Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: B Taylor (27) 37. 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cook (24) 20. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: G Bawden (26) 2 up cb. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Barron (15) 40. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: R Fatnowna (22) 45. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Kidman (44) 2 up. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Thomas (22) 68. B: J Segota (29) 71. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Otten (21) 37 cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Lowe (9) 41. Women: E Barker (23) 36 cb. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: T Carr (21) 45. A Harris (14) 42 cb. 

   FAIRWAY: at Southern: Men: Stableford: A: M Merrilees (6) 37. B: D Rathgeber (18) 35. C: B Holmes (33) 43. Visitor: D Roberts (Box Hill 23) 36. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Pegler (7) 39. B: R Skwarlo (23) 39. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Balgue (11) 38. B: J Dunphy (28) 42. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: K Donovan (27) 21 cb. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Howell (31) 40. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: G Voss (13) 35. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brierty (8) 39. B: G Altheim (18) 42. C: L Haywood (25) 41. 

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Delaland (10) 45. B: B Campbell (17) 39. C: B Miles (31) 42. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kurrie (11) 40. B: M Dragon (15) 40. 

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford White: C Marshall (18) 44. 

   NWRVGA at Mt Derrimut: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P McGrath (17) 37 cb. B: H Fleming (31) 35 cb. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: F Chiu (13) 42. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Casey (20) 43. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Anderson (14) 36. B: D Keily (19) 33 cb. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: Div 1: C Devlin (29) 37 cb. L Ritchie (21) 37. Div 2: A Holmes (35) 35 cb. L Mitchell (41) 35. 

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: B Blount (35) C Young (16) 47. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Kunz (27) 39 cb. B: C Fry (40) 39. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: B Hickey (15) 42. B: J McConchie (24) 37 cb. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Fryer M Meier 46. Mxd: R Canning K Canning 47. Women: D Heath B Orfanellis 43. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A Robertson (28) 40 cb. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Romari (16) 38. Div 2: P Kelly (17) 37. Women: Div 1: G Girling (26) 36. Div 2: M Payze (36) 36. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: D Craig (15) 23. Div 2: D Prislow (32) 24. Women: S Johns (30) 34 cb. 

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: M Pearman (29) 41. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: R Leggo (28) 5 up. 

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Cranbourne: Stableford White: A: K Aldrich (16) 35 cb. B: P Ross (25) 36 cb. C: T Villani (28) 38 cb. Trophy: J Killmister (31) 42. 

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: K McQuilton (8) 39. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Davids (25) 1 up cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Murray: A: J Wilson (8) P McGrath (12) 10 up. B: J Kenyon (13) F Manson (26) 9 up. Women: Lake: A: J Kruger (6) I Cocks (24) 4 up. B: J White (27) G Roome (27) 3 up. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia