Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: C Milverton (2) 38.

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Donaldson (44) 20.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Taylor (12) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: C Monson (20) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: L McWilliam (33) 40. Scr: J Gardiner (5) 32.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Leeke (29) 20.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: T Bell (16) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: T Bishop (21) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par 12-hole: Green: J McGregor (21) 5 up cb.

   ESVGA at Gardiners Run: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Hawke (13) 44. B: M Bracegirdle (23) 44. C: M Mulcahy (30) 43.

   FAIRWAY at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 36. B: P Barnard (15) 39. C: G Hornsby (21) 39. Visitor: S Kennedy (Mooroopna 25) 28.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Bogart (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C McLean (2) 42. B: S Potter (18) 40.

   HUME VETERANS at Gisborne: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: P Turner (14) 39. B: J Fernandez (18) 39 cb. C: B Handke (23) 40. D: A Moloney (32) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Shaw (17) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J O'Connor (34) 41 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Wyllie (6) 38 up. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 39 up. C: J Dawes (20) 41 up. Hole in one: B Kilpatrick at 5th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Prendergast (8) 40. B: S Short (18) 38. C: J Garside (20) 35. D: E Smith (24) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (25) 21.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: P Jones (18) 41.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Brown (+4) 40. B: N Spark (20) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Patterson (24) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: G Basford (20) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Reed (17) 39. B: A Finemore (23) 40 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 5 up. B: J Orpwood (17) 6 up. C: L Hammond (25) 5 up. Women: Yellow: H Biezen (30) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Cholaj (24) 36. B: S Kim (33) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: J Van De Beek (1) 40. B: B Bateman (17) 43. C: G Burrowes (30) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M De Kretser (24) 45. Women: N Hartnett (27) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: F Hosemans (27) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: D Isaac (14) 2 up. B: M Allwood (29) 1 up. The Cups: A: D Basso (21) 5 up. B: G Miller (35) 3 up. Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: M Wilson (21) 37. B: N Tolsher (31) 36. The Cups: N Chapman (29) 37 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: E White (26) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford White: A: J Sutherland (17) 38. B: C Moot (24) 38. C: J Farrow (27) 38. Trophy: P Horsburgh (29) 42.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Barker P Granger (8.25) 64.75.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: G Addison (21) 4 up. B: H Connor (27) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: E Phillips (42) 17.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia