Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: G Marshall (15) 35. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Doyle (34) 16. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: G Smith (16) 40. 

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford: B Hermans (20) 38. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: C Younger (30) 1 up. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: C Stow (8) 39. Women: P Roberts (19) 36. 

   FAIRWAY: at Moonah Links: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: P Webb (8) 36. B: M Forte (18) 36. C/Medal: J Grech (24) 42. Visitor: C Hutchinson (20 Hong Kong) 31. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Falcone (15) 38. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Boag (15) 38. B: T Dong (22) 39 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Redhead (10) B Day (21) 45 cb. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: Y Kikuchi (7) 36. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Wong (10) 38 cb. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Marchesani (17) 38. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: I Belk (8) 36. B: B Kilpatrick (15) 39. C: G Scott (25) 37. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (22) 17. 

   MELBOURNE VETERANS at Southern: Stableford: A: D Worrell (12) 36 cb. B: B Maple (19) 41 cb. C: J Baxter (21) 40 cb. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Kamphuis (10) 37. B: T Basten (21) 39. 

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: I Daly (22) 68. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: S Smith (28) 41. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: A: G Azzopardi (22) 32 cb. B Eade (35) 32. B: A Young (45) 36 cb. L Mitchell (40) 36. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: P Crozier (10) 66 cb. B: B Raymond (20) 67. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: D Mathieson (22) 2 up. B: P Thomson (35) 3 up. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: C Horne (15) 37. B: P Murphy (20) 37. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Birtles (6) 33. A Baczkowski (15) 33. B: T Cooper (21) 35. C: H Hughes (30) 40. 

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: J Howorth (2) 3 up. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: C Hallahan (5) L Ferris (36) 43. Men: J Hower (5) 31. Mxd: D Tiernan (16) 39. Women: The Cups: Div 1: A McKenzie (26) 31. Div 2: S O'Mahoney (31) 32. Men: Par: 9-hole: Div 1: R Bullock (21) 4 up. Div 2: R Adam (22) 2 up. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: P Winter F Pestl (26) 67. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: B Livingstone (15) 43. Veteran: K Sheers (20) 45. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: W Ford (23) 34. 

20 July 2019
Yesterday at Royal Portrush Cam’s Smith’s game turned a corner. On Friday at The Open it was full steam ahead. Read more
20 July 2019
Jason Day was cruising at Royal Portrush on Friday with just one bogey in 30 holes before collapsing, dropping six shots in five holes to miss the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia