Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: K Khosa (23) 39.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Di Fede (32) 3 up.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Taylor (13) 36.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A Watson (35) 49.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Hoy (13) 65. B: G Plant (26) 65.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: R Pickett (21) 38.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: R Baker (30) 37 cb.

CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: S Loftus (4) 2 up. B: K Lavis (18) 3 up. Stableford Green: J Quirk (22) 41. Women: B Thomas (14) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Brundell (31) 18.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Maple (18) 35.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Johnstone (23) 38. Women: M Pane (28) 42.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Palavos (16) 40.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: R Coutts (18) 43.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (6) 38 c b. B: M Sewart (15) 42. C: T Doolan (20) 42.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A Graham (14) 40.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: S Postletwhaite (16) 41. B: E Harrison (34) 39.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Beenck (20) 42.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: R Mortimer (21) J Giles (22) S Miller (25) H Barclay (11) 102.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Collins (24) 40.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: G Crawford (39) 41. 9-hole: Div 1: E Connick (31) 21. Div 2: D Weller (42) 23.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: S Pell (3) 70. B: N Smith (16) 67 cb. C: F Smith (28) 66. Women: Yellow: J Evans (26) 66.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: N Cook (21) 40. B: S Lee (37) 37 cb.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: S Risstrom (2) 38. B: B Morrison (29) 41.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: West: S Reeves (14) 73. Scr: S Reeves 87.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: F Hill iard (19) 38.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: D Cain (13) 37. Div 2: J Cravana (30) 36. 9-hole 4B: The Cups: G Rasmussen (33) R Vincent (26) 24. Women: Par: The Dunes: L Bradshaw (35) 1 up. The Cups: V McDonald (27) 3 up.

TOCUMWAL: Stableford: Men: A: W Benstead (14) 40. B: K Mackay (17) 39. C: S Hunter (24) 43. Women: A: A Payne (15) 37. B: L Wadden (25) 43. C: M Stewart (36) 42.

VICTORIA: Men: Par White: J Lyon (23) 4 up. Women: Stableford: T McArdle (32) 34. Stroke: Cup: S Vandertop bt M Donnellan 3-2.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Rothacker (25) J Connell (30) 43.

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia