Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford: T Cross (22) 38. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Hartley (14) 42. 

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: J Puntuere (7) 39. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford White: B Andrews (11) 42. P Koski (11) 37 cb. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: J Mills (1) 36. B Lacey (16) 38. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: C Lee (23) 35. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: K Paddon (4) 36. K Dean (4) 35. J Gasior (28) 31 cb. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: W Gould (11) 39. B: L Flytouris (21) 37. C: N Stephens (22) 35. Women: T Beard (32) 31 cb. 

   COHUNA: Stableford: L Lucas (21) 36. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: I Hancock (2) 39. B: D Samulenok (25) 40. Women: S Neal (18) 36. Hole in one: D Ackerman at 9th. 

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: D Matthews (10) 38 cb. B: A Cassidy (13) 35. Scr: T Bourke (34) 40. 54-hole C'ship: P Filliponi (9) 108. Women: J Pavey (15) 31. 54-hole C'ship: J Aylward (13) 96. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Dickman (10) 38. B: J Carp (16) 39. C: I Richter (25) 39. Women: W Wightman (31) 31. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: S Arnott (12) 38. B: B Bowers (21) 37. Green: G Blood (36) 37. Women: D Smith (26) 33. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: S Jones (15) 38. North: M Jordan (21) 43. East: B Anketell (15) 37 cb. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lord (8) 41. B: N Oliver (20) 36 cb. C: R Barnes (36) 34. Women: N Stoer (12) 34. 

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L McNamara (18) K White (14) 43 cb. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Knights (12) 45. B: A Mafodda (16) 40. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 36. B: R Edwards (23) 38. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Evans (16) 39 cb. B: B Holland (20) 36. C: P Hamilton (36) 32. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: B Watson (17) 37. Medley: M Boyd (18) 38. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: T Dao (8) 40. 

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: P Jones (17) 40. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nichols (23) 42. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Pilmore (12) 41. Women: P Romberg (9) 31. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Morris (6) 37. B: M Findlay (11) 39. C: A Commisso (17) 37. D: P McLaverty (21) 37. Women: M Lu (18) 31. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Cox (11) 38. B: M Lusher (17) 35. C: M Maxwell (19) 35. Women: M Elliott (19) 36. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Blackmore (16) 39. J Bauerle (15) 37. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Slwinski W Else (5.25) 59.75. Mxd: M Evans C Evans (5.5) 63.5. 

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lam (8) 40 cb. B: C Baker (36) 42. Women: D Dodd (19) 33. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: G Burns (14) 36. 9-hole: S MacMillan (26) 19 cb. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Campbell (5) 33. B: J Jayasinhe (12) 37. C: G Worsnop (22) 32. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Carmody (16) M Cassidy (14) L Pratt (32) A Smithwick (37) 82. Men: R Blake (35) G Kolln (26) D Simpson (36) R Maggs (17) 89. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: I Winnen (24) 38. 

   METROPOLITAN: Par: C Dodd (23) 4 up. 

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Payne (11) 33 cb. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: M Barca (5) 37. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Reynolds (1) 36. B: N Taierico (23) 37. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: P Wallis (6) sq. B: D Palmer (25) 1 up. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: T Templeton (12) 2 up. D Bourne (29) 3 up. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Blyth (7) 44. B: S Cerni (16) 40. C: P Muntoni (31) 38. Women: A Sim (20) 36. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Hayward (13) 38. B: P Matheson (20) 39. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: M English (14) 36. B: R Winslett (22) 33. Peninsula South: A: Q Groves (16) 37 cb. B: B Harris (24) 36. Women: Stableford: B Yandle (12) 32. Peninsula Composite: A Johnston (24) 27. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Jamieson (13) M Hill (22) 44 cb. Women: D Gray (21) R Bailey (28) 41 cb. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Silipetar (14) 63. B: B Molyneux (32) 70. Women: Yellow: D Bradley (13) 67. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Chen (27) 43. Women: T McKimm (33) 40. 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Lambert (16) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: P O'Connor (6) 40. B: G Cameron (22) 42. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Macasadia (11) 38. Women: X Hall (32) 33 cb. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: J Nankivell (17) 72. 

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S El-Zubaidi (12) 41. Div 2: L May (19) 41. Div 3: D Shin (22) 38 cb. Hole in one: D Van Veldhuisen at 10th. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Murtagh (5) 41. B: A Dean (17) 41. Women: C Trist (29) 35. 

   STAWELL: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: L Dunn (2) D Pickford (10) 72. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: C Goodall (6) 38. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D D'Angelo (16) 37. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: C Thomas (16) 37. Visitor: J Tobin (8) 35. Women: M Joyner (21) 36. 

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Falla (14) 40. 

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Hopkins (14) 42. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A Lewis (14) 2 up cb. White: J Hammond (36) 1 down. 

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: S Campbell (10) 33. 

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: S Marriott (15) 39. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barrass (7) 37. B: K McAndrews (28) 33. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A Rush (25) 36. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Rhook (30) 38. 

   WOODLANDS: Par 4B: White: W Milledge A Milledge 10 up. A: P Mclean (10) 4 up. B: L Brown (13) 3 up cb. C: E Delahenty (29) 4 up. Women: A Rose (45) 3 up. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Kelly (23) 40 cb. Women: N Bickerton (9) 33 cb. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: G Geisler (11) N Regnier (13) 42. B: C Moody (30) R Borg (5) 45. Women: A: J O'Neill (17) T Potter (26) 39. B: L Regnier (18) H Geisler (35) 38. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: J Martin (+4) I Thompson (19) 62.25. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: A Forster (24) 40. M Dimichele (10) 38. L Ollaik (25) 34. 

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia