Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B DeBondt (18) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Owen C Dickens (9.5) 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Davidson (8) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Duncan (16) 40. Women: B Duncan (24) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: B Gu (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Jones (14) cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: L Webb (24) 42. B: G McKinnis (15) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (28) 42. Women: R Dunne (16) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: J Newman (23) 39 cb. Women: C White (19) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Brasch (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: E Ng (15) 45 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Baker (8) 40 cb. D Bowles (14) 39. A Crow (32) 39 cb. Women: G Wilson (13) 34. Yellow: L Carter-Dams (40) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Braybon (25) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Rattle (15) 44 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: M Glover (13) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: M Martin (28) 43. Women: C Whitehead (16) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Stoker (8) 37. B: M Saunders (12) 40. C: P Filshie (26) 41. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 32.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (23) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Schneider (4) 44. B: P Risbey (36) 41. 9-hole: S Coyne (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Gatehouse (24) 40. Women: K Crawford (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Arnott (9) 38. B: M VanRhee (15) 37. C: B Luxford (23) 34. Women: D Murphy (8) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Carmody (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Scullin (7) 42. Women: D Puels (26) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCleary (9) 38. B: R Gentry (18) 38 cb. C: A Brown (21) 39. Women: K Arnold (28) 35.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: C Hoff (22) 41. Women: L Dehay (20) 32.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Mumford (21) F Davis (27) 7 up. Men: A: D Carroll (1) 42. B: J Perrin (19) 45. Women: M Cleary (18) 41.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Murphy (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: W Lawless (23) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A Draper (25) 43. G Smedley (15) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: A: A Robertson (16) 7 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford White: A: S Stewart (10) 43. B: R Marsh (22) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Tollkuhn (17) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Meehan (16) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: X Egan (25) 37 cb. Kingswood: A: M Melnjak (10) 35. B: P Stewart (32) 38. Women: K Barcelon (16) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Medley: Stableford Black: C Worden (12) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: P Thurlow (7) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: R Turpin (31) 20. Div 2: S Hull (36) 20 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 40 cb. B: D Knaggs (26) 44. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Richter (20) 43 cb. Women: G Biggs (22) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: C Hirssig (6) 40 cb. Women: S Scholtz (27) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Leahy (9) 40 cb. Women: M Robinson (7) 31.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: Yellow: M Nicholls (29) 6 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: S Wilkins (11) K Wilkins (23) S Law (30) M Battison (42) 87. A Pilkington (20) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Hey (21) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Mears (17) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Lumsden (15) 41. Div 2: R Hayes (18) 41 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: L Pettinella (6) 45. Women: K Ee (38) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Horswood (2) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Hamill (20) 38. Women: R Emery (14) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (17) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: F Cameron (24) 4 up. White: P Crompton (34) 3 up. Women: E Dawes (39) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford 2B: White: V McNamara (14) R Yates (6) 47.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Penski (16) 42. Women: J Langford (4) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Kerr R Berger 45. Men: White: A: B Keenan (26) 39. B: A Binyon (11) 39. Women: M Paterson (26) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: R Gourlay (11) 38. Women: S Wakefield (18) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Molloy (21) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Molloy at 4th. Women: L Batliwalla (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: E Vanmeer (8) 41. Women: R Gray (17) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: A O'Connor (16) 43. 

22 October 2018
Picking up where she left off in the United States, red-hot Sue Wooster is the early leader of the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Championship. Read more
22 October 2018
Perth’s Hira Naveed today won the second tournament of the American collegiate season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Par: F Cox S Getwanuson +3 M Fancote K Gray S Hambley +2 C Brown S Denman +1. more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... more
Golf Australia