Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: J Whitting (11) 40. Women: L McMaster (33) 33. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Cashinella bt J Wood 3-2. B: A DeCrespigny bt R Larkins 19th. C: H McFarlane bt J Clark 3-1. Women: A: H Brodie bt A Manuell 3-2. B: D Fowler bt S Hay 3-2. C: I Lucas bt B Davies 3-2. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Gibson (22) 42. 

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: T Laycock (16) 41. B: Q Steyn (27) 45. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G Badrock (17) 37. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley: Stableford White: M Carey (6) 40 cb. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Day (44) 17. 

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: M Carroll (13) 39. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: M Holley (6) 7 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: P Lock (17) 37 cb. Rowville: P Eldridge (16) 44. J Watson (16) 41. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Datson (7) 42 cb. T Fennell (6) 42. M Taylor (32) 40. R Parker (2) 38 cb. K Paddon (4) 38. 

   COHUNA: Par: S Carmichael (27) 2 up. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: B Fletcher (27) 37. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (9) 42. B: D Garb (18) 41. C: G Bennett (21) 42. Women: Z Mymin (33) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hutley (15) 43. B: P Lewis (29) 45. Green: D Hurley (31) 43. Women: B Thomas (11) 38. 

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: North: J Murto (32) 39. South: B Mills (13) 40. East: D Trimboli (18) 42. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Muir (11) 41. B: D Laurito (18) 45. C: B Ward (31) 45. Women: R Ball (17) 31. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Phillips (11) 46. B: L Richardson (16) 46. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Perry (10) 42. B: H Newnham (27) 40. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: P Cornelius (4) 38. Women: H Long (17) 40. 

   HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: G Stone (11) 38 cb. B: J Gibbs (30) 44. Veteran Women: R Stevens (27) 44. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Hammer (26) 42. Women: L Teo (2) 37. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Moorhead (12) 37. B: A White (14) 39. C: D O'Connor (25) 39. 

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: A: J McLean (0) 71. B: M Hunter (14) 81. 54-hole C'ship: B Tatt (1) 225. Stableford: G Cosham (18) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: B McLean (8) 81. 54-hole C'ship: B Hockings (9) 255. Stableford: B: J Yard (19) 38. C: A Velt (27) 33. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: I Huynh (18) 43. B: C Levin (13) 41. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Stone (16) 39 cb. B: S Macleod-Smith (22) 39. Women: S Lal (26) 38. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Millington (8) 8 up. B: A Magnaye (13) 5 up. C: T Wood (14) 4 up. D: M Millen (25) 5 up. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: K Stone (12) 34. B: L Mitchell (15) 36. C: G Wikman (25) 35. Women: A: D Hee (13) 27. B: J Gentle (24) 35. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Gallivan (17) 40. B: W Tink (31) 38. Women: S Harrison (24) 35. 

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: J Gale (10) 37 cb. Men: A: N Dunshea (12) 41. B: G Andriotis (14) 41. C: M Racovalis (22) 42. 

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: W McGill (8) 36. 

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A Maas (20) 42. 9-hole: A Watson (23) 18. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: L Sopi (10) 40. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Webb (18) 46. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: J Campisi (34) 44. Women: Legends: A Wood (33) 40 cb. 

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Houston (10) 41. B: D Aust (15) 41. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bashtannyk (5) 41. B: J Minenko (13) 45. C: T Borg (22) 40 cb. Women: J Agius (9) 40. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Hook (16) 40. B: M Finn (23) 40. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: D Griffin (-1) 40. B: K Sanderson (19) 37. C: T Margaritis (26) 39. Women: K Wigg (14) 34 cb. Men: Peninsula South: A: D Meyer (13) 41. B: A Wright-Smith (20) 40. Women: C Dorrat (26) 34. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: Gentsome: D Burke (11) J Burke (26) L Chapman (42) T Chapman (7) 121 cb. Men: J Mitchell (22) T Bunworth (11) K Pasque (14) T Albert (10) 131. Women: A White (20) J Sandeman (11) K Holmes (14) M Garner (24) 126. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Karac (10) 42. B: L Carey (23) 43. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ovens (19) 43. B: R Alford (25) 44. Women: Yellow: S Li (24) 39. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Thompson (2) 30 cb. B: I Park (15) 37. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Pavey (11) 42. B: B Smith (23) 42. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: J White (10) 41. B: K Semmens (17) 46. C: P Kutcher (30) 41. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Fernandez (23) 46. Women: L Chapman (17) 35. 

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Lajosi (9) 42. Div 2: R Kum (16) 43. Div 3: D Mackenzie (25) 41. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Hilton (8) 43. B: B Flintoff (18) 42. Women: C Tan (11) 45. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: N Imlach (5) 41. 9-hole: The Cups: M Heidel (19) 23. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: B Marsh (11) 42. B: K McLaughlin (12) 36 cb. C: H Quay (28) 37. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Mackevicius (40) 43. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Saunders (13) 38. 

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Chen (17) 44. B: B Knowles (25) 40. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: B Fitzgerald (19) 9 up. White: W Myers (29) 1 up cb. Women: S Lovf (30) 4 up. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bubeck (5) 44. B: W Farnham (27) 41. Women: K Ahearn (10) 38. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: D Fredricksen (28) 44. 

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Larsson (13) 37. B: P Granger (18) 39. 

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 4B: White: A Milledge (17) W Milledge (45) 13 up. Men: A: K Tuckett (2) 3 up cb. B: C Daniels (17) 5 up. C: G Hayes (21) 6 up. Women: W Ford (25) 4 up cb. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Franc (11) 43. Women: F Love (8) 35 cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: T Sprunt (4) 4. Div 2: T Rice (19) 7. Women: D Brodie (13) 3. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: R Taylor (18) 39. R Oon (17) 41. K Mark (29) 30. K McMahon (26) 35. 

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia