Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (23) 16.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: K Schulze (26) 38.

CAMBERWELL: Stroke: D Weymouth (28) 63.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L McWilliam (21) 42 cb. B: S Hutt (28) 39.

CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: E Koszela (17) 3 up. Women: P Roberts (18) sq.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Wilson (28) 39.

ESVGA at Ivanhoe: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Burke (13) 35. B: M Bracegirdle (20) 38. C: K Nesbitt (25) 39.

FAIRWAY: at Moonah Links: Men: Stableford: A: P Dobson (17) 43. B: R Keizer (24) 39. C: N Chan (29) 38. Visitor: J Mathias (Cranbourne 21) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: A Hand (20) 41. Women: S Simpson (20) 35.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: G Rice (15) 39. B: K Marendaz (22) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Anderson (17) 41. B: R Backhouse (32) 41. Women: S Harris (20) 39.

HUME VETERANS at Melton Valle y: Men: Stableford: A: F Cuthbertson (8) 42. B Smith (14) 36 cb. B: R Righton (16) 37. P Simmons (16) 33. C: T Hedley (22) 40. M Silvio (23) 39. D: B Wise (27) 35. G Ludlow (23) 33. Snr C'ship: A Scr: F Cuthbertson 60. A: A Gray (12) 67. B: P Turner (15) 65. C: T Hedley (23) 75. D: M Silvio (24) 76.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Judge (20) 41 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wiltshire (12) 35. B: R Gentry (18) 40. C: C Walsh (28) 43.

MELBOURNE VETERANS at Latrobe: Stableford: A: H Jones (14) 39. B: G Cridland (15) 38. C: C Moot (25) 39 cb.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: J Shackleton (20) 40.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Dent (13) 36. B: S TePaa (26) 42.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: M Thraves (24) 45.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: D Barrot (36) 3 up.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: A Holmes (30) 34. Div 2: J Mills (34) 32.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crozier (10) 38 cb. B: G Mahoney (27) 40. Women: Yellow: J O'Neill (36) 39.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: P Spencer (18) H Den Elzen (24) C Brooks (17) M Louise Mair (22) 81.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: N Lay (16) 40. B: B Bateman (18) 41.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: B Willersdorf (19) 37.

SWGA at Flinders: Snr Stableford: 4B: M Cooke (25) H Rhodes (39) 41.

THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: S Bathurst (32) 66. Men: Ambrose: D Frank (21) F Giradin (20) 28.75. Stableford: The Dunes: L Benton (21) 37. Women: Stroke: J Hedges (32) 75.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: G Middleton (15) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Symons (22) 39.

WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: J Pyers (32) 44.

WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Mahlook (12) 6 up.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C O'Neill (16) 37.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia