Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Johnson (27) 18. Trophy: J Johnson 37. 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M MacGregor (30) 45. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: J Dawson (15) 3 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: R Bade (27) 39. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: P Raymond (20) 37. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Wells (24) 35. 

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: M Zovic (12) 35. Women: D Warden (20) 37. 

   FAIRWAY at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stroke: A: M Merrilees (10) 74. B: T Shackleton (16) 77. C: C Pierias (22) 76. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Fowler (8) 37. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Jose (11) 36 cb. B: A Greenwood (17) 41. C: E Haydon (27) 39. Hole in one: D Hauke at 10th. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (12) 44. B: D Barmanray (26) 42. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Teddy (18) 18 cb. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Ting (36) 39. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A Pate (13) 42. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Reynolds (2) 38. B: C Metcalf (27) 38. 

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Stableford: A: A Muller (Mornington 12) 41. B: G Reynolds (Safety Beach 21) 36. 

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: L Cunningham (26) 67 cb. 

   NWRVGA at Craigieburn Willmott: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Brideson (13) 35. B: P Storer (21) 45. C: J Booth (34) 38. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: D Pearce (32) 37. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: A: S Hojnik (25) 19. B: L Mitchell (42) 20. 

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stroke 2B Stroke: White: G Nixon (18) S Langdon (20) 57. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Shepherd (27) 38. B: A Frueh (41) 37. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: North: R Campbell R Price J Tingiri B Salmon (12.625) 57.375. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: I Wilson (21) 35. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: S Romari (14) 4 down. Stableford 9-hole: The Cups: White: L Cuthbertson (21) 18 cb. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: P Loncraine (21) J Howe (27) 6 up. K Naylor (10) 2 up cb. 

   WODONGA: Stableford Veteran Men: Yellow: A: R Taylor (11) 41. B: G Badrock (18) 37. C: S Antonacci (36) 37. Veteran Women: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 31. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Mahlook (11) T Law (18) 37. 

22 July 2019
With little joy for the Aussies at The Open, #AussieOfTheWeek goes to Minjee Lee who, alongside Jin Young Ko, secured second place at the LPGA Tour’s ... Read more
22 July 2019
As the season for locking up playing cards arrives, three Australians made big strides in America today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Foursome c'ship: Gross: W Lipscombe V Kemp 126, B Murphy S Denman 129. Nett: K Gray G Byles 105.9, F Cox B McIntosh ... more
22 July 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Ormsby D Salamon 38 P Williams W Somerfield T Williams 36 F Vucic C Champion R Fielke 35 N Pyne S Van Der Vlies J Dally ... more
Golf Australia