Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par: B De Bilson (18) 4 up. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Dewar (15) 34. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: N Blazevic (26) 42. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Taylor (11) 43. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: B Bourke (14) 39 cb. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: N Buckley (30) J Segota (31) 6 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: P Booth (22) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Hewitt (10) 40. B: C Williams (36) 36 cb. Women: J Pring (6) 37 cb. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Searl (16) T Alpine (19) 62.25. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: A Burne (10) 42. B: M Jones (28) 37. Challenge: A Burne Z Stewart C Ennels 102. 

   FAIRWAY at Ranfurlie: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 39. B: J Woods (18) 34. C: A Boutlis (33) 46. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Lazarus (28) 40. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (8) 38 cb. B: R Quayle (17) 41. C: K Ogston (35) 41. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Peck (14) 44. B: M Davis (27) 41 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Richardson (24) 19. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Barbounis (19) 41. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par: T Stynes (32) 5 up. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: G Trevaskis (10) 22. 

   MELBOURNE VETERANS at Cranbourne: Stableford: A: J Anderson (11) 39. B: B Maple (20) 43. C: N Robinson (26) 41. Hole in one: C Purcell at 14th. Stroke: Cup: P Treloar (5) 77. 

   MPVGA at Portsea: Stableford: A: R Black (Moonah Links 11) 40. B: M White (Mornington 30) 44. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Boyd (12) 40 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J De Souza (32) 45. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Mills (16) 39. B: D Keily (20) 42. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: A McPherson (36) 18 cb. J Mills (35) 18 cb. B: N Charlton (44) 17. 

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: R Carver (23) L Smith (19) 80. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (19) 34 cb. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (17) 43. B: K Heskin (27) 39. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: T Roberts (16) 41. Women: A: R Wilson (17) 39. B: H Pattison (26) 39. Mxd: G McInnes (21) 36. 4B: The Cups: B Boneham (26) E White (14) 48. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Hammond (25) 45. 

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: D Ford (25) 37. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: C Miller (27) 37. 

19 August 2019
Andrew Newbold is the new chairman of Golf Australia. Read more
19 August 2019
There was a series of clutch performances around the globe from our touring Aussie pros, but none more impressive than the incredible return of ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 August 2019
ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: R Joseph (17) 33. more
19 August 2019
BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: V Vararutsupagul (10) S Kobkuea (11) 10 up. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 6 up. B: S Halim (19) 4 up. C: E Hamilton (25) 4 up. more
Golf Australia