Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par: B De Bilson (18) 4 up. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Dewar (15) 34. 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: N Blazevic (26) 42. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Taylor (11) 43. 

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: B Bourke (14) 39 cb. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: N Buckley (30) J Segota (31) 6 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: P Booth (22) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Hewitt (10) 40. B: C Williams (36) 36 cb. Women: J Pring (6) 37 cb. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Searl (16) T Alpine (19) 62.25. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: A Burne (10) 42. B: M Jones (28) 37. Challenge: A Burne Z Stewart C Ennels 102. 

   FAIRWAY at Ranfurlie: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 39. B: J Woods (18) 34. C: A Boutlis (33) 46. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Lazarus (28) 40. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (8) 38 cb. B: R Quayle (17) 41. C: K Ogston (35) 41. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Peck (14) 44. B: M Davis (27) 41 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Richardson (24) 19. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Barbounis (19) 41. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par: T Stynes (32) 5 up. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: G Trevaskis (10) 22. 

   MELBOURNE VETERANS at Cranbourne: Stableford: A: J Anderson (11) 39. B: B Maple (20) 43. C: N Robinson (26) 41. Hole in one: C Purcell at 14th. Stroke: Cup: P Treloar (5) 77. 

   MPVGA at Portsea: Stableford: A: R Black (Moonah Links 11) 40. B: M White (Mornington 30) 44. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Boyd (12) 40 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J De Souza (32) 45. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Mills (16) 39. B: D Keily (20) 42. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: A McPherson (36) 18 cb. J Mills (35) 18 cb. B: N Charlton (44) 17. 

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: R Carver (23) L Smith (19) 80. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (19) 34 cb. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (17) 43. B: K Heskin (27) 39. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: T Roberts (16) 41. Women: A: R Wilson (17) 39. B: H Pattison (26) 39. Mxd: G McInnes (21) 36. 4B: The Cups: B Boneham (26) E White (14) 48. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Hammond (25) 45. 

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: D Ford (25) 37. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: C Miller (27) 37. 

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia