Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: N Cunningham (15) 41. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (26) 17 cb. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: P Danaher (25) 41. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: I Browne (25) 39. 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (21) 41. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: J Leonard (45) 1 up. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hoy (13) 69. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Dohnt (14) 16. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: W Haack (25) 34. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Wisniewski (18) 36. B: A Haddrell (26) 38 cb. C: D Lewis (31) 40. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: C Sammons (23) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Henkel (0) 37. B: A Burns (20) 41. Women: A Jefferies (37) 38. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: T Goulding R Mitchell 48. 

   FAIRWAY at Rosebud Country: Men: Stableford: A: P Barnfield (11) 37. B: M Forte (16) 38. C/Medal: W Wilde (26) 39. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Schenk (10) 38 cb. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Mandaru (13) 42. B: J Anderson (19) 42. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: T Licciardi (16) 37 cb. B: K O'Keeffe (19) 40. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Dean (36) 19. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: C Wright (24) 43. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Whitehead (9) 38. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: Y Chia (11) 42. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (22) 16. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Harris (4) 41. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Oddy (12) 35. B: H Kerr (20) 39. 

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Hunter (16) 35. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A Milne (25) 3 up. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par: G Palmer (16) 8 up. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: West: B Eade (34) 2 up. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D Findlay (18) 63. B: P Tonna (22) 65. Women: Yellow: S Li (22) 69. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: Y Guo (26) 37. B: H Coles (42) 41. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: B Dunn (5) 40 cb. B: D Jeffrey (26) 40. 

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A: T Gomez (12) 36. B: C Greatorex (23) 40. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: M Hallahan (6) 42. Men: Par: E Crellin (14) sq. Women: A: K Hall (18) 3 down. B: H Davis (28) 2 up. The Cups: V MacDonald (26) sq. Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: 9-hole: W Osbourne L Magree 30. 

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A Beveridge N Beard K Conrad (Tocumwal) 103. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: G Stockdale (35) 5 up. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: C Beard (22) 32. Veteran: M McCrohan (15) 41. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia