Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A/Medal: J Norfolk (15) 65. B: B Dodge (18) 70. Women: Stroke: S Greatorex (21) 73. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Par: A: M Page (11) 5 up. B: B McKinnon (14) 6 up. C: T Manariti (20) 4 up. I Mason (13) sq. 
   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: C Duffield (7) 43. B: P Gowans (21) 41. C: Z Laidlaw (30) 45. Div 1: L Henderson (24) 36. 
   AXEDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Strybosch (14) K Stybosch (38) 60. Stableford: Div 1: P Hoskin (8) 42. Div 2: A McDougall (16) 41. Div 3: P Blakely (23) 44. Women: T Lynch (39) 40. 
   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A: B Holt (9) 42. B: A Barrie (15) 42. C: I Morris (26) 42. A Scr: L Hickman 41. Women: W Lewis (29) 40. 
   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Par White: A: D Cowan (6) 8 up. B: M Stewart (23) 5 up. C: H Fleming (31) 7 up. Women: Par: N Dickson (35) 3 down cb. 
   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Bayliss (11) 37. B: D Tubb (15) 38. C: A Petersen (20) 41. 
   BARHAM: Stroke: A: P Robinson (2) 70. B: D Bibby (17) 67. C: G Cahill (22) 71. Women: Stableford: T Bryan (21) 41. 
   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: T Hayes (12) 41. Stroke: Matchplay: B: D Pangbourne (13) bt T Whitmore (16) 1up. C: G Pryor (20) bt B Anderson (22) 6-5. Women: Stableford: M Walton (26) 36. 
   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Par: T Perkins (44) 2 down. Men: A: C Arnold (9) 6 up. B: D Bath (12) 8 up. C: G Wild (22) 5 up. 
   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: S Curtiss (4) 31. B: D Taukiri (13) 28. 
   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Saunders (14) 51. P Bridgfoot (13) . 
   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: A Carter (9) 40. B: M Smith (15) . C: R McLeod (23) 43. 
   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: M Crawford (11) 68. Men: A: W McGill (9) 62. B: G Radley (16) 58. C: R Savage (22) 65 cb. 
   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: S Mewton (16) 43. 
   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Anderson (3) 41. B: A Gray (18) 40. C: S Hong (33) 42. 
   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Baxter (11) 38. B: J O'Shea (18) 44. C: C Pangrazio (25) 44. 
   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: A Salmon (5) 46. B: J Fujii (18) 43. C: P Haughey (28) 40. 
   BROADFORD: Par: A: D Wallis (14) 5 up. B: R Williamson (19) 6 up. Women: J Foley (15) 4 up. 
   BUNINYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Chalmers (7) 41. B: G Dean (18) 42. C: P Innes (25) 43. Women: C Antonio (32) 40. 
   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: A/Medal: C Keane (11) 65. B: R Narik (19) 67. 
   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: B Zealley (8) 45. B: W Graham (13) 42. C: S Allison (27) 41. 
   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Docherty (27) 39. 
   CASTERTON: Stroke: Medal: S Plush (27) 63. 
   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: P Fairbairn (28) 40 cb. 
   CERBERUS: Stableford: Team Agg: R Trinham 156. J Greve 156. P Kelly 156. T Sigge 156. 
   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Biddle (11) 39. B: C Vearing (13) 37. C: D Hull (21) 41. 
   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: M Kelly (11) 40. B: N Dryden (19) 41. 
   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Par: A: A Sharrock (18) 1 up. B: B Cleland (22) sq. C: J Barratt (30) 3 up. 
   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par: Endeavour Hills: Y Shariff (14) 8 up. Stableford: Rowville: A: R Thomas (11) 41 cb. B: N Peart (16) 42. C: A Goodwin (39) 46. 
   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: S Nelis (9) 66. B: K Page (16) 67. C: B Cutter (21) 67. D: G Newling (29) 65. Women: A: J Mallon (20) 73. B: C Barnett (32) 71. 
   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: H Jaensch (4) 35 cb. B: J Vaenuku (17) 37. C: G Chapman (24) 36. Women: H Aston (27) 34 cb. 
   COHUNA: Stroke: A Scr: B Hockings (9) 84. A: K Greig (16) 73. Stableford: B: L McClure (22) 40. C: D Watson (25) 34. Stroke: A Scr: R Te Whare (4) 73. A: M Smith (6) 72. B Scr: L Thies (13) 83. B: D Thorpe (16) 70. Stableford: C: R Cunningham (21) 42. 
   COLAC: Par A: R Tillack (3) 7 up. B: P Cowan (15) 5 up. C: B Roberts (21) 5 up. 
   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: A/Medal: J Smith (10) 69. B: P Rainey (13) 72. C: I Edwards (21) 72. Women: T Sanft (24) 71. 
   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A Sinclair (30) 39. Men: Stroke: A: W Hornsey (7) 73. B: S Smith (15) 70. T Johnstone (19) 74. 
   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Dribbin (23) H Sevel (21) 47 cb. Father/Son Trophy: G Cook (20) M Cook (9) 47. 
   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: M Allen (22) 38. 
   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Cox (11) 45. B: J Hoskin (18) 45. C: L Di Palma (20) 41. 
   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Burke (10) 41. B: K O''Brien (15) 39. C: P Dumesny (19) 38. Women: W Hithcins (20) 38. 
   EAST MALVERN: Men: Par White: A: M Leeds (11) 4 up. Trophy: B: B Somerville (29) 5 up cb. Women: Stroke: J Lake (15) 68. 
   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: B Whittingham (4) 42. B: P Paladino (19) 70. North: A Yee (22) 41. East: A: P Harmer (11) 44. B: A Jones (23) 45. 
   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: D Foote (11) 41. B: S Johnson (16) 41. C: J Morton (24) 38. D: J Matthews (33) 38. 
   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: N Wright (2) 6 up. B: G North 9 up. C: W Walker (24) 6 up. 
   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Coller (19) M Williamson (23) R Taylor (17) 541/4. 
   FINLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Shaw K White (7) 65. Men: P Orro M Taylor (9.25) 61.75. Women: K McCaw G Henderson (13.5) 73.5. 
   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Colston (13) 37. B: G Freestone (23) 41. Women: A: T Best (30) 39. Men: 4B: A: F Flowers (26) F Reed (31) 47. 
   FOREST HILLS: Stroke: Medal: A: M Turner (7) 59. B: L Le (22) 62. 
   FOSTER: Stableford: S Corrie (21) 45. N Thompson (9) 41 cb. Hole in one: J Mathers 
   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: L Wakeling (5) 37 cb. B: S Kayll (10) 38. C: K Wacey (20) 37 cb. 
   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Glover (11) 42. B: T Panayiotidis (13) 39. C: D Masterton (18) 41 cb. Women: A: F Crimmins (17) 43. 
   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (16) 2 up. B: L Welch (22) 5 up. Women: Stroke: J Maloney (25) 75. 
   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Cummerford (8) 41. B: S Gay (12) 43. C: A Sultana (17) 40. D: P Cooney (25) 42. Women: A: W Fox (23) 36. 
   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Kaias (20) . D Matthews (14) 46 cb. 
   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stroke: A: R Walpole (8) 70. B: M Zuccolo (16) 71. C: O Bryant (19) 68. Women: J Cooper (16) 78 cb. 
   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (19) 34 cb. 
   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: L Aylen (+2) 44. B: A Costa (15) 43. C: D Beaini (25) 42 cb. 
   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: G McInnes (12) 39 cb. B: A Clyma (26) 42. 

 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Serovic (5) 39. B: B Gandolfo (11) 45. C: L Gandolfo (22) 43. 
   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Burns (9) 38 cb. B: T O'connor (17) 38 cb. C: G Wickes (30) 41. Women: B Farr (19) 36. 
   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: R Stevens (27) 41. Men: A: D Stone (7) 41. B: B Iverach (19) 39. C: A Neilson (23) 43. 
   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: C Hansen (5) sq cb. B: I McLaren (11) 4 up. C: J Stewart (22) 2 up. Women: M Jones (28) sq. 
   KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: R Schultze (25) 41. Women: R Meehan (29) 36. 
   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: R Smits (8) 42. B: D Jenkins (14) 43. C: T Trahair (27) 42 cb. 
   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: C Highett (10) 40. B: T Collins (16) 39. C: S Dinger (21) 35 cb. Women: Stableford White: L Allen (35) 39. 
   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: A: J Reeves (10) 63. B: B Cleary (20) 64 cb. Women: Par: D Cleary (40) 4 up. 
   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: R Appleby (10) 39. B: T McLean (14) 38. Women: O Kline (+2) 35. 
   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: L Melisi (3) 37. B: P Johnson (10) 38 cb. C: G Walmsley (14) 39. D: M Rayner (21) 37. Women: C Gurney (29) 34. 
   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: G Beer (45) 43. Stableford White: B: D Hislop (23) 42. A: S Rose (9) 40 cb. 
   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: B Baker (11) 56. B: M Jenkins (15) 54. C: M Maxwell (18) 55. Women: A: J Scapin (10) 53. B: G Prendergast (23) 57. 
   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: B Murray (18) 40. B: L Hall (24) 37. Women: T Wade (22) 35. 
   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: J McClure (10) 40. B: J Coley (14) 38. 
   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Yates (5) 42. B: G Morrison (15) 40. C: T McKean (20) 40. D: B Paulic (24) 38. Women: Par: N Martin (9) 3 up. 
   LAKESIDE at Albert Park at Waterford Valley: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Nguyen (12) 34. B: I Sidoti (22) 42 cb. C: P Walshe (31) 38. L Seddon (24) 39. 
   LATROBE: Stableford 4B Agg: White: J Schofield R Cook 80. 
   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: C Clasby (10) 38. B: J Fedderson (18) 43. C: R Burton (21) 40. D: G Friend (23) 38. Women: A: R Wilson (11) 40. B: K Briggs (27) 35. C: M Moyle (31) 36. 
   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: K Adam (14) 42. B: B Fogarty (21) 44. C: L Norton (27) 46. H Morris (23) 35. B: C Yates (28) 34. 
   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Millar (8) 67. B/Medal: M Corbitt (13) 69. C: P Warry (20) 71. 
   MALLACOOTA: Men: Par: B Mitchell (18) 1 down. 
   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Terry (18) 37. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Chisholm (14) 39. Div 2: G Mear (19) 44. 
   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: A Turner (10) 1 up. B: N McAntee (11) 4 up. C: D McDonald (26) 5 up. Women: Stableford: A: M Cassidy (18) 37. B: A Puvanendran (45) 41. 
   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: B Erving (23) 39 cb. 
   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: D Bettridge (13) 39. B: T Barrett (19) 44. C: G Buhagiar (34) 43. 
   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hickmott (0) 41 cb. B: D Sant (11) 41. C: G Scott (20) 44. D: P Shaw (22) 45. 
   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: D Baulch (9) 37. A: B Fynmore (5) 42 cb. B: R Fleming (14) 40. C: R Fynmore (22) 38 cb. 
   MILDURA: Men: Par: A: R Donaldson (12) 2 up. B: S Rogers (21) 3 up. Women: M Jukes (7) 3 down. 
   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke: A: J Woodall (9) 69. A Scr: S Mc Innes 77. B: T Traill (13) 81. B Scr: S Beitz (19) 67. 
   MOE: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: A Bassman (+1) 69. B: J Condon (20) 70 cb. A Scr: A Bassman (+1) 68. 
   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Open: A: B Croker (+1) 292. B: D Tracy (11) 264. C: T Moore (21) 281. Women: A: S Semmens (3) 252. B: S McNeil (28) 318. Men: Medal Mar: A: T Hook (2) 69. Women: Medal: S Semmens (4) 75. Mxd: Stableford: Legends: S Johnston (15) 41. 

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: Medal: A: C Marshall (5) 68. B: R Weber (19) 67 cb. C: A Thompson (26) 65. Women: Trophy: G Bakker (28) 71. 
   MORNINGTON: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Stait P Shirley 146. Stableford: A: A Wood (7) 37. B: S Wetton (15) 44. C: D Crossman (19) 43. 

 

   MORTLAKE: Stroke: C Palmer (19) 67. 
   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D McKeown (13) 40. B: A Postlethwaite (15) 43. C: S Griffiths (24) 42. 
   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Szuhan (17) B Carnovale (12) 52 cb. 
   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Assive (7) 37. B: A Ryan (18) 48. C: P Semmens (26) 40. 
   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Raine (25) 63. A: G Truscott (18) 64. B: B Sneddon (22) 65. C: R Schreiber (30) 61. Women: Medal: R Brake (27) 71 cb. 
   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: K Parkinson (11) 35. Men: A: P Hannah (3) 36. B: D Hogan (11) 42. C: D Pearce (16) 37. D: R Smith (36) 37. 
   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Langdon (18) S Hancock (19) 78 cb. 
   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Miles (0) 44. B: D McCann (13) 41. C: B Holcombe (19) 45. 
   NHILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Mcfarlane (32) W Norton (27) 41. Men: S Grover (4) H Braybrook (33) 46. 
   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Lavender (+1) 41. B: T Bajoras (16) 40 cb. C: S Allen (20) 42. 
   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: D Devlin (15) 54. Women: B McGrath (27) 54. 
   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Par: A: J Scott (9) 2 up. B: P Jones (24) 3 up. 
   ORBOST: Stroke: Medal: R Armstrong (19) 67. 
   PARKLANDS: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: L Hitchcock (45) B Down (16) 58.5. 
   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Davis (20) B Marotta (10) C Cody (22) F Hall (16) 53.5. 
   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula South: A: T Hogan (16) 5 up. Peninsula North: A: I Lee (30) sq. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Peninsula South: A: A Rivett (20) 74. Men: Peninsula North: A: P Swabey (10) 70. B: R Leverington (17) 76 cb. C: N King (28) 71. Stroke Peninsula South: Black: A: B Allen (1) 66. B: D Ball (16) 70 cb. C: D Rawlings (24) 74. 
   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: S Meder (26) 36. Men: A: N Thurgood (8) 42. B: M Beaton (18) 41. C: L Hayhurst (21) 41. 
   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Milne (11) 38. B: D Jeffrey (14) 42. C: R Smith (19) 40. D: T Dewey (23) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: K Howes (27) 42. 
   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: G Cooper (8) 39. B: P Wischusen (12) 38 cb. C: G Woodhams (22) 42. Women: I Dussuyer (31) 35. Men: Stableford Gold: B Riley (15) 39. 
   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Gomez (23) 46. 
   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Broadley (9) 40. B: G Hall (14) 41. C: A Veltmeyer (19) 42. 
   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: F Simpson H Gunstone 45. Men: Stableford White: C Jennings (12) 47. C Bessell (15) 47. 
   RINGWOOD: Men: Par: A: S Pell (5) 5 up. B: A Beacom (14) 6 up cb. C: A Lindo (35) 6 up. Women: J Collis (10) 3 up. 
   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Livingstone J Luxmore 46. 
   RIVERVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Hunt (11) 45. B: D Ward (20) 42. Women: B Jenkin (30) 41. Hole in one: A McIlroy at 4th. 
   ROMSEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Gaunt (8) D Richardson (25) R Baker (19) 58.4. 
   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: A Monteleone (9) 41. B: G Jordan (12) 41. C: K Smith (27) 44. 
   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: W Lodge (7) 43. B: G Mowthorpe (14) 42. C: J Jovic (21) 40. North: A Diggle (9) 40. Women: J Clark-Keppel (11) 39. 
   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Stanes (7) 42. B: A Drummond (20) 45. C: A Hopkins (26) 41 cb. Women: B Terrell (15) 36. 
   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford Hcp: West: White: A: D Syme (JNR) (9) 40 cb. East: P Mitchell (20) 40. Women: Stableford: I Sampieri (15) 37. Men: West: B: A Evans (15) 40. C: A Dick (20) 45. 
   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: D Barry (26) 33. Men: A: M Jackson (8) 39. B: B O'Connor (18) 39. C: D Pitt (20) 42. 
   SALE: Men: Stroke: A Scr: R Donaldson (2) 71. Hcp: A: K Martin (12) 67 cb. Stableford: B: R Horner (15) 37. K Curtis (14) 36. C: J Pollard (19) 36. J Ball (26) 34. 
   SANCTUARY LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Flynn (6) 39. B: R Stewart (14) 42. C: C Quinn (17) 40. 
   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Baldwin (9) 40. B: C Green (16) 40. C: S Bourke (22) 40. Women: J Mynard (13) 42. Medley: 4B: Champions: J Lim J Boyd 48. 
   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C McCormack (12) 42 cb. B: N Reynolds (14) 42. C: S Murphy (26) 38 cb. Women: Green: L Mahon (32) 35. 
   SEYMOUR: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Pell (6) 36. B: J Hedley (18) 38. C: G Welsh (22) 40. 
   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M McIntosh (21) 40. 
   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: American Foursome: R Bertino (26) G Wade (33) 62.5. 
   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: K Naismith (+1) 40. Div 2: A Holt (14) 41. Div 3: P Hodges (22) 43. 
   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 39. 
   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: 4B: D Fraser (11) R Connaughton (24) 49. Stableford White: M Burke (23) G Nicol (23) 51. 
   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: W Frith (16) 36. 
   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Lawton (20) D Martin (20) 61. 
   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: S Smith (28) 42. Women: A Bradfield (36) 32. 
   TERANG: Men: Stableford: A: P Beasley (3) 39. B: G Justin (25) 40. Women: S Scanlon (17) 36. 
   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G Stanes (12) 39. B: J Rose (18) 44. Mxd: The Cups: A: C Richards (26) 22. B: G Niel (36) 19. Women: The Dunes: M Niel (42) 40. 
   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: A Smith (7) 41. B: A Winter (12) 37. C: K Prior (20) 44. Women: Div 1: J Chen (8) 38. Men: Par: Henley: Div 1: D Tosin (20) 3 up cb. Women: Div 1: K Biesboer-Smith (10) sq. 
   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Higgs (8) 39. 
   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: G Kruger (22) 39. Men: A: P Cottam (4) 40. B: C Thompson (13) 42. C: T Matson (33) 40. 
   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: M Paramonov` (8) 64. B: D McTaggart (13) 64. C: B McDougall` (20) 65. Women: A: J Bucholz (21) 70. 
   TIRHATUAN: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: Yellow: M Burridge (18) T Boersma (19) 76. 

   TOCUMWAL: Par Gold: A Penny (29) 2 down. Men: White: A: J Schaeche (11) 6 up. B: R Bailey (18) 5 up. C: D Webb (23) . Women: Par: A: J Collins (19) 3 up. B: D Mitchell (25) 1 up. 
   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Gist (11) 66. B/Medal: P Palimaka (14) 62. C: E Black (15) 69. D: B Darby (21) 67. Stableford: Resort: D McGregor (23) 45. Women: Stroke: Medal: J Cottrill (9) 72. Men: Visitor: J Bjorksten (Warragul CC) (13) 65. 
   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: M Jellis (15) 44. B: B Speck (27) 37 cb. 
   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farmer (12) 41. B: M Reidy (14) 39 cb. C: I Whitehead (21) 38 cb. D: A Hopkins (25) 40. Women: Stableford: R Stewart (22) 33 cb. 
   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 4B: M Fisher (16) H Moore (20) 48. 
   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: M Vandertop (33) 51. Women: J Loveday (15) 41. Men: J Joyce (20) 52. Women: M Armour (34) 44 cb. 
   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: L Kelly (15) 41. B: J Antic (20) 39. 
   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: J De Jong (17) 39. B: S Jinks (23) 42. C: V Brereton (30) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: J Witschi (10) 37. B: J Sprange (15) 43. C: S Reid (20) 44. D: K Kitchen (29) 43. 
   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: M Dickson (6) 40. B: A McLeod (13) 43. C: N Gurry (20) 44. Women: A Blake (28) 38. 
   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (10) 35 cb. B: J Ryder (30) 36 cb. Men: A: R Hillary (1) 40. B: R Eyles (16) 40 cb. C: K Zappelli (30) 42. 
   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A: G Turner (8) 39. B: P Studham (15) 40. C: M Loughran (25) 39. Women: P Haag (31) 36. 
   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: A Clasby (22) 42 cb. 
   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A Drummond (20) 2 up. Men: Par White: A: S Menner (4) 3 up cb. B: J Carroll (13) 3 up. C: G Roberts (17) 5 up. 
   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: T Lund (10) 41. B: C James (18) 39. C: J Redmond (22) 43. Women: A Campbell (30) 30.

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia