray: B/Medal: N Gunther (29) 40. A: J Michel (13) 38 cb. Lake: B/Medal: A Kelly (18) 34. A: H Craig (16) 33 cb. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: R Wilson (18) 4 up cb. Nursery: T Degenhardt (8) 5 up. Par Valley: White: K Mark (32) 3 up. Women: Nursery: C Brooks (17) sq cb. 


21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia