Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: S McGorlick (12) 38. Stableford White: B: B Hocking (21) 39. Women: Stableford: B Lopez (23) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Lewis (12) 2 up. B: J Bone (18) 2 up cb. C: P Johnstone (25) 1 up. Div 1: H Nancarrow (40) sq.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Black: Div 1: H Nielsen (5) S McGibbon (8) 112. 27-hole: Div 1: P Elvey (12) P Williamson (10) 102-3/8. American Foursome: Div 1: C Lee (17) P O'Sullivan (24) 65.35. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Harrison (13) M Connelly (28) 74.65.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: A: J Evans (8) 37. B: D Stephenson (14) 40. C: B Taylor (27) 37. Women: J Goedebebuure (27) 31.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Broadhurst (22) P Rowley (24) 47.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Tubb (9) 45. J Paterson (11) 45.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Dudding (15) 40. B: G Beveridge (36) 36. Women: D Mills (29) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: H Brodie (3) 38. Men: A: P Gray (13) 37. B: S Reed (21) 43.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: A Galli (Dunes) (10) 41. Medal Jun: B Dorsett (14) 35 cb. Women: P Toan (Maguire Medal) (21) 30 cb.

   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Stableford: M Kinsman (28) 32. Men: Par: A: B Tatt (1) 3 up. B: R Champion (12) 6 up. C: A Park (20) 2 up.

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: A Dettman (7) 27. B: S Chalmers (11) 29 cb.

   BENALLA: Stableford: 4B: A: M Jewell (8) C McMahen (10) 48. Women: R Watkins (25) J Shennan (26) 47.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Crawford (11) 32. Men: A: C Pockett (6) 37. B: T Kihi (15) 43. C: H Lees (30) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: G Britten (24) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Punturere (8) 40. Div 2: P Giderson (17) 38. Div 3: J Kokkinias (21) 40 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Tuohy (16) 34. B: D Grimes (21) 35. Women: Stableford: A: C O'Shea (28) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal: M Robinson (9) 64. Trophy: C Allan (16) 64.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: I Lee (18) 36. A: R Gale (11) 35. C: R McDonald (20) 34. Women: T Kelly (27) 34.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Par: Hcp: R Bailey (14) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Jackson (3) 37. B: R Lowden (10) 39 cb. C: M Borg (16) 42.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: Medal Jun: A Waters (26) 62. F Last Name (H/Cap) .

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J Dimopoulos (14) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par Black: D Jarvie (12) 2 up.

   CERBERUS: Par: A: N Sigge (8) 5 up. B: D Rolland (16) 2 up. C: B Andersson (24) 2 up. K Lacey (37) 5 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A Scr: H Pascoe 80. A: K Cornelissen (15) 67. B Scr: S Dent 95. B: R McAlister (24) 74. C Scr: B Hill 99. C: L Fry (31) 72. Stableford: A Kitchen (24) 29. Stableford Black: A: S Todd (9) 38. B: B Cairns (15) 35. C: A Marx (28) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: M Meredith (6) 36. B: J Kean (18) 37.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Ellwood (12) 73. B: A Auld (19) 69. C: J Sterrick (31) 68.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: S Ellis (10) 40. B: S Stockham (17) 38 cb. Mxd: Par: Rowville: A: G Valentine (15) 2 up cb. B: B Leask (17) 3 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkie (21) 26 cb. B: P Egan (28) 27. Men: Par: A: D Driscoll (6) sq cb. B: C Bullock (12) sq cb. C: P Morris (22) sq cb. D: A Bliss (31) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B: R Callen (22) 35 cb. A: J Taylor (17) 35 cb.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Witham (14) K Young (17) 75.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Stead (9) 40. B: W Clough (15) 43. C: B Ehlers (26) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Zoppos (1) 40. B: P Nicholson (17) 41. C: J Newman (20) 38. Women: S Bernhardt (19) 34 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: M To (9) 36. Men: A: M Rennie (8) 40 cb. B: B Daly (14) 39. C: M Dwoschak (20) 14.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: J Baiocchi (1) 38 cb. B: G McCall (22) 38. C: B Taylor (28) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Martin (8) 41. B: A Janky (13) 37. C: P Goldman (25) 40.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: D Mottau 3 up. B: J Jayasinghe 5 up. C: P Green 6 up. Women: Par: E Urlichs 1 down.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: S Shaw (28) 35. Stableford White: A: Z Stojanovski (6) 37. B: J Salmon (14) 28. C: A Goodwin (17) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford White: A: L Bryan (9) 40. B: D Riddell (14) 38. C: J McGowan (27) 37 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Saywell (4) 41. B: A Kim (14) 38. C: J Morton (19) 39.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Allen (+1) 36. J Piner (8) 42. Women: R O'Brien (26) 32.

   EASTERN: Par: South: A: R Annan (1) 3 up. B: D Guinea (29) sq. North: A: S Choi (16) 2 up. B: G Chard (20) 2 up. East: A: J Santillan (5) 3 up. B: G Burns (23) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Sosenko (2) 38. B: J Robertson (17) 40. C: D McKellar (21) 34.

   EUROA: Stableford: A: A Smith (17) 34. B: J Thompson (23) 33. C: D Cox (32) 37. A: G Ritchie (11) 42. B: B Demmery (21) 34.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M O'Brien (7) . S Corcoran (17) 43 cb. Women: J Delmenico (24) . M Lemsing (26) 41.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: A: A Vial (27) 30. Men: Stroke: A: D Burrows (22) 65. Stableford: A: K Colston (12) 35. B: B Martin (16) 38. C: P Tolson (27) 37.

   FOREST HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: R Macdonald (8) 64. B: R Stanley (19) 64.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: A: S Barwick (16) 42. B: R Smith (21) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: W Marcakis (5) 38. W Barkly (10) 38 cb. M Genever (21) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Franklin (13) 38 cb. B: P Bogart (16) 41. C: P Smith (23) 36 cb. Women: L Matthews (13) 34.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Lovitt (9) 36. B: T Green (14) 39. C: S Aitken (19) 37. Women: A: A Alcock (18) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: J La'akulu (15) 2 up cb. B: D Nairn (22) 6 up. Women: Stroke: V Mag (37) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Harper (9) 43. B: M Chapman (14) 37. C: M Mundae (27) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: A Drummond (5) 38. B: B Winnell (12) 39. C: D Sherwell (23) 45.

   HAMILTON: Men: Stableford: C McDonald (17) 39. Women: D Milne (15) 30.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D McGillivray (7) T Wearne 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: S Brooks (7) 40. B: D Sutton (17) 42. C: J Pennell (25) 39 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: C Robertson (9) 38.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Sherrin (7) 41. B: B Bould (27) 37 cb.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Hobbs (11) 37. B: H Delahunty (16) 38 cb. C: R Marshall (19) 38. Women: M Toy (24) 37.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: K Arnold (45) 70. Men: A: N Quinlivan (8) 68. B: K Miller (16) 70. C: J Muller (25) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Plozza (8) 36. B: S O'Connor (11) 40. C: C Smith (26) 36. Women: J Murrai (22) 36.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: L LAGEREWSKIJ (9) 42. B: G SMITH (21) 41. Women: W WONG (34) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: S Fisher (7) 40. B: A Kungl (19) 38. C: D West (27) 36. Women: K O'Shea (9) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: M Hughes (22) 37. Women: M Dillon (8) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hillier (13) 42. B: P Mescher (16) 40. C: P McCormack (20) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hoy (7) 38. B: M Hecker (13) 41. C: E Lawson (25) 41. Women: L Crang (21) 32.

   KILMORE: Stableford: M Roberts (16) 39. Women: A Boland (31) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: S Dick (2) 40. B: S Hanger (22) 39. Women: L Arundell (4) 29 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: S Dew (7) 1 down. B: R Dawson (10) 5 up. C: S Stewart (16) 3 up cb. D: M Brown (20) 2 up cb. Women: G Weightman (13) 1 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Wrigley (3) 57.75. G Wilson (16) 57.75. N Leppin (16) 57.75. G Hooper (22) 57.75. Women: Stroke: K Welsh (31) 77.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: K Bauerle (14) 40. B: G Strachan (26) 39. J McHale (23) 39.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: J McClure (8) 42. B: P Moore (21) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (12) 37. B: P Kane (21) 36. C: G Dobbin (24) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Predl (11) L James (17) 68.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Brennan (11) 35. B: G Mau (18) 37. C: D Linehan (19) 39.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Roberts (9) 37 cb. B: E Hattam (20) 40. C: N Birrell (23) 40. Div 1: C Briant (27) 26.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Cini (6) 6 cb. B: E Gebert (16) 7. C: T Owens (19) 3.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Golding (18) 38. B: R Johnston (16) 39. C: T Kirkman (28) 37. A: R Potter (14) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Allman (5) 37. B: I Templeton (18) 39. D Read (30) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stableford: L Jarto (21) 40.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bennett (9) 40. B: A Salmond (17) 36. C: N Horner (22) 32.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: Div 1: R Penny (13) 5 up. Women: Par: Div 1: M Mitchell (27) 3 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: A Scr: M Wyllie (0) J Polinelli (11) 66. S Reddaway (2) P Papadopoulos (3) 68.12 cb. Mxd: A Scr: D Perry (24) G Sluce (9) 78. A Passalick (2) S Smithwick (37) 69.38.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: Ambrose: B McGeary (12) B Betts (24) C Stewart (30) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A: T Gin (7) 3 up cb. B: D Bueno (11) 3 up cb. C: J Long (25) 2 up. C O'Leary (15) 1 up. B Davey (30) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: C: M Insall (26) 35 cb. B: T Traill (13) 35. A: T Bradshaw (8) 34.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Legends: Black: A: J Lafin (-1) 75 cb. B: G Hainsworth (24) 72. Women: Stroke: J Treacey (36) 75.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Kuiper (8) 73. B: H Smith (18) 74. C: B Spencer (26) 70. Women: M Jacobson (34) 68.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: D Rutledge (10) 40. B: P Grigg (14) 37. C: M Adams (21) 40.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stroke: A: D Dragon (6) 69. B: P Buckman (17) 70. C: A Constantinou (22) 74. A Scr: L Towns (1) 72. Men: A: D Dragon (6) 69. B: P Buckman (17) 70. C Scr: A Constantinou (22) 74. A Scr: L Towns (1) 72.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Vongsykeo (23) S Southavong (21) 42 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Thomas (13) 33. B: M Hoiles (15) 37. C: P Watson (24) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: G Burton N Roe (22.5) 65.5. Women: A Arnaud J Ereaut (34) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: M Gadsden (30) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Ericson (9) 34 cb. B: C Shewell (19) 34 cb.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Johnstone (9) 39. B: L Harry (11) 42. C: R Woolley (18) 39. D: P Bennett (22) 42.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Walters (5) 40. B: S Jenkins (15) 40. C: N Aspridis (25) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: S Robertson (9) 39. B: I Clark (19) 41. Women: Stableford: N Dalton (11) 34 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: A: M Wiltshire (9) 35. B: J Ellerbock (19) 31.

   ORBOST: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: M DONOVAN (30) 39.

   PARKLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: L Adley (27) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par: 4B: M Chaffey . S McNaughton 10 up. M Cartwright (5) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: M Foote (+4) 37. B: R Henricks (16) 38. C: H Harper (26) 34. Women: G Franklin (25) 31. Men: Peninsula South: A: J Holland (0) 37. B: P Liakopoulos (16) 38. C: G Rutter (25) 34 cb. Women: A Bailey (15) 34. Hole in one: Peninsula North: D Ryan at 16th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stroke: A: M Boulton (+1) 68. B: F Panozzo (14) 86. A: I Batty (2) 69. B: T Hamilton (16) 71. Stableford: C: C Keeshan (23) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Bourke (11) 40. B: J Houtsma (17) 39. C: P Dalmau (18) 38 cb. D: K Hudson (24) 37. Women: Stableford: G Collison (41) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A: B Tozer (8) 69. B: A Lindsey (17) 69. Women: J Errey (21) 71.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Coleman (17) L Reid (34) 44. Women: K Holden (31) A George (23) 42.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Shay (8.4) 41. B: A Bowers (12.3) 39. Div 2: T Crigan (22.9) 40. A Wiggs (17.5) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Cooper (15) 37. B: P Martin (19) 42. C: T Carroll (24) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Monk (17) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: M Rekdale (7) 4 up. B: R Magnano (12) 2 up. C: J Roberts (17) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: L James (13) C Lynch (31) 41. Men: Stableford White: F Harrison & Eden 49.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: K Jenkins (8) 43. B: D Findlay (20) 40 cb. C: J Van Kerkhoven (26) 37. Women: Y Campbell (14) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A McCleery (10) 39. B: S Morris (16) 39 cb. C: S Bhoola (21) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: L Bielby (39) 7 up.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: N Coghill (23) 40 cb.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stableford: A Laing (20) 38.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: A: S Demmon (4) 68. B: G Monar (14) 70. C: P Middelhuis (22) 73. S Demmon (4) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Hodge (2) 38. B: D Mackay (16) 38. C: L Hasty (21) 38. South: J Williamson (11) 38. Women: A: S Saunders (13) 33. B: J Williams (34) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Barrand (Woodlands) (11) 42. B: G Lee (17) 40. C: A Emmerson (24) 42. Women: B Rogers (14) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Vial (6) 38 cb. B: A Bisset (10) 38. C: T Langford (20) 34 cb. Par East: C Bridger (18) 3 up. Women: Par: J Stone (22) sq.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J O'Sullivan (35) 29. Men: A: M Jackson (6) 37. B: J Everard (17) 39. C: G Fitzgerald (20) 38. Cup: J Everard (17) 39.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: D Stammers (23) 39. M Johns (21) 31. Men: A: L Maguire (6) 39. E Dowsett (7) 38 cb. B: J Ball (25) 34. C Rintoul (19) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Clark (4) 39. B: S Smith (14) 38. C: D Choi (24) 35.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: F Bucci (39) 42. Men: N Sapet (0) 37. North: A: Z George (8) 41. B: A Phillips (17) 38. C: P Bradford (23) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Valli (11) 41. B: M Hewson (18) 41. C: M Gould (22) 41. Women: Green: J Burgin (27) 35.

   SEYMOUR: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Nelson (5) 38. B: S Cresswell (15) 40 cb. C: J Mundy (23) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Faram (8) 39 cb. B: G Barry (19) 41. C: B Sterling (24) 40. Women: A: A Pegg (23) 35 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: G Bennett (17) 65.

   SOUTH PINES: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Wheeler (14) 37. T Cotton (11) 34. Div 2: R Krslin (36) 37. C Flannagan (25) 36 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: M Williams (7) 40 cb. Div 2: J Douglas (12) 45. Div 3: J Baird (23) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (20) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Luxa (13) 39. B: C Scanlan (19) 39. A: A Robilliard (13) 37 cb. B: R Spiers (17) 40. Medal Jun: R Spiers 40.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: M Lynch (23) 40.

   STAWELL: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A Scr: S Tate (7) 80. A: S Freeland (9) 73. B Scr: M Freeland (10) 82. B: L McInerney (14) 69. C Scr/Medal: A Holloway (19) 81. C: B Dalgleish (21) 67. Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: T Dignan (12) 89. Div 1: C McKendrick (16) 76.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Blackwood (14) 43. A: C Elias (16) 36 cb. B: L Lowerson (20) 37. C: C Pearsall (25) 39.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 3B: K Miller (22) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A Gubbins (36) 35. Mxd: The Cups: A: R Chapman (9) 20. B: J Keogh (35) 21. Hole in one: J Odermatt. Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Stephens (10) 39. B: G Betros (17) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: P Cresswell / Sargeant 42. Par: Henley: A: S Wright (6) 2 up. B: T Lewin (17) 3 up. C: H Quay (28) sq. Women: K Marx (0) 8 down. E Shek (17) 7 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: W Raynes (4) 37 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: J Gavin (45) 37. Men: A: J Cranny (8) 39. B: B Dodds (20) 36. C: G Simpson (31) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Kibbis (5) 37 cb. B: J Milnes (12) 40. C: S Wakeman (15) 39. Women: K Bell (6) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Devlin (9) 34. B: D Storey (18) 38. C: T Grimwade (24) 34. Women: I Bettonvil (28) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Mason B Pitts (7.5) 70.5.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Bottomley (6) 38 cb. B: J Laidlaw (13) 37. C: W Szymczak (19) 37. D: J Cairns (21) 37 cb. Visitor: S Prendeville (28) 40. Resort: R Ball (22) 44. Women: S Booth (19) 34.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Sheehan (11) G Jansen (9) 43.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: R Stewart (21) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: D Reynolds (1) 38. B: B Jones (14) 38. C: S Brooks (17) 39. D: I Truscott (21) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Men: Par White: A: J Smithwick (15) 3 up. B: G King (23) 5 up. Women: Par: J Hanson (23) 2 down.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: K Burch (10) sq. B: D Laurence (11) 2 up. C: B Walsh (19) sq cb. Par White: J Burrows (31) 1 down. Women: Par: C McGann (40) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: C Martens (5) 39. B: S Antonacci (33) 39.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Dennis (13) D Fox (9) 70.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Trollope (27) R Bett (12) 64 cb. Women: Stableford: J Schilling (38) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: J Marriott (13) 37. B: L Davine (36) 29. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hamilton (10) 40. B: M Stephenson (13) 40. C: A Barnes (24) 43.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: 4B: S Aberline (32) . I Coulson (26) 12 up. G Carbis (11) . M Ray (9) 11 up. D Spicer (3) . S Barker (22) 10 up. Women: T Sullivan 4 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: T Yim (30) 1 up. Men: A: N Greasby (8) 4 up. B: J Thornton (13) 2 up. C: J Wilson (18) 1 up. D: T White (21) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: A: K Nolan (5) sq. B: P Conroy (16) 1 up. C: P Smith (23) 2 down.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Younnie (33) 38. Stroke: Medal: A: J Walker (4) 70. B: W Larkin (11) 70. C: S Biizzard (17) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: D Williams (6) 66. B: A Hooten-Shandley (17) 70. C: S Williams (20) 70.

   WOODEND: Men: Par: A Franklin (6) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: C SINCLAIR (9) 5 up cb. B: R Riches (14) 2 up. C: B Cater (17) 5 up. Women: Par: K Arthurs (8) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: R Gourlay (12) 36. B: G Young (15) 41. C: G Forrester (25) 47.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Darwin (22) 37. Women: Stableford: Y Lord (26) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Medley: Par: T Vasiliadis (8) 3 up. A Furlong (36) 2 up.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Iulianetti (10) 34. B: G Brittain (26) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: N Cohen (8) 37. B: P Boppana (13) 35. J Trevillyan (20) 35. R Osborne (21) 36. Women: J North (13) 32. Snr Stableford Gold: J Gall (28) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: K Overington (15) 37. Div 2: G Roome (28) 35 cb. Div 3: P Burton (31) 39 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: G Austin (6) 39. B: I Bull (25) 38. Murray: A: A Spera (9) 38. B: T Cooper (18) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Homestead: J Scane (10) 35. Men: Par Valley: White: J Rawson (22) 2 up cb. Par: Homestead: P Dixon (19) 4 up. Valley: G Gilzean (17) 4 up.

17 July 2019
It’s been an eight-month wait for Jake McLeod but the young Queenslander is ready to live out his dream by playing in a major at The Open this week. Read more
16 July 2019
Pick the winner, the winning score and the highest ranked Aussie player for your chance to win a Callaway and Loch Lomond prize pack! Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 July 2019
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: C De Alwis (13) 38 cb. more
16 July 2019
CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst (25) T Duffy (22) 49. K Akhurst (25) 42. more
Golf Australia