Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: S Kidd (16) 40. B: R Kidd (23) 42. Women: D Richardson (13) 37.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: Medal: A: N Dowson (8) 68. B: B McKinnon (15) 70. C: G Chase (22) 67. V Oorschot (24) 76.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: S Horne (4) 5 up. B: M Heath (15) 5 up. C: P Taylor (22) 6 up. Women Div 1: C Dickens (18) 4 up. C Duffield (Hole in One 3rd) .

   AXEDALE: Stroke: Div 1: F Kath (8) 67 cb. Div 2: S Bilardi (17) 64. Div 3/Medal: B Edwards (21) 63. Div 4: G Hamilton (22) 66. Women: Div 1: C Harrison (16) 69. Div 2: A Holmes (29) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: Medal: A: P Hayes (10) 69. B: C Kay (12) 67. C: B Johnson (20) 71. Women: K Caple (18) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Naris (16) M Hay (8) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: G Cooper (11) 38 cb. B: P Lessels (14) 40. C: C Jefferis (20) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford: A: N Sims (12) 38. B: B McDonald (17) 40. C: C Maffescioni (21) 36. Women: A: J Yard (22) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Stroke: A/Medal: T Austerberry (10) 59. B: J Pollock (16) 65. C: D Harrison (30) 62. Women: M Alston (45) 68.

   BEMBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: S Curtiss (5) 35. B: G Kiehne (13) 31.

   BENALLA: Stroke A/Medal: L Piscioneri (10) 65. B: B Booker (13) 69. C: A Williams (18) 66 cb.

   BENDIGO: Stroke: A/Medal: D Pratt (12) 64. B: P Davey (14) 69 cb. C: E Ormerod (25) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke: Medal: A: S Crawford (12) 61. B: K Lawrence (17) 64 cb. C: R Daines (28) 55. Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (36) 37.

   BLACK BULL: Par: M Banister (10) 4 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: S Pollard (9) 65 cb. B/Medal: S Hayes (13) 60. C: N Kavanagh (20) 65. D: M Murphy (20) 65. D Laws (1) 68.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: S McGregor (12) 38. B: P Duff (24) 45. Women: C O'Shea (30) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Par: Medal: L Cook (23) 5 up. Trophy: M Pearson (12) 4 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke: Medal: J Ranger (28) 61. A: M Leahy (9) 64. B: B Huggan (13) 68. Women: Q McDonald (42) 67.

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stroke: A: R Stubbs (5) 68. B: S Sheriff (13) 67. C: A Lindorff (36) 72.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: A: J Davis (11) 67. B: G Winsall (26) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: G Maher (3) 67 cb. B: A Abernethy (13) 65. C: R Riedmaier (18) 65 cb. A Scr: G Maher (3) 70. A Felgate (82) 87.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hewitt (19) 41. B: T Docherty (30) 39 cb.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: E Herring (19) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: L Campbell (12) 65. B: T Olsson (15) 74. C: R Jenkins (23) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke: Medal: J Fraser (20) 67.

   CERBERUS: Par: 4B: B McMinn (29) 13 up. D Munro (23) 13 up. B McMinn (29) 13 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: M Brehaut (22) 35. Men: Stroke Black: A/Medal: R Porter (8) 63. B: N Lloyd (13) 64. C: N Pearce (19) 69. A Scr: R Porter 71.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Scurlock (10) 44. B: M Soppe (18) 43. C: S Sanders (23) 40. D: R Abel (29) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: M Pedrola (16) 45. Stroke: Medal Jan: Rowville: A: G Jones (11) 66. B/Medal: R Richards (16) 65. C: N Trucano (30) 66.

   COBDEN: Stroke: A: C Horan (16) 65. B: A Stevens (25) 62.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par: A: J Speirani (3) 5 up. B: J MIlovitch (12) 5 up cb. C: D Gumbleton (17) 5 up. D: A Teagle (21) 7 up. Women: A: J Barker (15) 2 up cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: G Miller (14) 39.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: P Johnson (11) 65. B: T Forbes (17) 63. C: J Vagg (36) 60. Medal: Medal: D Flanigan (29) 63. Women: Stableford: M Nicholls (24) 28 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke: A: L Falconer (8) 63. B: S Wilson (13) 66. C: G Harmer (36) 66.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A Alston (9) 73. Men: Medal Jan: T Reibel (19) 63. A: A O'Shea (8) 70. B: C Lee (18) 69.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: P Kowalski (5) 41. B: L Davies (19) 42. C: M Scott (27) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: J Keane (9) 68. B: D Reiss (13) 68. C: P Trudgen (23) 70.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke: A: E Fleming (10) 66. B: N Richardson (12) 64. C: B Noske (17) 70.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: D Payne (3) 72. B: P Oddy (12) 67. C: P Docherty (16) 69. D: K Rourke (40) 67.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Medal A: P Cashin (12) 64. B: J Cockfield (14) 66. C: C Sexton (22) 67.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: K Lehman (24) 75.

   DROUIN: Stroke: A: M Allen (0) 70. B: S Davidson (1) 66. C: D Burke (30) 66 cb. Women: P Alexander (33) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Harkins (8) 58. B: K Foo (19) 61 cb.

   EASTERN: Stroke: South: A: T Rait (10) 69. B: G Pountney (20) 70. North: D Tincknell (21) 67. East: A: H Marshall (13) 69. B: L De Haan (20) 65.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke: A: C Stoodley (15) 62. B: M Stephens (18) 62. C/Medal: D Straughair (27) 59. D: D Kane (29) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: Medal A: T Crouch (10) 70 cb. B: B Morris (17) 66 cb. C: P Jack (24) 63.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Sands (20) B Hicken (18) D Seamer (24) 52 1/3.

   EUROA: Par: A: P Robinson (4) 8 up. B: A Frost (32) 6 up. Women: A: K Lummas (21) 5 up. B: J Thompson (24) 3 up. C: B Walker (33) 5 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: A Harding (18) 67. B: S Simpson (22) 68.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par Black: R Bannister (32) 5 up cb. Women: Par: S Middleton-Smart (22) 6 up.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford: A: P Frost (15) 40. B: E Castello (25) 37 cb.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: Challenge: A: R Fulton (13) 45. B: G Paine (19) 41. Women: A: B Warren (13) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stroke: A: A West (3) 71. B/Medal: W Barkley (12) 69. C: K McCormack (17) 71.

   GARFIELD: Stroke: A Scr: G McLure 71. A/Medal: G McLure (9) 62. B Scr: S O'Donnell 66. B: N Lieshout (20) 66. C Scr: G Whelan 88. C: T Marshman (33) 65. Women: Medal: H Hockley (34) 71.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A: S Duic (2) 69. B: D Cassar (5) 68. C: N Dinsdale (25) 66. Cup: N Dinsdale (25) 66. Scr: S Duic 71. Women: A Alcock (19) 72 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: A: B Meyer (14) 57. B: F Sal (31) 61.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: O Dunn (21) 40. Stroke: A/Medal: D Thompson (8) 65. B: A Meiers (11) 72. C: J O'Conner (14) 67. D: C Hitchen (20) 70. Women: B: J Esse (29) 76. A: R Watson (21) 74.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: A/Medal: D Curtis (10) 65. B: S Macguire (14) 69 cb. C: J Czyzewski (33) 65. Women: Stableford: J Smith (14) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A: S Sahin (9) 40. B: T Kennedy (12) 40. C: A Nisi (21) 48. Women: C Lewin (14) 33.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: A Goudie (8) 68. Div 2: J Gastin (21) 70. Women: Stableford: C Stuart (19) 31 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: M Williams (9) 46. B: I Farrant (17) 45. C: G Bartlett (23) 45.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke: A/Medal: K Gell (17) 65. B: H Barnes (23) 67. A Scr: G Krutli 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: K Scales (12) 69. Men: Stroke White: A: B Koenig (5) 66. B: B Gull (22) 64.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Cummaudo (8) 38. B: L Christini (13) 41. C: M Walton (13) 41.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: M Jakobi (6) 40. B: B Mannix (16) 41. C: K Purvis (23) 38 cb. Women: B Uebergang (34) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stroke: Medal: A: S Humphries (11) 64. B: P Trimble (19) 63. C: O Tittensor (22) 67 cb. Women: A: L Iffland (21) 72 cb. B: H Embleton (30) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: J O'Brien (20) 34 cb. Medley: A: T Rahm (5) 35 cb. B: P Dawson (17) 38 cb. C: B Edge (26) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stroke: Medal: S Marston (28) 62. Men: A: R Kamphius (12) 62. Women: C Day (36) 69.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (19) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (3) 42. B: R Harnwell (17) 38. C: T Morris (25) 37.

   KERANG: Stroke: D Ellwood (25) 66. Women: D Henderson (35) 72.

   KEW: Stroke: A/Medal: J Nicholas (9) 65. B: R Pascoe (16) 69. C: T Fanning (21) 69. Medley: Stableford: D Iera (19) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: R Winter (5) J Wall (17) 68 to playoff. Scr: R Winter (5) 73. Women: L J Allen (34) 74. Men: Medal of Medallists: J Rundle.

   KILMORE: Stroke: A: K Hurley (18) 68. B: B Newman (34) 63. Women: Stableford: A Boland (33) 29.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A: J Mitchell (9) 40. B: J Dason (28) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: R Marlais (1) 39. B: S Crerar (9) 39. C/Medal: T Shellcot (16) 41. D: G Laidlaw (19) 35. Women: N Zhao (17) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: C Rickard (23) 74. Stroke White: A: R Spokes (13) 66. B/Medal: K Cosson (30) 63. A Scr: M Wrigley (3) 71.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke: A: G Coad (13) 50. B: H Keil (15) 51. C: J Hipworth (30) 50. Women: A: H Sieeth (14) 53. B: B Duke (23) 57.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: M Coyne (11) 70. B: J Neale (24) 73. Women: H Emery (15) 72.

   KYNETON: Stroke: A: M Sciberras (10) 71. B: M Russell (18) 70. C: P Moore (25) 67.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: C: L Rodgers (22) 5 up. A: N Backman (6) 3 up. B: W Dellar (18) 2 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: A: G Airns (11) 3 up. B: K Murray (19) 3 up. C: P Wilkie (21) 10 up. Div 1: T Hodson (21) 1 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: G Cook (10) 70. B: B Brennan (12) 69. C: D Linehan (21) 73 cb.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: J Sullivan (14) 70. Men: A: C Walker (6) 66. B Harkness (9) 67. B: B Lucas (18) 64. K Eastaway (15) 64. C: S Wedlock (24) 66. P O' Toole (25) 67.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S McCarthy (3) 68. B/Medal: G Madigan (13) 64. C: J Talty (29) 66.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T Lund (12) 40. B: J Dennerley (13) 41. C: R Burton (20) 40. D: M Gin (30) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Edwards (4) 43. B: D Sholl (14) 42. C: P Lewry (31) 50. A: M Whitmore (17) 42.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Millar (9) 39. B: D Runciman (14) 46. C: M Krusic (27) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Egan (16) 39. Div 2: P Ellis (21) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Baker (39) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: S Thomson (9) 66. B/Medal: S Argall (14) 66. C: R Walhouse (35) 71. Women: A Rich (37) 66.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Cooper (11) 75 cb. Men: A: B Lewis (8) 65 cb. B: T Mackenzie (14) 65. C: S James (32) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: Medal: J Riddle (27) 66.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: P Cvitkovic (10) 40. B: J Dupont (17) 43. C: F Issa (29) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: Medal A: C Dobbie (6) 66. B: N Mathieson (11) 66. C: B Sanderson (16) 66. D: M Murphy (22) 61. Women: Medal: M Bell (32) 74.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: R Ellis (7) 43. B: D Pickering (15) 42. C: P Touhy (33) 44. Women: A Bannenberg (14) 36.

   MILDURA: Stroke: A: R Toms (7) 68. B: G Harrington (18) 69. C: P Palazzo (24) 70. Women: J Mierswa (21) 73.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke: A: N Rutledge (17) 71. B/Medal: B Clarke (27) 68. A Scr: S Mc Innes (4) 78.

   MOE: Stroke: A Scr: A Bassman 74. A/Medal: P Spiteri (11) 67. B: S Cunningham (18) 72. C: B Savige (21) 68.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Open: F Palinkas (5) 45 cb. J Palinkas (43) 45. Legends: P Thomas (8) 44.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: D Madill (32) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: Medal: H Altenkirch (19) 60. A: C Fitch (8) 65. B: T Perrin (17) 64 cb. C: R Platenkamp (21) 64.

   MORTLAKE: Stroke Medal: M Hampson (26) 67.

   MORWELL: Stroke: A/Medal: M Pearson (11) 67. B: R Defazio (13) 68. C: J Kuhne (24) 69. A Scr: D Scurlock (-2) 69.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: T Spandonis (8) 68. B: P Grima (16) 69 cb. C: D Darch (25) 70.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: Irish Team: G Liddy (20) S Hohmann (26) G Bonsack (25) 84.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: B Cooper (30) 46. Women: V Bookless (37) 32.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A: C Fischer (9) 39. B: D Ng (17) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: J Gay (9) 68. B: B Dowling (15) 66. C: S Bond (30) 67. Medal: B Dowling (15) 66.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: A/Medal: K Morland (13) 67. B: D Scanlan (22) 69. Women: Medal: K Harper (22) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Par: T Anderson (18) 7 up. Women: T Gardner (18) sq.

   OLINDA: Stroke: A: J Scott (10) 70. B: G O'Brien (22) 69. Women: K Preston (34) 79.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: N Gray (11) 69. B: S Smith (13) 66 cb. C: K McCrae (23) 66.

   PARKLANDS: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: G Donaldson (25) 64. A: J Wilkinson (31) 68.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: J JOYCE (22) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: K BARCELON (14) 71. Men: A: A HENRY (11) 65. B: G WATERWORTH (13) 67. C: C GREAVES (21) 65. Medal Jan: A HENRY (11) 65.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Hole in one: Peninsula South: R Bastow at 9th. Men: Stableford: A: S Connell (10) 45 cb. B: D Provis (16) 39 cb. C: N Chamings (31) 42. Women: Peninsula North: A Blencowe (15) 29 cb. Peninsula South: K Catchlove (17) 40. Men: Peninsula North: A: N Seaton (12) 40. B: G Kent (17) 36. C: J Rogan (26) 33 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: J Griffin (30) 45. Men: A: G Cuff (7) 40 cb. B: T Crumpton (13) 41. C: G Holland (23) 43 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: E Wall (6) 67. B: C Bellamy (17) 67. C: D English (18) 66. D: J Micallef (30) 61. Women: Stableford: K Thomas (14) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: C Foster (3) 37 cb. B: B Lipscombe (16) 39 cb. C: L Florakx (34) 40. Women: A: S Stewart (7) 38 cb. B: L Grant (44) 36.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Worthington (6) 69. B: V Pierini (17) 69. C: P Ristow (27) 65. Stableford Gold Medal: Gold: G Gough (28) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: R Patrick (24) 66.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Hurstfield (13) 66. B: J Ticsay (18) 68. C: M Ashraf - Capt Cup (27) 65.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: Medal: A Body (22) 65.

   RANFURLIE: Stroke A/Medal: P Tomkins (11) 66. B: G Percy (16) 68. C: S Dawson (17) 68 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: C Lynch (38) 40. Men: Stableford Cup: Black: A: C Jennings (12) 38. B: C Day (17) 45. C: J Mills (29) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: A: K Beckett (12) 39. B: B Tong (15) 41. C: L Reid (24) 40. Women: J Collis (13) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: A: H Fewell (-1) 70 cb. B: P Fraser (18) 65. C/Medal: P Richardson (20) 63. Scr: H Fewell 69. Stableford: J Sudholz (26) 40.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Wright (12) M Nicholls Jnr (17) 79.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R O'Donnell (12) 41. B: P Sheedy (18) 40. C: J Pratt (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal: North: A: T Herceg (9) 68. B/Medal: G Elders (17) 67. C: L Greenan (22) 71. Stableford: South: A: R Melbourne (7) 42. B: M Radecki (13) 36 cb. C: A Brown (22) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal: North: A/Medal: N Colahan (16) 72. B: C Kelly (21) 75 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: A/Medal: C Winkler (4) 65. B: T Peck (21) 68. C: L Van Beveren (33) 68 cb. Women: J Azzopardi (18) 73 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: M Walter (9) M Blackney (11) 49. East: H Gilbert (-1) 39. Women: Stableford: S Ellery (3) 36.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: T Lincoln (25) 68.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: North: Black: A: L Hawkes (11) 66. B/Medal: P Dickinson (15) 65. C: S Watson (22) 67. Women: Stroke: Champions: M Cole (15) 71. Jnr: T Rogers (7) 76. Men: Stableford: Champions: A: B Pilgrim (27) 41.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women: Stableford: C Nicholson (23) 36. Men: A: A Kenny (12) 42. B: J McCarthy (17) 42 cb. C: B Bagley (25) 43 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Warburton (9) 66. B: C Noble (16) 72. C: E Giannakis (22) 68. A: T Warburton (9) 66. B: C Noble (16) 72. C: E Giannakis (22) 68. Women: White: L Megyeri (23) 73.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke: A: G Pell (7) 67. B/Medal: P Jarvis (16) 66. C: J Hedley (19) 71. Women: A: P Britton (15) 72 cb. B/Medal: S Cresswell (19) 70.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Tyas (24) 35. Men: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: F Coker (9) 76. D Worley (13) 76. Foursome: F Coker (9) 65. D Worley (13) 65.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: Medal: T Marslen (23) 67. Div 1: C Moreland (7) 71 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A: G Pereira (8) 67 cb. B: B Montgomery (18) 70. C: T George (26) 65.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: G Mason (31) 6 up.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Riley (20) 42.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Black: A: L McInerney (12) D Clayton (20) 43. Women: Stableford: J McInerney (15) D Molan (34) 76.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: 4B: F Spillare (19) C Pearsall (25) 49.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: Medal: S Smith (28) 69.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: C RAYMOND (30) 45. The Cups: G DAVIES (25) 22.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John: Black: A: W Savage (8) 34 cb. B: I Greenwood (15) 38. C: G Cao (29) 38 cb. Stableford: Henley: A: D Barton (10) 38. B: D Ball (18) 38. C: S Chua (21) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Long Island: C Thwaites (17) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: K Lombardi (22) 41. Men: A: P Brooks (0) 39. B: D Moore (19) 42. C: C Favre (22) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford Beach: Black: A: G King (3) 38 cb. B: M Stewart (13) 41. C: T DeGrandi (16) 37. Women: Stableford: A: S Horne (13) 35. B: M Righetti (32) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke: A: L Jaffe (13) 71. B: G McAliece (19) 70. C/Medal: J Urrutia (21) 69. Women: Medal: D Storey (27) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Par: A: B Stanyer (13) 2 up. B: P Hackett (16) 7 up. C: R Buchmasser (23) 5 up. Women: A: D Mitchell (24) 2 up. B: J Hehir (32) 1 up. Par Gold: A Penny (30) 2 down.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Green (9) 63. B: J Laidlaw (13) 64 cb. C: P Orwin (16) 64. D: E Robertson (25) 68. Visitor: J Thomas (RACV Cape Schanck GC) (27) 67. Women: Medal: A Joyce (20) 66. Men: Stableford: Resort: B Gough (33) 45.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: N Cornish (12) 66. A Scr: R Phoenix (1) 72. A: N Cornish (12) 66. B: P Pankhurst (23) 68.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: A: J Murdoch (8) 64. B: M Warne (14) 64. C: T McNulty (21) 67. D: R Leworthy (31) 69 cb. Scr: T Couling (1) 66. Medal Jan: J Murdoch (8) 64. M Warne (14) 64 to playoff. Women: R Stewart (26) 68.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: J Bell (10) 66. B: G Varley (14) 67. C: J Colgan (29) 59.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A: K Burch (9) 45. B: R Kelly (16) 49. C: F Pestl (32) 52. Women: L Tyler (37) 48.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: A Clayton (15) 45. B: P Clemson (19) 40.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par A: D Hatt (8) 7 up. B: L Creedy (17) 7 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stroke: Medal: W George (22) 64. Women: Stableford: D Barling (19) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: M Veitch (24) 73. B: N Morrissey (27) 71. Men: Medal: A: J Williams (11) 64. B: C Morris (12) 65. C: D Armstrong (18) 65. D: R Cusworth-Warner (26) 64.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: Z Westwick (8) 43. B: G Wills (17) 43. C: E Smith (23) 39. Women: D Fitzgibbon (20) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke: A: W Exton (9) 69. B: A Sandles (15) 67. J Thornton (14) 67. C: R Baird (18) 69. D: T Doyle (29) 69. Women: Medal: M Chang (18) 75.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A: J Slusarek (5) 39. B/Medal: M Sannwald (14) 44. C: D Reichert (20) 39.

   WODONGA: Stroke: Medal: A: P Gleeson (9) 67. B: M Fraser (14) 66. C: G Dennis (23) 68. Women: A: M Barnes (19) 71. B: J Boland (20) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke: A: M Scott (0) 68. B: D Putt (13) 68. C: R Gundrill (19) 67. Men: Medal of Medallists: P Marks (21) 68. Women: Stableford: A Cole (17) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: R Jackson (29) 61.

   WOORAYL: Stroke: A: B Stubbs (5) 69. B: D Clemann (15) 68. C: B Collier (26) 67. Women: Stableford: A Campbell (30) 37.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: B Hogan (19) 41. Women: D Fitzmaurice (36) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Bloom (29) 48.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke: A: L Vigenser (13) 73 cb. B: T Magriplis (23) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke: A: I Susic (+2) 70 cb. B: W Levy (11) 69. C/Medal: G Day (18) 66. D: T Brand (24) 70. Hole in one: D Urban at 6th. Stableford: K Levey (22) 39. Women: M Thorley (15) 40.

   YARRAM: Stroke: A: N Underwood (12) 69. B/Medal: D Macey (15) 67. C: S Van der vlaag (18) 67. D: G Roberts (24) 69. A Scr: M Peel (4) 77.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke: Murray: B/Medal: R Adkins (18) 66. A: W Kirchen (9) 69. Lake: A/Medal: K Watts (9) 67. B: M O'Bryan (28) 69. Women: Stableford: J Milner (44) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: R Esposito (27) 41. Stableford White: K Mark (31) 38. Stableford: Valley: I Humble (22) 43. Women: L Gilzean (24) 38.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia