Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: M Delves (15) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pool (20) J Hawkes (25) 41. Men White: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 39. B: W Degering (14) 38. Veteran Women: W Phillips (15) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (26) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (13) 8 up. B: E Wilton (30) 1 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Hamilton J Vandoske 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Kerger (26) 41. Women: T Colbert (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Fortune (14) 69 cb. H Peace (15) 69.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: A Erskine (5) 71. B: W Hannah (14) 68. C: T Shackleton (19) 65. Visitor: M Lockyer (Scotland 26) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Moore (8) 38. B: A Meiers (12) 40. C: R Fryer (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (28) 21 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Wedd (24) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: R Mould (15) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 37. B: G Altheim (18) 38. C: G Lloyd (24) 46.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 38. B: I Humble (19) 41. C: R Tomlinson (28) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Fenwick (4) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Porto (11) 45. B: K Westwood (25) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: T Collins (17) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barrot (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: F Grow (17) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (26) 30. Div 2: C Smith (38) 35 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Mahoney (23) P Kinsella (20) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (25) 38. B: K MacDougall (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: H Gamble (10) 37 cb. B: B Smith (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (12) 1 up. B: I Dalton (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (24) 76. B: K Marshall (29) 77. Men: Par: The Cups: R Vincent (23) 2 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (28) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: R Challis (36) G Lewis (19) 11 up. R Cooper (29) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Bohun (11) 37. Veteran Medley: G Byrnes (13) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Squires (28) 1 up cb.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia